2,093

San Tan Ranch Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $619,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    3444 E Flamingo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    REMODELED cul-de-sac home nestled in the desirable Windmill Ranch Community! Spacious, comfortable living space on a large lot! NEW interior paint throughout this 5 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom, open floor plan which features wood look tile floors downstairs/bathrooms, plush carpet in bedrooms! The REFINISHED custom cabinets compliment the already spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Davenport

    Veracity Home Group

    (623) 294-1912

    3444 E Flamingo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /42

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3297 E Warbler Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    If you are looking for a home that you will be proud to rent, this is the one for you! This beautiful home is truly move-in ready, with all the details you seek. This 3 bedroom, 2/5 bath home features vaulted ceilings, open concept dining and a large, sunken family room with a wall of windows that bring in an abundance of natural light. You will enjoy cooking in the spacious eat-in Kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Linda Boatwright

    SERHANT.

    (623) 307-9370

    3297 E Warbler Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /67

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3721 S Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,724

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dial RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3721 S Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /17

      Est $409,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3709 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ling Zhu RE/MAX

  • /51

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    3828 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Live the San Tan Ranch lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single-story home. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features hard flooring in all the right places & a flexible layout with space for a home office or additional dining. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and eat-in space, opening to the family room with views of the backyard. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Dena Greenawalt

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    (480) 725-7602

    3828 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3530 E Los Altos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Single Story 3 bed 2 bath with 2 car garage access. Includes your own private backyard Oasis. Includes Pool maintenance, internet, cable tv and pool. Fully furnished with all the necessities. Minimum one month rental is required.

    Sally Cook HomeSmart

    3530 E Los Altos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /67

    $565,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3543 E Calistoga Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,078

    Last Listing Agent Chris DeFreitas West USA Realty

    3543 E Calistoga Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /46

      Est $476,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      3769 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3769 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,990
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Dominguez eXp Realty

  • /37

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    3718 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Newer A/C system, beautifully updated interiors, and an entertainer's backyard define this move-in-ready 4-bedroom home. Bright open layout with 9' ceilings, fresh designer paint, and tile/laminate flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen features sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and open-concept flow. Remodeled baths offer modern finishes, including a spa-style

    Shehmeer Kanwar Ashraf Real Broker

    3718 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3570 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Great single level 3 bed / 2 bath home in an amazing location minutes from SanTan Village. Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings give this property a spacious feel. Backyard features artificial turf, view fencing and NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND! Amazing school district and easy access to freeways, grocery and so much more. Must see!

    Nick Arekat Compass

    3570 S Moccasin Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /54

    $472,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3668 E Derringer Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,957

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nawrocki RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3668 E Derringer Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /30

      Est $466,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      3783 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3783 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teryl L. Semmons R.S.V.P. Realty

  • /33

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    4102 S Goldfinch Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Elevated Parkside Living in Central Gilbert!Nestled beside a green neighborhood park in the heart of Gilbert, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a rare blend of comfort, character, and convenience on a nearly 1/4 acre lot.With no back or north-side neighbors, flexible living spaces, & thoughtful upgrades throughout, the home feels peaceful & private while still

    David Swain RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

    4102 S Goldfinch Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /49

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3369 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,129

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nawrocki RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3369 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /22

      Est $477,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3304 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Feyen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /58

    $639,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    3766 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Set on one of San Tan Ranch's most sought-after streets--locally known as ''Halloween Street''--this single-level home features an open split floorplan, fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, and 2 brand-new Trane HVAC units. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage and a large island perfect for gathering. The oversized backyard includes an inviting pool, a large covered patio, and a

    Ryan Bontems HomeSmart Lifestyles

    3766 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /44

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3473 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,202

    Last Listing Agent Henry Rapp HomeSmart

    3473 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /44

      Est $528,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      3470 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3470 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Manning HomeSmart

  • /60

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    3342 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home with sparkling pool, spa, 3-car extended garage, and beautiful views! Thoughtfully designed floor plan features 1 bedroom and a full bathroom downstairs--perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Bright eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living spaces, ideal for entertaining. New roof in 2020,

    Pamela Dial RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3342 S Colt Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3905 S Bridal Vail Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,398

