41

Recently Sold Glascock County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $44,720

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3479 Bastonville Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,810

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate

    3479 Bastonville Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • 0 Hutcheson Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $688,825

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Hutcheson Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 467 Acres
    • $1,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson

    0 Hutcheson Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • TRACT B Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TRACT B Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    TRACT B Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2582 Georgia 171, Gibson, GA 30810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie McFall United Real Estate, Aiken

    2582 Georgia 171, Gibson, GA 30810
  • LOT #4 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT #4 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #4 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • LOT #5 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT #5 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $7,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #5 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /9

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tract B Georgia 102, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

Tract B Georgia 102, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /9

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7673 Sandhill Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Johnson Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    7673 Sandhill Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Lamp Rd Unit 547551, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 13.28 Acres
    • $3,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

0 Lamp Rd Unit 547551, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /17

    $133,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7073 Old Mitchell Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,006

    Last Listing Agent Hollimon & Co. Real Estate Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    7073 Old Mitchell Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 61 Calhoun St, Gibson, GA 30810

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    61 Calhoun St, Gibson, GA 30810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,676

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wasden Wasden Realty, Inc.

    61 Calhoun St, Gibson, GA 30810
  • 0 Blume Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Blume Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $3,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    0 Blume Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 23.75 ACRES Bastonville Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23.75 ACRES Bastonville Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 23.75 Acres
    • $4,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    23.75 ACRES Bastonville Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8643 Underwood Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,071

8643 Underwood Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • LOT #6 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT #6 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $7,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #6 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Blume Rd Unit 540324, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $3,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,790

0 Blume Rd Unit 540324, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /14

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Bastonville Rd Unit 548327, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 7.19 Acres
    • $5,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

0 Bastonville Rd Unit 548327, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT 4 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

LOT 4 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 0 Georgia 171, Edgehill, GA 30810

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Georgia 171, Edgehill, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 153.32 Acres
    • $4,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strickland Strick-Land, LLC

    0 Georgia 171, Edgehill, GA 30810
  • /3

    $164,736

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 45.76 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price

4 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • LOT #7 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    LOT #7 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $7,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #7 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 5611 Gary Usry Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5611 Gary Usry Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 113.22 Acres
    • $4,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,220

    Last Listing Agent Jack Frankhouser Green Hill Land & Forestry

    5611 Gary Usry Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /7

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Eley Rd Unit 98224580, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 114.11 Acres
    • $2,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

0 Eley Rd Unit 98224580, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /11

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4163 Joes Creek Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,500

4163 Joes Creek Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /10

    $126,250

    Sold May 18, 2026

    8087 Sandhill Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 25.25 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,858

8087 Sandhill Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 4505 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4505 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 182.89 Acres
    • $2,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,352

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    4505 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /29

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9792 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

9792 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    LOT 7 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $7,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

LOT 7 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /10

    $192,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3832 Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

3832 Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • 0 Blume Rd Unit 10664175, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $63,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Blume Rd Unit 10664175, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 9.93 Acres
    • $6,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wasden Wasden Realty, Inc.

    0 Blume Rd Unit 10664175, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    LOT 8 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $7,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

LOT 8 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /2

    $21,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    Lot 1 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Lot 1 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /7

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Eley Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 114.11 Acres
    • $2,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

0 Eley Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • 4500 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    $65,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4500 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810

    • Land
    • 18.39 Acres
    • $3,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    4500 Barford Rd, Gibson, GA 30810
  • LOT #8 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    LOT #8 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $7,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #8 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • LOT #1 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820

    $21,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    LOT #1 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    LOT #1 County Line Rd SW, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT 5 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $7,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

LOT 5 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820
  • TRACT A Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30824

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TRACT A Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30824

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $8,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Story Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    TRACT A Georgia 102, Mitchell, GA 30824
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6906 Georgia 171, Gibson, GA 30810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

6906 Georgia 171, Gibson, GA 30810
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT 6 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $7,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

LOT 6 Georgia 123, Mitchell, GA 30820

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home