78

Recently Sold Homes in 16417

Section Image
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6420 S Creek Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,276

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    6420 S Creek Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Pennsylvania 18, Girard, PA 16417

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $19,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Groner Pennington Lines Real Estate

    0 Pennsylvania 18, Girard, PA 16417
  • /27

    $197,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    170 Locust St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,963

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kibbe Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    170 Locust St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /25

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8854 Tannery Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,374

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rosenbaum Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    8854 Tannery Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9137 Applewood Ct, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,140

    Last Listing Agent Emmet McGuire Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    9137 Applewood Ct, Girard, PA 16417
  • /25

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    226 Liberty St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,391

    Last Listing Agent Judi Weidler Pennington Lines RE Girard

    226 Liberty St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /13

    $84,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6099 Tubbs Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • Land
    • 14.67 Acres
    • $5,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kish Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6099 Tubbs Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /50

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    813 Rice Ave, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,371

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Maher Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    813 Rice Ave, Girard, PA 16417
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8346 Sun Lake Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,729

8346 Sun Lake Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /46

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10038 Shumaker Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,594

    Last Listing Agent Judi Weidler Pennington Lines RE Girard

    10038 Shumaker Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /2

    $2,120,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5187 Westgate Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 32 Beds
    • 17,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Yurkewicz Agresti Real Estate

    5187 Westgate Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8460 Orr Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,558

8460 Orr Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /25

    $133,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9912 Old Ridge Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    9912 Old Ridge Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /2

    $24,950

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12561 Old Albion Rd, Albion, PA 16401

    • Land
    • 9.74 Acres
    • $2,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,703

    Last Listing Agent Sue Morley Shaffer Pennington Lines Real Estate

    12561 Old Albion Rd, Albion, PA 16401
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8668 Ethel Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,722

    Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

    8668 Ethel Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /21

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    236 Chestnut St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,345

    Last Listing Agent Lori Snyder-Knowles Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    236 Chestnut St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /18

    $215,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    648 Rice Ave, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,840

    Last Listing Agent Sue Weber Agresti Real Estate

    648 Rice Ave, Girard, PA 16417
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5867 Teller Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,995

    Last Listing Agent Steph Montgomery Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    5867 Teller Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    561 Shadybrook Cir W, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Chesley Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    561 Shadybrook Cir W, Girard, PA 16417
  • /9

    $49,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    522 Memory Ln, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

522 Memory Ln, Girard, PA 16417
  • /50

    $224,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    606 Mechanic St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,927

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fox Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    606 Mechanic St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8060 Old State Rd, Cranesville, PA 16410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,717

    Last Listing Agent Margel Szumigale Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    8060 Old State Rd, Cranesville, PA 16410
  • /30

    $207,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9141 Applewood Ct, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,145

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Angerer Agresti Real Estate

    9141 Applewood Ct, Girard, PA 16417
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5700 Franklin Rd, Fairview, PA 16415

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,712

    Last Listing Agent Janet Orr Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    5700 Franklin Rd, Fairview, PA 16415
  • /25

    $214,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    508 Lake St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,559

    Last Listing Agent Judi Weidler Pennington Lines RE Girard

    508 Lake St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /14

    $23,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    421 Oakridge Place, Girard, PA 16417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kincade RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    421 Oakridge Place, Girard, PA 16417
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    707 Pine Tree Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,608

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    707 Pine Tree Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    421 Mechanic St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,737

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    421 Mechanic St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    224 Locust St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,149

224 Locust St, Girard, PA 16417
  • /12

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    125 Carrousel Ct, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    125 Carrousel Ct, Girard, PA 16417
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    313 Boothby Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,821

313 Boothby Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /2

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4263 Pin Oak Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,845

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    4263 Pin Oak Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7641 Daggett Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,323

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Lorei Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    7641 Daggett Rd, Girard, PA 16417
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3920 Pin Oak Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,596

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sias Agresti Real Estate

    3920 Pin Oak Dr, Girard, PA 16417
  • /27

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    215 Mellon Ave, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,163

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Redditt Agresti Real Estate

    215 Mellon Ave, Girard, PA 16417
  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 U S 20, Girard, PA 16417

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $10,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Puckly RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    0 U S 20, Girard, PA 16417
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    136 Hathaway St W, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,248

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Doran Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    136 Hathaway St W, Girard, PA 16417
  • /17

    $178,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5843 S Creek Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,897

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD BERTGES Hammel-Hagmann, Realtors

    5843 S Creek Rd, Girard, PA 16417

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home