37

Recently Sold Homes in 24092

Section Image
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1597 Byrds Mill Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,642

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    1597 Byrds Mill Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5090 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,450

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Yerkey WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    5090 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /59

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    425 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,486

    Last Listing Agent Heather Turner HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    425 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    755 Goldmine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,696

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Willard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    755 Goldmine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    915 Powells Store Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maxey KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    915 Powells Store Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /5

    $15,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $10,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    0000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /23

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7307 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,991

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Boettner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    7307 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $10,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

0 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    54 Farm View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,234

    Last Listing Agent Joel Heckman MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    54 Farm View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /25

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    309 Jacks Creek Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,351

309 Jacks Creek Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3151 Golden View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,826

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Carr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3151 Golden View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /74

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    378 Lake View Point, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,511

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Cassidy MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    378 Lake View Point, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Webster Rd Unit 918540, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $8,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Evans RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    0 Webster Rd Unit 918540, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8 Crafts Church Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,938

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    8 Crafts Church Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    000 Webster Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $16,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    000 Webster Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /104

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1983 Timber Ridge Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,351

    Last Listing Agent David Hurt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1983 Timber Ridge Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    217 Tobacco Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 19.23 Acres
    • $7,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    217 Tobacco Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot 44 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $9,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Pagans MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    Lot 44 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Mountain Ridge Rd Unit 355441, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 78.92 Acres
    • $3,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pagans MKB, REALTORS at the Lake

    0 Mountain Ridge Rd Unit 355441, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /44

    $249,950

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4767 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,305

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shultz-Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    4767 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /61

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    300 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,653

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    300 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    241 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pignatella FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    241 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 45 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $8,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Basham RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    Lot 45 Admirals Way, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /74

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    378 Lake View Pointe, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,511

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Cassidy MKB, REALTORS at the Lake

    378 Lake View Pointe, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Mountain Ridge Rd Unit 911947, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 78.92 Acres
    • $3,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

0 Mountain Ridge Rd Unit 911947, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    494 Glade Creek Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Carter GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LLC

    494 Glade Creek Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /68

    $322,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    62 Crafts Church Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,366

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Johnston SOUTH LAKE REAL ESTATE LLC

    62 Crafts Church Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $9,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

00 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    100 Estate Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,152

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    100 Estate Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /28

    $332,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    831 Farm View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,598

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts Century 21 All- Service

    831 Farm View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /6

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 6 Big River Ln, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lynch BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 6 Big River Ln, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1450 Webster Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,830

1450 Webster Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /23

    $207,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    320 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,684

320 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /57

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4829 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,570

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4829 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /139

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    162 Lake Pointe Trail, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,492

162 Lake Pointe Trail, Glade Hill, VA 24092
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home