5

Gillette, NJ Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,140,351 per Acre

    124 Gates Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933

    Situated on an oversized 0.57-acre lot (approximately 174' x 140') on a beautiful, tree-lined residential street, this property presents a primeopportunity for those with a vision. With generous frontage and substantial lot depth, the site offers strong potential for redevelopment, expansion, or acustom new build.Located in an established neighborhood surrounded by mature trees and well-kept

    ERICA COHEN EXP REALTY, LLC

    124 Gates Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • /26

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10.28 Acres
    • $41,342 per Acre

    0 Homestead Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    Wonderful opportunity to build a custom estate home on a level, wooded property in a quiet setting, just minutes to NYC transportation, local shopping, and community recreation. This 10.28 Acre property is currently farm assessed under the NJ Woodland Management/Forest Stewardship Plan. This property can accommodate 1 single family home, as zoned R3. Rollback taxes for residential portion of lot

    Diane Belcuore RE/MAX PREMIER

    0 Homestead Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • /7

    $780,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $402,062 per Acre

    837 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    Cynthia Freund COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    837 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • /7

    $260,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $962,963 per Acre

    08-09 Castle Place, Long Hill, NJ 07933

    Discover the ideal setting for your future dream home in the highly sough-after community of Gillette. Lots 8 & 9 offer a combined total of .27 acres. The adjacent lot was approved for a 3,660 square foot Colonial, offering a helpful reference point for potential development. All city utilities are in the street. Only minutes from Gillette & Berkeley Heights train stations, major highways,

    David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    08-09 Castle Place, Long Hill, NJ 07933
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $128,947 per Acre

    8 Metzler St, Long Hill Twp., NJ 07980

    Secluded unimproved vacant lot at end of residential street, accessible to downtown. See Township for sewer, utility requirements. Extent of wetlands on property and potential to build unknown. All due diligence to be completed by purchaser prior to contract signing. Note: Metzler Street formerly known as Metzler Place.

    ROBERT A. LUBECK WOODWARD PROPERTIES

    8 Metzler St, Long Hill Twp., NJ 07980
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home