7,033

Gilbertsville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft

    125 Summer Hill Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    New: Energy Star high quality Windows & Doors, Roof, Freshly painted front stucco. Impeccably maintained, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 4300 Sq.' including the finished basement that offers easy access Bilco door walkout exit for Pool convenience. A great entertaining space. The sunsets over Berks County hills all summer are truly amazing and always on fire. .43-acre lot size gives you just

    Agent Photo

    Trish Gesswein

    Houwzer, LLC

    (484) 371-5675

    125 Summer Hill Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /19

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1212 E Philadelphia Ave Unit B, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    1212 E Philadelphia Ave Unit B, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    86 Wren Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,781

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Vogt GuaranDeed Real Estate

    86 Wren Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /42

      Est $393,679 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Fawn Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      120 Fawn Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Meza CG Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $389,900 Coming Soon

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    137 Cross Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    ***PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS & DRONE VIDEO WILL BE UPLOADED ON MONDAY, MAY 11th**** Tucked away on 4.6 picturesque acres, this charming 1-bedroom A-frame bungalow with a loft offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature. Cross the quaint bridge over the creek as you arrive and take in the peaceful, partially fenced setting. If you have horses or dream of creating your own mini farmette, this property

    Agent Photo

    Richelle Deane

    Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    (484) 978-9541

    137 Cross Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2915 Santa Maria Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,744

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chadwick Keller Williams Realty Group

    2915 Santa Maria Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /19

      Est $364,831 Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1779 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marchese Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /60

    $620,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    2656 Romig Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story Colonial located in a highly desirable Gilbertsville development, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a dramatic 2-story foyer featuring a turned staircase, setting an elegant tone for the rest of the home. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the entire first floor,

    Kathleen Kolarz Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    2656 Romig Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /59

    $360,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1130 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,641

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cadwell Homestarr Realty

    1130 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /43

      Est $479,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Rhoads Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2514 Rhoads Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allison Springer Realty Group

  • /35

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft

    3052 Samantha Way, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Nestled in the desirable Bella Vista community and golf course setting, this beautiful 3-bedroom home offers privacy and scenic surroundings, backing to a tranquil wooded area. A welcoming two-story foyer is flanked by formal living and dining rooms, creating an elegant first impression. The dramatic two-story family room showcases soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, seamlessly flowing

    Liliana Satell Redfin Corporation

    3052 Samantha Way, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    56 Hunters Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,202

    Last Listing Agent Diane Winkelman Redfin Corporation

    56 Hunters Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /54

      Est $420,475 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Clarkdale Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      208 Clarkdale Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Stachelek RE/MAX

  • /66

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    411 Windy Hill Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Here is the one that you have been waiting for and not to be missed! Located in the beautiful Windy Creek development in New Hanover Twp., this 4 bedroom, 3 full, 1- 1/2 bathroom home has it all! From the moment that you arrive you will immediately see the pride of ownership along with great curb appeal! The sellers have just mulched, added stone and power washed. These original owners are

    Ginger Childs RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    411 Windy Hill Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1539 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,464

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Berret Keller Williams Realty Group

    1539 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /34

      Est $620,968 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Walter Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      110 Walter Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Becker KW Empower

  • /58

    $674,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft

    2951 Burton Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted ranch-style home built by Paul Moyer, offering exceptional quality, flexible living space, and stunning outdoor amenities. Located in a highly sought-after community with larger lot sizes, sidewalks, extra-wide streets, and NO HOA fees, this home features 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms—designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles with comfort and ease. The

    Rachel Allison Springer Realty Group

    2951 Burton Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /38

    $490,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    588 Swamp Picnic Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,172

    Last Listing Agent JEFF FREDERICK Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    588 Swamp Picnic Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /34

      Est $591,952 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hampton Cir, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      104 Hampton Cir, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Martire Springer Realty Group

  • /50

    $644,598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,120 Sq Ft

    55 Jamie Cir, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Back on the market with a Brand New Roof! Welcome home to this spacious 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, with over 4,000 Sq Ft of living space, located in Douglass Township within the Boyertown SD. This home blends classic charm with the flexibility today’s buyers crave. A brand‐new roof, a huge finished third floor, and a 1 year Home Warranty makes this home both move‐in ready and uniquely inviting.

