2,120

Recently Sold Gilmer County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 251 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $52,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    251 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,714

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Abercrombie BHGRE Metro Brokers

    251 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 45 Amy Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    45 Amy Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $17,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA YOUNG Keller Williams Elevate

    45 Amy Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 432 Amy Creek Cir, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $1,099,777

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    432 Amy Creek Cir, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,806

    Last Listing Agent Regina Payne RE/MAX Town And Country

    432 Amy Creek Cir, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,738

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Tuttle Atlanta Communities

    641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 290 River Escape Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $893,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    290 River Escape Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,866

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town And Country

    290 River Escape Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 88 Indian Rock Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    88 Indian Rock Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,333

    Last Listing Agent LH Real Estate Group Engel & Völkers North GA Mountains

    88 Indian Rock Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • 184 Smith Hill Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30513

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    184 Smith Hill Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,988

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    184 Smith Hill Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30513
  • 56 Monica Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $435,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    56 Monica Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Allen Local Realty

    56 Monica Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 519 Barnes Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    519 Barnes Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,235

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hayes RE/MAX Town & Country

    519 Barnes Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 584 Orchard Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    $144,330

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    584 Orchard Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    • Land
    • 8.49 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Buffington Buffington Real Estate Group

    584 Orchard Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175
  • /70

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    35 Fable Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,979

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    35 Fable Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 12 Orbit Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12 Orbit Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,889

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town & Country

    12 Orbit Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /43

    $374,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    776 Mountain Oak Rd Unit 4154, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,619

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy West Team REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay

    776 Mountain Oak Rd Unit 4154, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • LT 129 Harris Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    LT 129 Harris Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina MABRY. CB-HIGH COUNTRY Coldwell Banker High Country

    LT 129 Harris Creek Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 94 Woodglen Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    94 Woodglen Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,507

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town & Country

    94 Woodglen Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 25 Hidden Ridge Ct, Cherry Log, GA 30522

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25 Hidden Ridge Ct, Cherry Log, GA 30522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent Home Grown Realty Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    25 Hidden Ridge Ct, Cherry Log, GA 30522
  • Lot 141 Twisted Oak Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    $66,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 141 Twisted Oak Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $41,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Kreiselmaier RE/MAX Town & Country

    Lot 141 Twisted Oak Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175
  • 209 Greystone Trace, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    209 Greystone Trace, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,436

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town And Country

    209 Greystone Trace, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 2057 Blackberry Mountain Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $170,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2057 Blackberry Mountain Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kunkler Renee Kunkler Realty

    2057 Blackberry Mountain Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ledford ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 312 Wingate Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    312 Wingate Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,054

    Last Listing Agent Alan Dover Century 21 Results

    312 Wingate Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /66

    $344,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    57 Coffee Pot Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Connor Cushman eXp Realty, LLC

    57 Coffee Pot Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • 375 Linger Longer Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    375 Linger Longer Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    375 Linger Longer Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 480 Alcan Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $394,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    480 Alcan Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,855

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lawler Keller Williams Elevate

    480 Alcan Way, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • Lot 452 Joliet Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 452 Joliet Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Allen Local Realty

    Lot 452 Joliet Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $451,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 276 Citrine Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    276 Citrine Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,648

    Last Listing Agent Faith Doldo HomeSmart

    276 Citrine Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    191 Mountain View Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Irene Witt Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay

    191 Mountain View Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • LOT 18 Dover Highlands Trail, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    LOT 18 Dover Highlands Trail, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $7,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Abercrombie BHGRE Metro Brokers

    LOT 18 Dover Highlands Trail, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 134 Nectar Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    134 Nectar Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,259

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Benitez RE/MAX Town And Country

    134 Nectar Ln, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • LOT 23 Possum Poke Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    LOT 23 Possum Poke Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $12,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Rudd Georgia Mountain Real Estate Options

    LOT 23 Possum Poke Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 78 Ridgeback Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    78 Ridgeback Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,233

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ashby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    78 Ridgeback Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175
  • 239 Francis Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $362,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    239 Francis Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,588

    Last Listing Agent James Wright RE/MAX Town And Country

    239 Francis Way, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 346 Berean Church Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    346 Berean Church Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,532

    Last Listing Agent CHERIE MARTIN Virtual Properties Realty.com

    346 Berean Church Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 361 Meadow Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    361 Meadow Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,306

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eterno NOT A VALID MEMBER

    361 Meadow Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175
  • 2150 Newport Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2150 Newport Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,716

    Last Listing Agent Evan Stalcup Atlanta Communities

    2150 Newport Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 286 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    286 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,959

    Last Listing Agent Somer Satterfield Atlanta Communities

    286 26th St, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 152 33rd St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    152 33rd St, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,871

    Last Listing Agent John Pickert Pickert Real Estate

    152 33rd St, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • Lt1014 Gibe Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    Lt1014 Gibe Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $7,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Congdon RE/MAX Town & Country

    Lt1014 Gibe Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /68

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    191 High River Landing, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

191 High River Landing, Ellijay, GA 30540

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home