1,020

Recently Sold Gillespie County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $479,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    181 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    181 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $454,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    485 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    485 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    129 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,328

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    129 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    113 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,670

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    113 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /27

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    507 Mooney Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,468

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    507 Mooney Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2021 Briarwood Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,912

    Last Listing Agent Denise JoJo Jones eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    2021 Briarwood Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 520 Isaacs Mountain Rd, Willow City, TX 78675

    $1,649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    520 Isaacs Mountain Rd, Willow City, TX 78675

    • Land
    • 65.67 Acres
    • $25,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent Michele 'Mitch' Smith Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    520 Isaacs Mountain Rd, Willow City, TX 78675
  • 802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $369,760 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Shafer Kept Property Group, LLC

    802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $295,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    197 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    197 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    231 Morning Glory Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    231 Morning Glory Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /5

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2211 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,132

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Fore Premier Properties

    2211 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $5,775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $950/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,258,378

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20 Bonita View Ranch Rd Unit 20, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Last Sold Summary

    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Smajstrla Reno Realty Group

    20 Bonita View Ranch Rd Unit 20, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /36

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    609 Town Creek Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,193

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sparks Keller Williams - Fbg Properties

    609 Town Creek Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $409,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $45,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,798

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Topper Real Estate

    271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    809 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 704 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,483

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Armstrong RE/MAX Town & Country

    809 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 1808 Axis Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $1,289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1808 Axis Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,524

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Gonzalez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1808 Axis Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,245

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    210 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $376,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    234 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    234 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $18,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 514 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Stine Pure Realty

    Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /19

    $477,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    488 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    488 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $1,189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,000

101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /38

    $597,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    382 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,727

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hahn Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    382 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    104 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    104 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /43

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    505 Waldrip St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,894

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel & Adam Carroll Fore Premier Properties

    505 Waldrip St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /54

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    101 E Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pack eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    101 E Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /12

    $246,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    101 Alpine St Unit 67, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $535,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Sultemeier Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    101 Alpine St Unit 67, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 11R Mesquite St Unit 11R, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $634,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynn Williams eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    Lot 11R Mesquite St Unit 11R, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /46

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11382 E Us Hwy 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,600

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Staudt Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

    11382 E Us Hwy 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /28

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19923 Fm 2093, Harper, TX 78631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,940

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Morin eXp Realty LLC / Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    19923 Fm 2093, Harper, TX 78631
  • /22

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    204 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    204 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /7

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Lot 27 Charolet Ave Unit 27, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $129,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Key Key and Key Realty

    Lot 27 Charolet Ave Unit 27, Harper, TX 78631
  • /14

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tract 12 Lewdele Ln, Blanco, TX 78671

    Last Sold Summary

    • 950 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    Tract 12 Lewdele Ln, Blanco, TX 78671
  • /27

    $332,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    192 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    192 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Lot 34 Far View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $32,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty

    Lot 34 Far View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /69

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    285 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,780

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McGehee Fore Premier Properties

    285 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /25

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1014 Avenue B, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,549

1014 Avenue B, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /63

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    907 Bell St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    907 Bell St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home