3,197

Gilberts, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    75 Woodland Park Cir Unit 1, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Desirable Timber Trails Subdivision Features Hard Surface LVP Throughout First and Second Floors ~ White 42" Kitchen Cabinets, Black SS Samsung Appliances, Pantry Closet ~ Tall Ceiling First Floor ~ Vaulted Ceiling Primary w/ Onsuite Bathroom & Walk-in Closet ~ Finished Basement Features Wet Bar w/ 2 Beverage Fridge, Rec Area, Work Area, Full Bathroom and Spacious Walk in Storage Closet ~ Large

    Agent Photo

    Michele Marks

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (224) 400-9576

    75 Woodland Park Cir Unit 1, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /2

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    268 Evergreen Cir Unit 5873, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Beautiful 3 level townhome in much desired Timber Trails subdivision featuring spacious great room, eat-in kitchen w/sliders leading to balcony overlooking huge open area. Vaulted master bedroom with attached bath & walk-in closet. 2-car garage. Washer and dryer in unit with attached storage area. Freshly painted throughout with new flooring and carpet. Enjoy the amenities of Timber Trails and

    Cheryl Adams Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    268 Evergreen Cir Unit 5873, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /25

    $288,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    449 Evergreen Cir Unit 6035, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,466

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ristine Keller Williams Infinity

    449 Evergreen Cir Unit 6035, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /45

      Est $304,576 Not Listed For Sale

      339 John m Boor Dr Unit 6491, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      339 John m Boor Dr Unit 6491, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes

  • /37

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    340 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Welcome to 340 Town Center Blvd. - a beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Gilberts Town Center Community - with custom finishes and major updates already completed. Inviting front porch and entry leads to a well-designed, open floor plan that's filled with natural light. On the main level you'll find a front room for your office or space for relaxing, a spacious kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Thompson

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (224) 442-8187

    340 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /22

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    410 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    410 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Glenbrook Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,816

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Kopacz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    11 Glenbrook Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /13

      Est $470,944 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Augusta Dr Unit 8, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      46 Augusta Dr Unit 8, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat & Dick Lindemann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /65

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    180 Red Hawk Path, Gilberts, IL 60136

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 3pm ON 5/4/26. Welcome Home to this truly exceptional residence in highly sought-after Indian Trails, where timeless charm, thoughtful design, and incredible indoor and outdoor living spaces come together to create a home that is as functional as it is beautiful! Perfectly nestled on a stunning, well-appointed lot, this property offers an outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Wolf

    Keller Williams North Shore West

    (224) 243-3388

    180 Red Hawk Path, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    895 Brielle Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    BRAND-NEW construction, 3-bedroom 2.5-bathroom Campania END-unit townhome. From the moment you step inside, you'll experience an open and airy floor plan, designed for optimal living and seamless flow, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The show stopping eat-in kitchen features quartz countertops, shiny GE stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinet space, sure to

    Taylor Seplowin Coldwell Banker Realty

    895 Brielle Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /11

    $490,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    836 Mario Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,210

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hunt Team RE/MAX Suburban

    836 Mario Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /23

      Est $535,628 Not Listed For Sale

      896 Mario Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      896 Mario Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy De Rango Compass

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Seq of I-90 and McCornack Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Majority of the property is annexed into Village of Gilberts (the frontage on McCornack Road is in the County per the attached zoning map)Great visibility from I-90Access via McCornack Road and Raymond DrivePotential rail accessSewer and water at northeast side of propertyThe Village of Gilberts updated their comp plan and may be open to a mix of uses on

    Tony Gange CBRE Land Services

    0 Seq of I-90 and McCornack Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /39

    $2,299

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    536 Gunnison Ct, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Move in ready townhouse in Gilberts Timber Trails. 2 bedroom + loft. New carpet new paint move in ready. 2 car garage. Available 7/1/2026

    536 Gunnison Ct, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    65 Woodland Park Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,520

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bellantuono Keller Williams Success Realty

    65 Woodland Park Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /16

      Est $412,989 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      160 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sampson Brokerocity Inc

  • /35

    $640,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft

    134 Timber Ct, Gilberts, IL 60136

    This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Merrilee model shows like a model home. Features include renovated bathrooms (2023) with heated floors, newer roof (2020), HVAC (2020), water heater (2020), water softener(2024), oven (2022), dishwasher (2022) and solar panels. Enjoy a spacious eat-in kitchen with hardwood floors, a luxurious primary suite with sitting area, and a finished basement.

    Stilian Dinev Vanguard Realty, Inc.

