6,638

Homes in ZIP Code 03249

Section Image
  • /46

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    32 Cyrus Ln, Gilford, NH 03249

    Welcome to 32 Cyrus Lane, a thoughtfully updated Cape-style home set on a private 0.80-acre lot in Gilford. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers a peaceful, wooded setting while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and recreation. The first floor is designed for both functionality and flexibility. At the center of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring white shaker

    Corilyn Tessier Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    32 Cyrus Ln, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    244 Sleeper Island, Alton, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen McCullough Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    244 Sleeper Island, Alton, NH 03810
    • /37

      Est $1,265,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Cherry Valley Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1218 Cherry Valley Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /60

    $1,199,000

    Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,651 Sq Ft

    1416 Mount Major Hwy, Alton, NH 03810

    Welcome to 1416 Mount Major Highway, Alton NH—a one-of-a-kind investment opportunity just minutes from Lake Winnipesaukee, Gunstock Mountain Resort, and all the Lakes Region has to offer. Located in low-tax Alton, this rare 4-unit multi-family property offers a versatile blend of charm, functionality, and income potential. The beautifully maintained grounds feature an in-ground pool, pergola,

    Corilyn Tessier Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    1416 Mount Major Hwy, Alton, NH 03810
  • /60

    $1,490,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Island Dr Unit 12, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,737

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    14 Island Dr Unit 12, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /38

      Est $287,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Cherry Valley Rd Unit 304, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      663 Cherry Valley Rd Unit 304, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Balint BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /46

    $69,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    9 Sargents Place Unit 4, Gilford, NH 03249

    What if owning a home didn’t feel like a stretch... but a step forward?Tucked into a quiet spot here in the Lakes Region, this home offers something that’s getting harder and harder to find — a simple, affordable way to have a place of your own. This isn’t about square footage... it’s about freedom.Freedom from rising rents. Freedom from maintaining more house than you need. Freedom to

    Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    9 Sargents Place Unit 4, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /50

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    302 Dockham Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,402

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Avery Lacasse & Avery Real Estate Brokerage

    302 Dockham Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /14

      Est $277,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Cherry Valley Rd Unit 205, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      663 Cherry Valley Rd Unit 205, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cole Hebert Compass New England, LLC

  • /13

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $43,284 per Acre

    252 Chestnut Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    Enjoy coveted access to Lake Winnipesaukee through desirable Gunstock Acres Beach! This offering represents a one-half undivided interest in a parcel within Gunstock Acres, granting the owner access to an exceptional array of private community amenities. Create memories while enjoying a beautiful sandy beach complete with bathhouse and changing facilities, a spacious sunning dock, and a mooring

    Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    252 Chestnut Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /48

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9 Sargents Place Unit 84, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hurley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    9 Sargents Place Unit 84, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /54

      Est $689,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 Cherry Valley Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      826 Cherry Valley Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

  • /6

    $478,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $513,978 per Acre

    9 Lily Pond Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Commercial Land with High traffic count intersection with 175 feet of exposure on Lake Shore Road. The lot has been cleared, leveled, surveyed, and ready for your business! Public Sewer and private water is already on this lot. Bring your ideas to life at this exceptionally located property. Close to the airport, Bank of NH Pavilion, Lake Winnipesaukee and the entire Lakes Region.

    Tracie Corbett Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    9 Lily Pond Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /10

    $26,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17 Harris Shore Rd Unit 402C, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    17 Harris Shore Rd Unit 402C, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /37

      Est $561,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Upland Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14 Upland Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /35

    $2,675,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    29 Paddocks Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    The Paddocks; Gilford's newest high end neighborhood with beautiful views, oversized private lots and an amazing location. This is phase II of the land being subdivided, phase I, the Orchard has sold out and has exquisite homes already done. The home to be built will your dream home; a beautifully open modern farmhouse with spectacular kitchen, open to a livingroom with soaring ceilings and

    Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    29 Paddocks Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    336 Intervale Rd Unit G2, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,860

    Last Listing Agent Corilyn Tessier Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    336 Intervale Rd Unit G2, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /33

      Est $435,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 River Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 River Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charrissa Vitas Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

  • /11

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    9 Sargents Place Unit 34, Gilford, NH 03249

    Welcome to easy living in the heart of the beautiful Lakes Region! This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bath mobile home located in a highly sought after 55+ community of Lake Breeze Mobile Home Park. This home offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one. Priced to sell quickly, this home features a spacious living area and a handicap accessible entry ramp for additional ease.

