27

Giles County TN Homes under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $47,165 per Acre

    0 Union Hill Rd Unit 1, Ardmore, TN 38449

    Nice 1.27-acre undeveloped tract in Giles County offering a great opportunity to build. Mostly level with plenty of usable space, this property provides a blank canvas for a homesite or recreational use. Peaceful setting with no improvements currently on the property. Bring your plans and make it your own. Minutes from Interstate 65 and only 30 minutes from Huntsville and Madison.

    Agent Photo

    Todd Hicks

    Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    (931) 236-2722

    0 Union Hill Rd Unit 1, Ardmore, TN 38449
  • /5

    $25,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $27,263 per Acre

    22241 Hwy 64 W, Pulaski, TN 38478

    What everyone is looking for — the perfect place to build your dream home! This beautiful 0.95-acre building tract offers the ideal setting with plenty of space for your custom home, outdoor living area, garden, or workshop. Conveniently located just 6 miles from town, you’ll enjoy the peace and privacy of the countryside while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 277-6379

    22241 Hwy 64 W, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /22

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $14,970 per Acre

    13581 Campbellsville Rd, Lynnville, TN 38472

    Beautiful lot located in the middle of Columbia, Pulaski, Lawrenceburg. Very close and easy access to HWY 31, HWY 43, and HWY 64.The lot has perk for 4 bedrooms. 13581 Campbellsville pike Lot is a portion of 6.02

    Agent Photo

    George Vrailas

    The Way Realty

    (931) 236-2673

    13581 Campbellsville Rd, Lynnville, TN 38472
  • /22

    $68,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,700 per Acre

    13581 Campbellsville Rd Lot 2, Lynnville, TN 38472

    We have two great lots (2 &4). Please see the soil map on the listing. Each lot averages 5 acres, and the price is $75,000 for lot 2 and $76,000 for lot 4. I have the lot lines as approximate. All lots have perked for four bedrooms. The lots have approximately 300 ft of road frontage. This land is located in the proximity of Columbia, Pulaski, and Lawrenceburg—very close and easy access to HWY

    Agent Photo

    George Vrailas

    The Way Realty

    (931) 465-2768

    13581 Campbellsville Rd Lot 2, Lynnville, TN 38472
  • /16

    $79,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,900 per Acre

    0 White Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1+/- acre level lot! Offering a peaceful setting with plenty of privacy, this property is the perfect place to create exactly what you’ve been looking for. With public water available and a great layout for building, the possibilities are endless

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 567-0429

    0 White Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /20

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $13,790 per Acre

    13581 Campbellsville Rd Unit 4, Lynnville, TN 38472

Agent Photo

    George Vrailas

    The Way Realty

    (931) 369-2319

    13581 Campbellsville Rd Unit 4, Lynnville, TN 38472
  • /26

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    2725 Agnew Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Yes-for You! You asked and we delivered-the price has been reduced. So YOU need to call today! Be your own boss. This Cross-Tie Sawmill includes 2.5 acres; 3 phase electric power; semi-automatic sawmill; circular saws, miner edger; automatic carriage; carriage track; log deck; log turner; sawer booth; 2 saw blades; conveyor; furnace; all electrical; Hydraulic Carriage Feed. All equipment in

    Agent Photo

    Edna Luna

    Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    (931) 651-9966

    2725 Agnew Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /34

    $79,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $15,192 per Acre

    1700 Hurricane Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    *Minor covenants to ensure lot cleanliness and maintain residential/ag usage*Reach out for more info or a copy of recorded CC&RsThis exceptional property is part of an exclusive 11-lot subdivision, where parcels range from 5 to 25 acres, offering various options for those seeking their ideal piece of Tennessee countryside. Each property in this thoughtfully planned development has

    Justin Piche Scout Land Group

    1700 Hurricane Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /13

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $19,556 per Acre

    1 Chicken Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Come check out this 2.25 acre +/- acre building lot that offers a great country setting, conveniently located to town (5 mins. to Walmart) and a beautiful view all around. Partially fenced (older fencing), Power and water available at the road. New survey to be done (paid for by sellers). Call TodayPrivate Remarks: This is part of a larger tract (to be surveyed) off of Parcel ID/Tax ID 108

    The Team Peoples Choice Realty, LLC

    1 Chicken Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    5 Rambling Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Country living just minutes from the city! The View at Town Hill--- Lightly Restricted Residential Development With No HOA-- Great Views with lots of Privacy---Just outside of city limits so you get County tax rate-- wooded background to all tracts. Call today for more information.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    5 Rambling Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $18,359 per Acre

    0 Sands Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    This 4.6-acre rural parcel near Pulaski, TN, offers the perfect blend of countryside privacy and accessibility. Featuring a gently elevated road frontage ideal for a homesite, the land slopes downward toward the rear, creating a natural basin that is perfectly suited for a walk-out basement and sweeping views of the surrounding Tennessee hills.With just over 4 & 1/2 acres of beautiful land,

    Daniel Flahaven Realty One Group Music City

    0 Sands Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /4

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $35,185 per Acre

    25 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Country living just minutes from the city! The View at Town Hill--- Restricted Residential Development With No HOA-- Great Views with lots of Privacy--- wooded background to all tracts. Water & Power Available At The Road. All Lots Have Been Soil Tested For At Least A 3 Bedroom. Lot 25 is 1.35 Acres And Can Be Paired With Lot 26=2.12 Acres if Interested. Additional Building Lots Also available.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    25 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /3

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $29,085 per Acre

    19 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Country living just minutes from the city! The View at Town Hill--- Restricted Residential Development With No HOA-- Great Views with lots of Privacy--- wooded background to all tracts. Adjoining lots available. Call today for more information.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    19 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    1 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    1.1 Acre lot ready to build on. Property has been surveyed, 3 bedroom soils site surveyed in and approved, water meter already purchased. All the hard work is done. Conveniently located just 8 minutes off Exit 22 I-65. Approx. 1 hour from Huntsville and 1 hour 20 minutes to Nashville airport. About 30 minutes to city of Columbia. No restrictions build whatever you want.