    Janet Pilacik Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Jamie Cir, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /69

    $426,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    40 Diehl Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,118

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Myers RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    40 Diehl Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /56

      Est $733,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 County Line Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1420 County Line Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Herb Herb Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    2803 N Charlotte St, Gilbertsville, PA

    Dana Macintosh Keller Williams Real Estate BB

    2803 N Charlotte St, Gilbertsville, PA
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    120 Chase Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bernardyn RE/MAX Reliance

    120 Chase Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /50

      Est $649,427 Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Buchert Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      210 E Buchert Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Childs RE/MAX

  • /207

    $869,549 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    Nottingham Plan at Penshyre Place, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    The Nottingham features a 2-story Family Room open to the eat-in Kitchen with walk-in pantry and Breakfast Area. The spacious Owner’s Suite is located on the first floor, with 2 walk-in closets and full Bathroom. A Study, formal Dining Room, Powder Room, Laundry Room, and 2-car garage complete the first level. The hallway upstairs overlooks the Family Room below. An optional Bonus Room is located

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    100 Pearl Ln Unit 36861334, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /66

    $700,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2655 Owl Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,052

    Last Listing Agent David Hinkel Coldwell Banker Realty

    2655 Owl Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /25

      Est $349,123 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Foxwood Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      39 Foxwood Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hunt Compass RE

  • /87

    $826,508 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,468+ Sq Ft

    Woodford Plan at Penshyre Place, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Experience the beauty of the Woodford floorplan! The exterior features a front porch and three elevation options, the Cottage, Heritage, and Traditional. Inside the Foyer you are greeted by a private Study space on one side, the stairs to the second floor and Basement as well as a Powder Room on the other side. As you continue, you reach a spacious Family Room and Kitchen with a pantry and Dining

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    100 Pearl Ln Unit 36861337, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /66

    $526,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    30 King Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,327

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    30 King Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /41

      Est $396,589 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Tulip Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      195 Tulip Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Irvine Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /55

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft

    120 Cori Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to 120 Cori Drive in the highly desirable Retreat at Boyertown Farms—where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted Covington Farmhouse model by Keystone Custom Homes is one of the builder’s most popular floorplans, celebrated for its open layout, spacious rooms, and thoughtful design. From the moment you step through the front entry, you’re guided into the heart of

    Logan Tarleton Mullen Realty Associates

    120 Cori Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /45

    $445,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    600 Charles Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,018

    Last Listing Agent John Cornely Keller Williams Realty Group

    600 Charles Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /36

      Est $617,406 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Westbury Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      80 Westbury Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Davis Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /204

    $829,730 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,701+ Sq Ft

    Sebastian Plan at Penshyre Place, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    The Sebastian is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring an open floorplan with Family Room, Kitchen with eat-in island and walk-in pantry, and Dining Area. Inside the spacious Foyer, there is a Study to the side, offering additional living space on the first floor. Off the Dining Room is an entry area with double-door closet, Powder Room, and access to the 2-car Garage with storage area. Upstairs,

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    100 Pearl Ln Unit 36861336, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /27

    $612,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    122 Garrett Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,038

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sheppard EXP Realty, LLC

    122 Garrett Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /38

      Est $1,762,409 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oberholtzer Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      210 Oberholtzer Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ms. Kristy Heffner BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /90

    $640,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft

    440 Sunny Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to this beautiful home in New Hanover Township! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial built in 1995, offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors that flow through the foyer, hallway, dining room, living room. Living room can be used as a bright sunroom that features a large window that gives a lot

    Terry Ayres RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    440 Sunny Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /44

    $506,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,441

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Chuck Keller Williams Realty Group

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /41

      Est $678,338 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Worthington Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Worthington Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Mayernik Keller Williams Premier

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Gilbertsville, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$462,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$530,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$373,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$214
Number of Homes for Sale
32
Last 12 months Home Sales
158
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$495,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home