58

Youngstown, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,802 Sq Ft
    • $197,581 per Acre

    31 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Looking for property to build your dream home, or perhaps you are a investors looking for property to build your next home? Come take a look at the Shores in Poland, it might be what you have been waiting for! This beautiful property sits on Lake Evans, and is close to everything for your daily needs. Within minutes of Rt. 680, Poland , and Boardman. Bring your own builder- Minimum square feet

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Skaggs

    WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    (234) 720-3265

    31 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    1 N Montgomery Ave, Youngstown, OH 44506

    Parcels 46-001-0-41 through 46-001-0-56. With street access and frontage on Hickory Street.

    Agent Photo

    Luke Schuster

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (234) 404-0950

    1 N Montgomery Ave, Youngstown, OH 44506
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $48,860 per Acre

    0 Volney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Fantastic lot for building your dream home. Call today inquire about this lot.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Blasko

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 437-3148

    0 Volney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /16

    $948,500

    • Land
    • 72.98 Acres
    • $12,997 per Acre

    V/L Hubbard Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Unlock the potential of nearly 73 Acres in Northern Mahoning County available for sale. Located on a main road with convenient access to urban amenities, nearby highways, businesses, and airports while maintaining a rural atmosphere. Whether you have been looking for the right spot to build your dream home, or farm, or simply enjoy the land...this LAND may speak to you...Located near the

    Agent Photo

    April Cheney

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 231-8145

    V/L Hubbard Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $286,550 per Acre

    28 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

Agent Photo

    Debbie Skaggs

    WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    (234) 351-3357

    28 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $273,743 per Acre

    30 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

Agent Photo

    Debbie Skaggs

    WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    (234) 351-3282

    30 Shores Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    0 N Montgomery Ave Unit 5206707, Youngstown, OH 44506

    Parcels 46-1-104 to 46-1-090. Can be split. Also Available Parcels 46-1-41 to 46-1-56. Can be sold together or seperate.

    Agent Photo

    Luke Schuster

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (234) 601-0179

    0 N Montgomery Ave Unit 5206707, Youngstown, OH 44506
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $22,581 per Acre

    1085 Beaver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Looking for the perfect place to bring your next idea to life? This vacant property on Beaver Dr offers a rare opportunity to create exactly what you want in a well-established Youngstown neighborhood.Whether you’re a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this lot is your blank canvas. Enjoy the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to major routes—all while

    Alyssa Herrera The Land Squad

    1085 Beaver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /3

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 16,291 Sq Ft
    • $71,925 per Acre

    200 Terra Bella Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Amazing opportunity for NEW CONSTRUCTION- Bring your own builder! Premium lot in dead end cul de sac, Liberty schools. Located centrally between Cleveland & Pittsburgh, close to I-80, 11, Rt 193. Plans must be approved: minimum sq ft 1600 for one story & 1900 sq ft for 2 stories, No mobile homes & No RV parking.

    Malinda Koncar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    200 Terra Bella Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 22,999 Sq Ft
    • $73,864 per Acre

    1933 Brandon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Great lot for your new home. Noted as lot 61 100x230 per auditor site Boardman township Youngstown schools. All zoning concerns please contact boardman township per there request as zoning changes.

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    1933 Brandon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $50,595 per Acre

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5149232, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Looking for the perfect location to build your dream home? These available lots in the highly sought-after Poland Local School District offer a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.Each lot is priced affordably at $8,500, with public water and sewer available—making your building plans even easier.Whether you're looking for a single lot or interested in purchasing two

    Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5149232, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    6393 Meander Glen Dr Unit 33, Youngstown, OH 44515

    No mineral rights. Restriction 1800 ft minimum and approval from design committee

    Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    6393 Meander Glen Dr Unit 33, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /4

    $20,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,885 Sq Ft
    • $27,322 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Two great side by side lots in Austintown with 155 feet of frontage. These lots equal .732 of an acre. Additional lots available for sale as well, Purchase can be these two lots, an additional lot next to these two lots equalling 1.166 acres or an additional two more lots equaling 5 lots equalling a total of 6.826 acres. Looking for acreage in Austintown Local School District to build a home?