    Sue Ippolito Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    9 Sargents Place Unit 34, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /59

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    84 Young Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,213

    Last Listing Agent Cailin Gallo REAL Broker NH, LLC

    84 Young Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /25

      Est $521,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Church KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /53

    $599,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    30 Elderberry Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    Welcome to one of Gilford’s most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully situated home sits on 1.23 private acres, set back from the road for added peace and seclusion. The outdoor space is exceptional. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening gatherings on the back deck overlooking a stunning, oversized yard. The property also features a fantastic

    Rachel Xavier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    30 Elderberry Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    88 Stark St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,675

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bullerwell KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    88 Stark St, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /40

      Est $524,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      65 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn O'Connor EXP Realty

  • /14

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    360 Liberty Hill Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Gilford, NH - Bring your vision to life on this exceptional 5-acre parcel in the heart of Gilford, NH! Offering sweeping views of Lake Winnipesaukee and the stunning Belknap Mountain Range, this picturesque property is the perfect canvas for your dream home. Gently rolling terrain, natural character, and multiple potential building sites provide flexibility to design exactly what you’ve been

    Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    360 Liberty Hill Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /52

    $762,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2696 Lake Shore Rd Unit 108, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,160

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Freeman BHHS Verani Belmont

    2696 Lake Shore Rd Unit 108, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /40

      Est $670,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cottonwood Trail, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      65 Cottonwood Trail, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy McShane Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /31

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    131 Lake St Unit 214, Gilford, NH 03249

    Welcome to 131 Lake Street in Gilford, NH. A turnkey 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with 675 SQ FT. of comfort, perfectly located near Lake Winnipesaukee and all the Lakes Region has to offer. With on-site laundry, a seasonal pool, and the ability to host short-term rentals, this property is an ideal getaway an solid investment. Guests will love being just minutes from some of New Hampshire’s best

    Aaron Dore KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    131 Lake St Unit 214, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /55

    $874,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    89 Countryside Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,273

    Last Listing Agent Mel McShane Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    89 Countryside Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /34

      Est $509,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Buckboard Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      27 Buckboard Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaw Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /30

    $88,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    303 Old Lakeshore Rd Unit H-2, Gilford, NH 03249

    Spacious two-bedroom, two-bath home located in a well-maintained co-op park. This property offers a great opportunity to build sweat equity while creating an affordable place to call home or a perfect getaway retreat. Enjoy access to Gilford Town Beach and the Glendale docks on Lake Winnipesaukee, with the New Hampshire Concert Pavilion and Gunstock Mountain Resort just a short distance away.

    Lisa Adair BHHS Verani Belmont

    303 Old Lakeshore Rd Unit H-2, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /60

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19 Knollwood Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,062

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    19 Knollwood Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /40

      Est $506,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Forest Ave, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Forest Ave, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Benavides Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /46

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    5 Chalet Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    Welcome to 5 Chalet Drive in Gilford, NH — a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home perfectly located to enjoy everything the Lakes Region has to offer. Inside, you'll find an inviting semi open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. The finished basement and bonus room offer additional flexible living

    Courtney Torre BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead

    5 Chalet Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /60

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Cumberland Rd Unit 30, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,166

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Freeman BHHS Verani Belmont

    6 Cumberland Rd Unit 30, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /38

      Est $428,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hickory Stick Ln, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 Hickory Stick Ln, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Barlow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /35

    $589,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    128 Old Lake Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Beautifully, Extensively Updated in 2025, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Gilford, NH offers refined living on more than 2.37 acres. Please note, this is Not a flip property. The thoughtfully redesigned interior features a stunning new kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and modern appliances, complemented by two newly finished bathrooms. Additional enhancements include three

    Mike Donovan Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    128 Old Lake Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /21

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Smith Cove Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Macdonald REAL Broker NH, LLC

    13 Smith Cove Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /31

      Est $509,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hickory Stick Ln, Gilford, NH 03249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Hickory Stick Ln, Gilford, NH 03249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /4

    $139,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $177,152 per Acre

    153 Mountain Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    One of the last remaining buildable lots on Mountain Drive, this exceptional home site is set high above the Gunstock Valley, offering sweeping, unobstructed views, abundant natural sunlight, and striking west and northwest sunset exposure. Positioned in the desirable Gunstock Acres community, the property combines elevation, scenery, and privacy in one of Gilford’s most established mountain

    Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

    153 Mountain Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home