    Matthew Johnson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $67,308 per Acre

    2 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    1.04 Acre lot ready to build on. Property has been surveyed, 3 bedroom soils site surveyed in and approved, water meter already purchased. All the hard work is done. Conveniently located just 8 minutes off Exit 22 I-65. Approx. 1 hour from Huntsville, 1 hour and 20 minutes to Nashville airport and about 30 minutes to the city of Columbia. No restrictions build whatever you like.

    Matthew Johnson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /14

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    602 Spofford St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Excellent redevelopment opportunity available in the heart of growing Pulaski TN! Prime location, walking distance to UT-Southern, public parks, shops, restaurants and more. Zoned commercial/duplex with multiple exit strategies. Renovate existing structure for the cash flow potential or scrape the lot and build new construction. Home being sold as-is, no repairs whatsoever, cash or private

    Brandon Devlin Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    602 Spofford St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    3 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    .85 Acre lot ready to build on. Property has been surveyed, 2 Bedroom soils site surveyed in and approved, water meter already purchased. All the hard work is done. Conveniently located just 8 minutes off exit 22 on I-65. Approximately 1 hour to Huntsville, 1 hour 20 minutes to Nashville airport, about 30 minutes to city of Columbia. No restirctions build whatever you want.

    Matthew Johnson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    516 Munro Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    NICE ONE ACRE TRACT, NOT RESTRICTED, PERFECT BUILDING SITE WITH SEPTIC, WATER & ELECTRIC IN PLACE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED 10 MILES FROM PULASKI, 10 MILES FROM LAWRENCEBURG AND 20 MILES SOUTH OF COLUMBIA.

    Fay Robinson First Realty Group

    516 Munro Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /13

    $45,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    6343 Elkton Pike, Prospect, TN 38477

    This property is a great opportunity for the right buyer! It’s pretty much totally gutted inside and ready for you to bring it back to life. With the potential to be finished out as a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home, this property is perfect as a starter home, downsizing option, or a rental investment. Most of the demo work has already been done, saving you time and effort. Now it’s a

    Blake Bailey Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    6343 Elkton Pike, Prospect, TN 38477
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Sumpter St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    great building Lot

    Billy Polly Jr TN Crossroads Realty

    0 Sumpter St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /6

    $30,056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1810 Vales Mill Rd Unit 1816, Pulaski, TN 38478

    2 BED • 2 BATH HORTON HOME - MOVE‐IN READY Pulaski Grove • Pulaski, TN Discover comfort, space, and affordability in this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath Horton home located in the welcoming Pulaski Grove community. Recently refreshed and ready for its next resident, this home offers modern living at a price that makes sense. Home Features 2 spacious bedrooms 2 full bathrooms Bright, open living area

    Dallas Michels

    1810 Vales Mill Rd Unit 1816, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /12

    $58,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $26,364 per Acre

    105 Alf Harris Rd, Prospect, TN 38477

    Corner Lot, Entire corner and median (parcel ID 164N A 002.00). 2.2 acre corner lot plus 30ft x 100ft median. Lot is border by Alf Harris Road, Prospect Road and Creek.

    Don Snow Southern Elite Realty

    105 Alf Harris Rd, Prospect, TN 38477
  • /42

    $75,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    174 Vinta Mill Rd, Prospect, TN 38477

    Handyman special, fixer upper, and investment opportunity in Prospect, TN. 174 Vinta Mill Rd offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a cash-only | Hard Money sale with major mechanical updates already addressed. This property needs work, but the big-ticket items have already been improved, including the septic system, roof, HVAC, and plumbing, all replaced

    Kimo Quance eXp Realty

    174 Vinta Mill Rd, Prospect, TN 38477
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Jackson Dr Unit 113, Pulaski, TN 38478

    This 0.40-acre lot is the perfect canvas for the new construction home you've been dreaming of. Located just 4 minutes from downtown Pulaski - it affords easy access to local amenities, schools and shopping! *Public Water & Public Sewer*

    Laurie Hendrickson TriStar Elite Realty

    0 Jackson Dr Unit 113, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /7

    $75,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $21,614 per Acre

    155 Rambling Ridge, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Beautiful 3.47 Acres for sale in growing Giles County. This lot has great sweeping views and can have great privacy!

    Bret Moran Market Street Properties, LLC

    155 Rambling Ridge, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /12

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $13,599 per Acre

    340 Delta Queen Cove, Clifton, TN 38425

    Property near the Tennessee River! This 5+ acre lot features a year-round spring that leads to the river. Located just minutes away from the Clifton Marina. Features include driveway, electricity available at the road, beautiful split rail fencing. This makes it an ideal location for relaxing, camping, or building a year-round home.

    Sonya DeForge Weichert, Realtors - Crunk Real Estate

    340 Delta Queen Cove, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $30,476 per Acre

    20 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478

Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    20 View Point Valley, Pulaski, TN 38478
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home