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 21.14 Acres
    • $9,458 per Acre

    21.19 acres Truesdale and Lockwood Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    An exceptional development or investment opportunity in the heart of Boardman Township — this offering includes five parcels totaling approximately 21.19 acres along Truesdale Rd and Lockwood Blvd, close to beautiful Mill Creek Park.This rare land portfolio features a mix of agricultural acreage and residential lots, with flat, level topography and public utilities nearby. The property is

    Denise Canacci Howard Hanna

    21.19 acres Truesdale and Lockwood Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /6

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $33,265 per Acre

    1242 W Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Discover a rare chance to own two adjoining parcels totaling 9.77 acres, offering both residential and commercial zoning—the perfect blend for a wide range of development possibilities. The first parcel features 2.94 acres zoned Residential, ideal for housing, multi-family concepts, or expansion flexibility. The second parcel offers 6.83 acres zoned Commercial, providing prime space for business,

    Amy Watkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1242 W Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /2

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $25,729 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Looking for a spot to build a home in Austintown Schools? Offered are Three buildable lots: a .401 acre parcel, a .331 acre parcel and a .434 acre parcel with a 260 foot frontage and sitting 180 deep on two with the third lot sitting a little deeper at 233 foot deep! Public utilities are available at the street. Call today with questions, this could be a great place to call home! Looking for

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,230 Sq Ft
    • $30,120 per Acre

    23 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Gia Neapolitan More Options Realty, LLC

    23 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $5,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $31,977 per Acre

    0 Weston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    This is a great opportunity to acquire a parcel for expansion or recreation. One mostly cleared lot on Weston Ave in Brownlee Woods, utilities available at the street for your new home, storage or garage project, the possibilities are endless. Appointment required to walk the property. Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Ohio.

    John Smith Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Weston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 25,600 Sq Ft
    • $144,632 per Acre

    8129 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Julia Hackett RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    8129 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /2

    $1,750

    • Land
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • $27,344 per Acre

    0 W Philadelphia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    Vacant land ------ Possible development, recreation, landscaping and gardening.

    Tyrone Peakes Z Virtual Tour Realty

    0 W Philadelphia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /2

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 17.12 Acres
    • $39,720 per Acre

    296 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    3 Commercial parcels equaling about 17.2 acres according to auditors site.

    Nicholas Maglis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    296 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /4

    $93,600

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $67,826 per Acre

    3012 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    3012 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /2

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $307,692 per Acre

    176 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Currently zoned B2. Property is approximately 1 mile from interchange Rt. 80 and Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Valley Race Course along with a corridor of hotels, restaurants and nearby shopping. Property is being old primarily for Commercial Use. City Water and Sanitary Sewer.Includes Parcels:#48-030-0-082 approx. 90 x 192#48-030-0-081 approx. 90 x 192#48-030-0-092

    Carla Cicero Altobelli Real Estate

    176 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $1,488,095 per Acre

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5143059, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Multiple parcels (129) of land for sale and offered at a lot price of $250,000.00. Parcels are located in Poland local schools' area and are near the vicinity of this lot. Lots may be purchased together could be purchased separately for $5,000.00 each. Buyer is responsible to do their own due diligence as to lot usage.

    Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5143059, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 9,408 Sq Ft
    • $78,704 per Acre

    3031 Market St, Youngstown, OH 44507

    Corner lot per zoning commercial noted 400=commercial vacant lot60x157 all land use questions please direct to zoning per there request minutes from growing downtown Youngstown......... LOCATED NEXT TO 3025 MARKET ST BUILDING

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    3031 Market St, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /2

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 40,859 Sq Ft
    • $19,723 per Acre

    0 Ridley Ave Unit 5210638, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Land is ready to be cleared at your discretion. Buyer must do their own due diligence if buying this property. Direct all questions to the Youngstown zoning department.

    Diane Tabus Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    0 Ridley Ave Unit 5210638, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /2

    $8,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    1234 Bears Den Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Beautiful piece of land looking for a new owner.

