3,880

Recently Sold Gladeville, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2017 Sweetbriar Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,937

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2017 Sweetbriar Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /48

    $837,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2910 Felicia St Unit 19, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,465

    Last Listing Agent Jack Costigan Compass

    2910 Felicia St Unit 19, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /23

    $862,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1911 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $506/SF

    Current Estimated Value $851,611

    Last Listing Agent Megan Manly Compass

    1911 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    502C Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $9,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Knox Compass RE

    502C Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    928 S 12th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,535

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Watson American Heritage Inc.

    928 S 12th St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /5

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    737 25th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,792

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stevenson Kijiji Realty

    737 25th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /10

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3516 Brookway Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,015

    Last Listing Agent Allen Huggins WH Properties

    3516 Brookway Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3213 Alpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37218

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,399

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lassiter Purpose Realty & Auction

    3213 Alpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37218
  • /3

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1721 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,038,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,875

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Gray Classic Key Realty Brokered by Exp Realty

    1721 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /6

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5654 Obrien Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,103

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5654 Obrien Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    207 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,515

    Last Listing Agent Sara Evers Compass RE

    207 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1615 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,338

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Testerman Griffith Compass RE

    1615 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1411 Boscobel St Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,799

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Johnson Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    1411 Boscobel St Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /12

    $601,330

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1913 Russell St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $3,340,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gill Compass

    1913 Russell St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /18

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1207 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,538

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Denson Onward Real Estate

    1207 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Lindsley Ave Unit 510, Nashville, TN 37210

    • 1 Bath
    • 443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,242/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,942

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fleming Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    65 Lindsley Ave Unit 510, Nashville, TN 37210
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2021 Beech Ave Unit 7, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,813

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    2021 Beech Ave Unit 7, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /47

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5306 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,043

    Last Listing Agent Callie Shell Compass RE

    5306 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /71

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1616 W End Ave Unit 2101, Nashville, TN 37203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Compass

    1616 W End Ave Unit 2101, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /59

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1008 Joyce Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,891

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Senn Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1008 Joyce Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /30

    $724,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5107A Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Calton Pilkerton Realtors

    5107A Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3400 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,640

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wilson Team Wilson Partners at Compass

    3400 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /36

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3213 Leswood Ln, Nashville, TN 37207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,364

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reynolds simpliHOM

    3213 Leswood Ln, Nashville, TN 37207
  • /46

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3519 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,582

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Thomas Onward Real Estate

    3519 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /38

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    415 Church St Unit 2512, Nashville, TN 37219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Miller Onward Real Estate

    415 Church St Unit 2512, Nashville, TN 37219
  • /41

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1418 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Votta-Rosenberg Compass RE

    1418 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2300 Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,580

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Cox Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2300 Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /27

    $653,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5003A Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gillott Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    5003A Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /21

    $570,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    504 Edwin St Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tucker Legacy South Brokerage

    504 Edwin St Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37207
  • /41

    $319,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    110 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    110 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /28

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1677 54th Ave N Unit 435, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,163

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Feinberg Parks Compass

    1677 54th Ave N Unit 435, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /37

    $767,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2009 Olga Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,553

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weinberg MW Real Estate Co.

    2009 Olga Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /27

    $419,300

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3354 Conviser Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilah Lehning Legacy South Brokerage

    3354 Conviser Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2202 Knowles Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,096

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Smith Compass

    2202 Knowles Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /41

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    900 19th Ave S Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,838

    Last Listing Agent Allen Perry Compass Tennessee, LLC

    900 19th Ave S Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /56

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1014 N 6th St, Nashville, TN 37207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,808

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Harmon Compass

    1014 N 6th St, Nashville, TN 37207
  • /24

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2405B Dowlan St, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Ruf Compass

    2405B Dowlan St, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /78

    $714,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    624 Benton Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Compass

    624 Benton Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1106 Wade Ave Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,765

    Last Listing Agent Tony Carletello Compass RE

    1106 Wade Ave Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /2

    $723,600

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4017 Ivy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,873

    Last Listing Agent Julian Buchi-Fotre Scout Realty

    4017 Ivy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home