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Le Doux Realty ONE Group

    3905 S Bridal Vail Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /37

      Est $461,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      3797 E Waterman St, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3797 E Waterman St, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Pagano Better Choice Homes, LLC

  • /58

    $649,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    3778 S Cupertino Dr Unit 3806, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    PRIME Gilbert location! Come fall in love with this stylish ranch home nestled on a quiet street in the sought-after community of San Tan Ranch! An open and bright floor plan will enchant as you welcome yourself into the front foyer meeting the formal living and dining rooms. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with white cabinetry, six burner chef's gas cooking, stainless steel appliances,

    Jera Banks Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    3778 S Cupertino Dr Unit 3806, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /33

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3792 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,846

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Herrmann DeLex Realty

    3792 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /33

      Est $463,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3590 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3590 S Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Openshaw Keller Williams Integrity First

  • /37

    $640,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    3798 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    NEWLY UPDATED KITCHEN, new cabinet hardware, new door handles and hinges through out the home, whole house interior has been painted. Move in ready home! One story, 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split master home with tile throughout the home, separate dinning and living room area as well as a play pool for lots of memories to be made. AC units replaced in September 2024. This home has Whole house

    Kelly Wright ProSmart Realty

    3798 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3725 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,474

    Last Listing Agent Randall Edgar Realty ONE Group

    3725 E Woodside Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /29

      Est $502,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3403 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evan Smith HomeSmart

  • /54

    $735,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    3569 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom + bonus room, 3 full bathroom home with a private pool in the highly sought-after community of San Tan Ranch! From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the soaring vaulted ceilings and spacious layout that create a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This versatile floorplan offers room for

    Tina Nerland ProSmart Realty

    3569 E Wyatt Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3500 S Arroyo Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,914

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sym Easy Street Realty

    3500 S Arroyo Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /23

      Est $438,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      3808 S Loback Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3808 S Loback Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Arredondo My Home Group Real Estate

  • /42

    $530,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    3897 S Sunnyvale Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Located in highly desirable San Tan Ranch, this 4 bedroom/2 bath, PRIVATE, single story homes backs to quiet neighborhood park with no neighbors behind and no two stories on either side! Interior freshly painted including cabinets in both bathrooms and kitchen PLUS seller is offering a credit for carpet replacement. Tile in all walkways. Kitchen open to family room, formal living room, large

    Tiffany McGill MCG Realty

    3897 S Sunnyvale Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /36

    $713,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3535 E Derringer Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,081

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Coffini Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    3535 E Derringer Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /40

      Est $602,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3902 E Wildhorse Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nerland ProSmart Realty

  • /19

    $505,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    3587 S Arroyo Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring fresh custom paint and a desirable layout! Enjoy an eat-in kitchen with a spacious family room just off the kitchen, plus a separate living area--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. New custom tile adds a modern touch throughout. The home also offers a well-maintained yard and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and so much more. Don't miss

    Debbie Latsch AH Properties

    3587 S Arroyo Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3373 E Flamingo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,178

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liscano Dana Hubbell Group

    3373 E Flamingo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /20

      Est $468,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      3694 E Longhorn Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3694 E Longhorn Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kapanicas HomeSmart

  • /33

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $2,469,136 per Acre

    2595 E Blue Sage Rd Unit 101A, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Premium homesite in Somerset, Gilbert's premier luxury gated community. Rare opportunity to own one of the largest lots at .81 acres in a prime location, surrounded by multi-million dollar custom homes and exceptional architecture along charming streets. This property offers the perfect setting to build a luxury estate with space for RV garages, guest house, pool, and more. Preliminary plans for

    Scott Heywood HomeSmart

    2595 E Blue Sage Rd Unit 101A, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3684 E Remington Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,162

    Last Listing Agent Lora Ruiz West USA Realty

    3684 E Remington Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
    • /47

      Est $663,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3471 E Remington Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3471 E Remington Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Nawrocki RE/MAX

  • /28

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    3234 E Lark Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    Located in the desirable Windmill Ranch community in Gilbert, this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an oversized lot tucked inside a cul de sac with a spacious two and a half car garage offering plenty of extra storage. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new neutral luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh baseboards, interior paint has been done

    Rhiannon Halverson Real Broker

    3234 E Lark Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in San Tan Ranch, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$525,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$529,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$277
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$549,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home