5,114

Gladewater, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $118,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    2800 Bernice St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Gladewater, Texas. This property offers updated finishes and a functional layout that makes great use of the space. Recent improvements provide a refreshed interior while maintaining the home's original character. The property features a fenced backyard, providing a defined outdoor space for a variety of uses. A storage building is also located

    Ben Norris Norris Real Estate

    2800 Bernice St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /35

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2314 Shell Camp Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,491

    Last Listing Agent RYAN FERKEL Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    2314 Shell Camp Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2496 Silk Tree Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      2496 Silk Tree Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 547 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Kessler Texas Real Estate Executives-Gladewater

  • /11

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    152 Roy Pace Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,950 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly situated on the Tempest Golf Course in Gladewater, Texas. This home combines modern farmhouse charm with everyday functionality, featuring a light brick exterior, clean architectural lines, and a welcoming front porch that sets the tone from the moment you arrive.

    ALEX ALSTON Ember Realty

    152 Roy Pace Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /20

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    318 N Cotton St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,168

    Last Listing Agent Mark Armstrong BOLD Real Estate Group

    318 N Cotton St, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E George Richey Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 E George Richey Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 359 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lowe The Gingrich Group, LLC

  • /44

    $874,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1301 & 1285 S Lake Dr Unit PACKAGE DEAL, Gladewater, TX 75642

    Why stop at one lake house when you can have double the dock fun side by side! This rare opportunity offers not one, but two homes being sold together with lakefront views. Perfect for multi-generational living, a private guest house, or even dual investment opportunities. These homes give you the flexibility to create your own lakefront lifestyle. The larger home has a floorplan offering 3

    Kelly Hale Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

  • /5

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3072 N Point Pleasant Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Searcy Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

    3072 N Point Pleasant Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Robin Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      804 Robin Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TRACY BAILEY Miller Homes Group

  • /21

    $161,723 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft

    2656 Hendricks St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Welcome to 2656 Hendricks St in Gladewater, TX—a new construction home offering modern style and low-maintenance living. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence features an open, efficient layout with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances that bring a clean, contemporary feel to the kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a concrete driveway and the privacy of a fully fenced yard, perfect for

    CHRISTIAN BENNETT Ember Realty

    2656 Hendricks St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /18

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2204 Woodbine Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Haws Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Gilmer

    2204 Woodbine Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Roden Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 S Roden Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Quintanilla RE/MAX

  • /43

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1855 Phillips Springs Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    4 bedroom 3 bath home in Union Grove! This homestead has so much to offer! The home has been cared for and maintained by the original owners and offers an open concept with a fireplace. The view from the living room is beautiful in the back yard and in the front. Each bedroom closet has a walk in closet and the home is equipped with energy efficient windows and extra insulation in the attic. The

    Ben Norris Norris Real Estate

    1855 Phillips Springs Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    708 N 1st St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariza Najera Ultima Real Estate - Dallas

    708 N 1st St, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      16410 County Road 373, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16410 County Road 373, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY WEISS Southern Charm Real Estate

  • /14

    $69,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    464 Red Hen Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Investor special in Union Grove ISD! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,216 square feet of living space and was built in 1996, making it a solid addition to any rental portfolio. The property is currently tenant-occupied and generating $800 per month in rental income, providing immediate cash flow. With a functional layout and strong school district appeal, this home presents an excellent

    VICTORIA WOLFE Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    464 Red Hen Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /19

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    TBD Private Road 3722 Unit Baja Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $20,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Radabaugh Perdue Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    TBD Private Road 3722 Unit Baja Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 E Lake Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      1709 E Lake Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE YOUNG Coldwell Banker Lenhart

  • /5

    $34,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    808 Melba Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Great opportunity in Gladewater ISD! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers plenty of potential for buyers looking to renovate and add value. With a flexible floor plan, the home has the potential to be reconfigured into a 3-bedroom layout with the right updates. The property will need repairs and improvements but provides a solid chance for investors, flippers, or handy buyers to create a great home

    Ben Norris Norris Real Estate

    808 Melba Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    400 Riverside Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,798

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Gilbert The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    400 Riverside Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      16410 Cr 373, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16410 Cr 373, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY WEISS Southern Charm Real Estate

  • /41

    $367,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    2015 & 2013 W Lake Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home, with its new installed 30-year architectural roof, will leave you with plenty of free time to enjoy all the outdoor amenities that lake living has to offer. Boating, fishing, water skiing and jet skiing are just some of the many activities you will find folks engaging in here on Lake Gladewater. Located in close proximity to the boat ramp,

    Sharon Smith Hammer Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    2015 & 2013 W Lake Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /15

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    129 Drive Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE WYCHE Miller Homes Group - Gladewater

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Fm 2207, Gladewater, TX 75647

      4520 Fm 2207, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY WEISS Southern Charm Real Estate

  • /5

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    213 Jeanette Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Welcome to 213 Jeanette in Gladewater, TX — a beautifully finished new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features an open-concept layout with durable wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow from the living area into the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with shaker-style cabinetry,

    ALEX ALSTON Ember Realty

    213 Jeanette Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /48

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    536 Red Hen Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Stewart Stewart Realty

    536 Red Hen Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /12

      Est $122,371 Not Listed For Sale

      613 N Main St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      613 N Main St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanna Rhodes Accent Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $459,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    349 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Stunning 2,271 square foot home in Lily Lake Ranch (Sabine ISD) blending French country charm with modern style! Situated on .5146-acre lot, this home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, tile flooring, and carpeted bedrooms! Living area includes a Herringbone-accented top of the line electric fireplace with Bluetooth! The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, black

    Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group

    349 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    751 Cherokee Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Armstrong BOLD Real Estate Group

    751 Cherokee Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      291 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group

  • /34

    $177,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    1000 Nelwyn Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Reasonably priced, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,500 square feet and a large lot—providing a combination of indoor space and usable land at an approachable price point. Features include a woodburning fireplace with gas logs, 2-car garage, fenced yard and storage building add additional functionality. With solid fundamentals and room to personalize, this property presents a strong value

    Mark Armstrong BOLD Real Estate Group

    1000 Nelwyn Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1009 Woodhaven St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,915

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Bowman Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    1009 Woodhaven St, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /2

      Est $493,405 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      229 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /25

    $2,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    555 Hunt Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    A custom 3,800± square-foot residence, completed in 2018 by Scott Hamilton, anchors the ranch with thoughtful design and high-end finishes throughout. Vaulted ceilings and an open layout create an inviting atmosphere, complemented by premium features including a Miele built-in coffee maker, ice machine, wine and beverage coolers, backup generator, and a dedicated entertainment bar that opens

    Jessica Suggs

    555 Hunt Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2312 W Gay Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,614

    Last Listing Agent CLAIR BALLIETT Summers Cook & Company

    2312 W Gay Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /36

      Est $475,082 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      191 Brooks Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 296 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group TX-Longview

  • /48

    $594,260 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    159 Mila Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647

    New Construction –Still Underway & Ready to Wow!! Watch this beauty come to life in the brand new gated Lily Lake Ranch subdivision, in the highly sought-after Sabine ISD! Nestled on just under one acre, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and space to spread out! Boasting over 2,700 sq. ft., you’ll love the open layout featuring 4 spacious bedrooms,

    Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group

    159 Mila Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    346 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,500

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    346 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      11523 Us Hwy 271 S W Sid, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11523 Us Hwy 271 S W Sid, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nolan Nolan Properties LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    317 W Sunset Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Fixer-upper, could be rental property.

    Tracy McKnight Tracy McKnight Real Estate

    317 W Sunset Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home