    134 Timber Ct, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /17

    $2,390 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    253 Evergreen Cir Unit 6142, Gilberts, IL 60136

    This spacious townhome is now available for rent and features one of the largest floor plans available, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The open-concept layout includes a bright living room and an eat-in kitchen with laminate flooring. The kitchen opens to a private deck through a sliding glass door. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances, a

    Pradeep Singh Royal Family Real Estate

    253 Evergreen Cir Unit 6142, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    946 Glacial Falls Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,185

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    946 Glacial Falls Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /45

      Est $405,253 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney The McDonald Group

  • /28

    $549,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    82 Brentwood Dr Unit 8, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Exceptional Westhighland model offering over 3,700 sq ft above grade, plus a full unfinished basement ready for your vision! This beautifully remodeled home features a stunning brick-front exterior, deep covered front porch, and a spacious 3-car garage, delivering both impressive curb appeal and everyday functionality. Step onto the welcoming front porch (the perfect spot for morning coffee or

    Hilda Jones Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    82 Brentwood Dr Unit 8, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    178 Timber Trails Blvd Unit 6463, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,788

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    178 Timber Trails Blvd Unit 6463, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /24

      Est $414,792 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      176 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Byrnes, ABR, e-PRO, PSA Baird Warner

  • /38

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    147 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Come see this stunning 4-bedroom home with a dedicated office, beautifully updated in today's sought-after modern farmhouse style. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated staircase treads, stylish backsplash, and newer stainless steel kitchen appliances-making this home truly move-in ready. The space just keeps going! Enjoy a full basement with a

    Joanne Levicki RE/MAX Plaza

    147 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,131

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Schiller Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
    • /13

      Est $337,977 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Jackson St Unit 2664, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Jackson St Unit 2664, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindita Skrijelj Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /42

    $474,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    568 Pamela St, Gilberts, IL 60136

    * ONE OF A KIND * .78 ACRES * CULD D SAC LOCATION * VERY RARE QUAD LEVEL W/ PRIVATE DISNEYLAND BACK YARD * HUGE BRICK PATIO W/ BRICK FIRE PIT * INCREDIBLE TIKI BAR W/ ELECTRIC * AMAZING WATERFALL POND * LARGE GARAGE W/ ENTRY TO BASEMENT * BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN W/ VOLUME CEILINGS / SKY LIGHT / 42 INCH CABINETS / QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS - SOFT CLOSE DRAWERS / COFFEE BAR W/ COUNTER TOP / CABINETS / PANTRY

    Patrick West Century 21 New Heritage West

    568 Pamela St, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /51

    $495,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    867 Blue Aster Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,131

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Trujillo RE/MAX Premier

    867 Blue Aster Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /27

      Est $330,281 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Jackson St Unit 2652, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      221 Jackson St Unit 2652, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Graziano Baird Warner

  • /29

    $418,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    110 Easton Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Welcome to 110 Easton Drive in Gilberts Town Center. A spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex built in 2022 that's move-in ready and available immediately. This home offers more than 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open-concept main floor with a generous living room, dining area, and kitchen designed for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms including a

    B H eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    110 Easton Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    411 Evergreen Cir Unit 6056, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,483

    Last Listing Agent Zachary March Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    411 Evergreen Cir Unit 6056, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /14

      Est $322,373 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Town Center Blvd Unit 2542, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Town Center Blvd Unit 2542, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cunningham Baird Warner

  • /13

    $428,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    321 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    AVAILABLE NOW! Homesite #0201. Step into elevated living with the Chelsea - a striking, three-story townhome where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room-perfectly suited for both relaxed living and stylish entertaining. The main level showcases an open-concept layout with luxury

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    321 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /18

    $283,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    532 Gunnison Ct Unit 6282, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,283

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gossett Compass

    532 Gunnison Ct Unit 6282, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /26

      Est $342,346 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Jackson St Unit 2642, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      239 Jackson St Unit 2642, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashmi Patel Executive Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    911 Tipperary St, Gilberts, IL 60136

    At just under 4,000 square feet, this gorgeous home offers an open-concept design ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and working from home. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the majority of the home. A welcoming covered front porch opens to a dramatic two-story foyer, flanked by a sun-filled living room and a formal dining room featuring a tray ceiling and an expansive butler's serving bar

    Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    911 Tipperary St, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    562 Gunnison Ct Unit 6305, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,532

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    562 Gunnison Ct Unit 6305, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /38

      Est $350,803 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Jackson St Unit 2641, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      241 Jackson St Unit 2641, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Coleman The McDonald Group

  • /41

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    176 Woodland Park Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Move-in ready and completely updated, this stunning 4-bedroom home in the highly desirable Timber Trails community in Gilberts blends timeless style with modern comfort at every turn. Start your mornings with coffee on the charming front porch, then step inside to a sun-drenched main level featuring elegant crown molding and gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout. The inviting

    Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    176 Woodland Park Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /37

    $542,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    168 Red Hawk Path, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,552

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    168 Red Hawk Path, Gilberts, IL 60136

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Gilberts, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$405,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$402,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$360,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$181
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
114
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$390,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home