10

Girard, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 11,151 Sq Ft
    • $132,812 per Acre

    0 S State St Unit 5124606, Girard, OH 44420

    Beautiful lot located in Girard, Ohio, within minutes from Niles, Warren and Youngstown offering everything for your daily needs. The two parcels together are nearly .26 acre with utilities available. Seller requests all buyers to due their due diligence with Girard zoning.

    Barbara Wike Altobelli Real Estate

    0 S State St Unit 5124606, Girard, OH 44420
  • /4

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $24,061 per Acre

    0 Naylor Lloyd Rd Unit 5066608, Girard, OH 44420

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this expansive 6.23-acre parcel of land, ideally situated in a desirable location that offers both tranquility and convenience. With easy access to the highway, commuting to nearby towns and cities is a breeze, making it an excellent choice for those who value both space and accessibility. This generous lot provides ample room for constructing

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    0 Naylor Lloyd Rd Unit 5066608, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • $93,075 per Acre

    0 Belgrade Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    Wooded Residential Vacant lot in quiet neighborhood.

    Teresa Betts Assured Real Estate

    0 Belgrade Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17,018 Sq Ft
    • $153,571 per Acre

    0 W Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    Property is sold "as is" "where is". No guarantees. No warranties. Buyer to do their own due diligence. Vacant land totaling 4 parcels.

    Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    0 W Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,099 Sq Ft
    • $143,131 per Acre

    386 & 387 Dearborn, Girard, OH 44420

    TWO CORNER LOTS COMBINED, IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. PERFECT FOR NEW BUILD.

    Teresa Betts Assured Real Estate

    386 & 387 Dearborn, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $87,941 per Acre

    2139 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Nestled in a prestigious neighborhood of beautiful homes, this prime Oakwood Estates building lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, the location provides a peaceful, secluded setting ideal for your dream house. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, recreational amenities and easy highway access - offering both tranquility and

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    2139 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 14,400 Sq Ft
    • $33,273 per Acre

    0 Pittsburg Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    A rare opportunity is now available in Girard—a spacious double lot located on Pittsburg Ave is officially up for sale. This property offers added flexibility and value, providing ample space for new construction, expansion or investment opportunity.

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Pittsburg Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /16

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 6.63 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    000 Salt Springs Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    6.63 Acres - Currently Zoned Residential with Commercial Potential. Great Opportunity to own 6.63 Wooded Acres in a high visibility area near Major Highways and Established Commercial Area. Currently zoned Residential with the Potential (Buyer to Verify) to a commercial zoning Change. Must Verify with the City. Could be Multi-family property or more. The Property was Inherited and the Seller has

    Christina Circle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    000 Salt Springs Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $76,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $37,330 per Acre

    1600 Motor Inn Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Land has been completely cleared.

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    1600 Motor Inn Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 11,830 Sq Ft
    • $110,088 per Acre

    2153 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Nestled in a prestigious neighborhood of beautiful homes, this Oakwood Estates cul-de-sac building lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this location provides a peaceful, secluded setting ideal for your dream house. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, recreational amenities and easy highway access - offering both tranquility and

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    2153 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420

Home Trends in Girard, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$139,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$137,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$207,700
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$109
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
104
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$140,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home