39

Recently Sold Glasco, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Birchwood Dr S, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,185

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Volpe KW Mid-Hudson

    9 Birchwood Dr S, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    29 Ebel Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,344

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Perry Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    29 Ebel Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /39

    $526,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Carol Anns Way, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,637

    Last Listing Agent Joel Kivlan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    11 Carol Anns Way, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /44

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5 Cottonwood Cir, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,118

    Last Listing Agent Manto Legakis Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    5 Cottonwood Cir, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 144 Hudson St, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    144 Hudson St, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    144 Hudson St, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,949

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Cashen Coldwell Banker Village Green

    16 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /19

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 Sterley Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,419

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Connell Grist Mill Real Estate

    4 Sterley Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    98 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,707

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mayone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    98 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    212 Commons Ln Unit 212, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,165

212 Commons Ln Unit 212, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /60

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    65 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,702

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Perry Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    65 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    510 Commons Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,131

    Last Listing Agent Thomasine Helsmoortel Helsmoortel Realty Inc.

    510 Commons Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2237 New York 32, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mangione Grist Mill Real Estate

    2237 New York 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /26

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    32 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,142

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coutsonikas KW Platform

    32 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /36

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    33 Camelot Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,763

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Taft Taft Street Realty, Inc.

    33 Camelot Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /28

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2180 New York 32, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nan Potter Potter Realty

    2180 New York 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    45 Sugar Maple Ln Unit 1C, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,517

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nicholls Hudson Dwellings Realty

    45 Sugar Maple Ln Unit 1C, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /16

    $343,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    37 Glasco Turnpike, Glasco, NY 12432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mangione Grist Mill Real Estate

    37 Glasco Turnpike, Glasco, NY 12432
  • /31

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    144 Hudson St, Glasco, NY 12432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,951

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ayers Berardi Realty

    144 Hudson St, Glasco, NY 12432
  • /47

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    71 Josephs Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,252

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    71 Josephs Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    402 Commons Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,489

    Last Listing Agent Megan Davis Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    402 Commons Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 123 Barclay Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    123 Barclay Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,659

    Last Listing Agent Umesh Shrestha BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    123 Barclay Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 84 Josephs Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $486,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    84 Josephs Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,798

    Last Listing Agent Sean Zimmerman Halter Associates Realty Inc

    84 Josephs Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 16 Carol Anns Way, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16 Carol Anns Way, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,836

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Wagner-Quintana Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    16 Carol Anns Way, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 9 Dr S, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Dr S, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Volpe KW MidHudson

    9 Dr S, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /8

    $200,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    113 Barclay Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,003

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Keegan Grist Mill Real Estate

    113 Barclay Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    57 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,448

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ayers Berardi Realty

    57 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    26 Red Maple Rd Unit 26, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,369

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Winn Halter Associates Realty

    26 Red Maple Rd Unit 26, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /40

    $288,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21 Arthur Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,523

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Ehmann Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Arthur Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /36

    $452,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2294 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,063

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rothe Grist Mill Real Estate

    2294 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    56 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,106

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gippert Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    56 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4 Jeffery Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,063

    Last Listing Agent Carol Spirig Halter Associates Realty

    4 Jeffery Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /51

    $484,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2153 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,362

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2153 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /19

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    57 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,841

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

    57 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /61

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Dewitt Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,627

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2 Dewitt Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • 44 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

    $343,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    44 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,128

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farley Corcoran Country Living

    44 Lamb Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16 Bonavita Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,028

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Lukaszewski Weichert, REALTORS The Spiesma

    16 Bonavita Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    30 Willow Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,217

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mayone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    30 Willow Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3 Cedar Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,745

    Last Listing Agent Joel Kivlan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Cedar Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • /59

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2771 U S 9w, Saugerties, NY 12477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Henriksen Dugo Realty

    2771 U S 9w, Saugerties, NY 12477

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Glasco, NY?
Homes for sale in Glasco, NY have an average home price of $564,950.
What is the average time to sell a house in Glasco, NY?
The houses for sale in Glasco, NY spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Glasco, NY?
There is 1 active home for sale in Glasco, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Glasco, NY?
1 home has sold in Glasco, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Glasco, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$379,900
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$564,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home