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1234 Bears Den Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /4

    $89,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $13,170 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Are you looking for a large piece of acreage in Austintown Schools? There are 5 lots available in this package, the lots are a 4.78 acre parcel, a .880 acre parcel, a .401 acre parcel, a .331 acre parcel and a .434 acre parcel. What a find! Great frontage, four of the five lots have frontage! Call today and let's see if this is the right acreage for you to build a great new home!

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /49

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 23.13 Acres
    • $38,906 per Acre

    100 Cottage Grove Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Here's an extraordinary opportunity to own Bending Oak, a 23-acre permaculture farm, meticulously designed to foster a harmonious relationship between nature and sustainable living. At the heart of this enchanting property is a 1,200 square foot barn constructed from 20-foot recycled shipping containers, serving as a central hub for all farm activities. There is also a picturesque half-acre

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    100 Cottage Grove Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    861 Parkwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    The golden opportunity for your next investment or dream build with this 0.0744 acre parcel of land. This property offers enough room for a comfortable single-family home in a growing area. Come check it out!

    Tonya Harris Red 1 Realty, LLC

    861 Parkwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • $90,426 per Acre

    0 W Harvard Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44514

Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    0 W Harvard Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $96,680 per Acre

    653 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Prime vacant lot with over an acre of land located on a busy, high-traffic street—ideal for maximum exposure! Zoned for both commercial and residential use, offering endless possibilities for development. Great opportunity for investors or business owners looking for a versatile location.

    Gia Neapolitan More Options Realty, LLC

    653 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $10,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,905 Sq Ft
    • $23,041 per Acre

    0 S Meridian Rd Unit 5193290, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Vacant platted lot situated in Austintown Local School District, with 105 Foot frontage and equalling .434 of an acre can be sold individually, or in multiple ways, see additional lots available. Great lot with nice size frontage! Call today, lets see if this lot or a larger package of land would be something that is ideal to build your dream home!

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    0 S Meridian Rd Unit 5193290, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    136 W Philadelphia Ave Unit 138, Youngstown, OH 44507

Tyrone Peakes Z Virtual Tour Realty

    136 W Philadelphia Ave Unit 138, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /10

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $58,134 per Acre

    3028 Dearborn St, Youngstown, OH 44510

    Get ready to build your dream home or expand your space! This is your rare opportunity to secure a generously sized cleared residential property lot, lined with private wooded area in the back. Paved driveway and public utilities already on the premises. Perfectly sized for a single family home. Call today!

    Michelle Merando Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3028 Dearborn St, Youngstown, OH 44510
  • /3

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 35.59 Acres
    • $22,474 per Acre

    0 Clingan Rd Unit 4461196, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Spectacular Property butts up to Hamilton Lake. Check Aqua Ohio website for lake access and restrictions. Your new dream Home awaits you. Drive back to the cleared road right up to a beautiful acreage with more privacy than you can dream of. Make a family compound or developers welcome!

    Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

    0 Clingan Rd Unit 4461196, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /18

    $245,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $20,768 per Acre

    1720 Jacobs Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Welcome to 1720 Jacobs Road, Youngstown, OH 44505 — a rare and valuable opportunity to acquire nearly 12 acres of land located within the city limits. This property presents exceptional potential for developers, investors, or business owners looking to establish a footprint in a rapidly evolving urban corridor. Currently zoned residential, this property offers the potential for commercial

    Bryan Spurlock Howard Hanna

    1720 Jacobs Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /3

    $53,350

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $172,097 per Acre

    #39 Hasty Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Amazing opportunity...... You can build your new dream home in the beautifully established Preakness Development. Please call listing agents with questions..

    Randy Firmi Howard Hanna

    #39 Hasty Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /2

    $20,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    3727 Riblett Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Discover a rare opportunity to build your home in Austintown on a combined 0.44-acre parcel composed of four separate lots. Nestled within the Austintown Local School District, this property offers both flexibility and convenience in one desirable package. Proximity to shopping, and dining, you’ll be close to local amenities, retail corridors, and transportation routes. Quiet, residential setting

    Bella Neapolitan More Options Realty, LLC

    3727 Riblett Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515