419

Recently Sold Homes in 42141

Section Image
  • /83

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    471 Geralds Rd Unit 416 Geralds Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    471 Geralds Rd Unit 416 Geralds Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    116 Celtic Cir, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,333

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    116 Celtic Cir, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /24

    $258,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2551 Rocky Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Keen Keller Williams First Choice R

    2551 Rocky Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $28,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    1 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6817 Burkesville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,634

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    6817 Burkesville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7438 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,921

    Last Listing Agent Robert York Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    7438 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /17

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3330 Coral Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,237

    Last Listing Agent Kim Watson Keller Williams First Choice R

    3330 Coral Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    405 N Race St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,474

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    405 N Race St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    106 Hudson Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,277

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    106 Hudson Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $2,317,535

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Veterans Outer Loop Unit Parcel 64-13B, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 31.91 Acres
    • $72,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    0 Veterans Outer Loop Unit Parcel 64-13B, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    375 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,795

375 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    616 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,008

    Last Listing Agent Bo Edwards Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    616 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1531 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,859

    Last Listing Agent Denisha Harper Legacy Property Group

    1531 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,412

    Last Listing Agent Avrie Thrasher Big South Realty and Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    207 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $71,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1370 Wolf Island Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,769

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    1370 Wolf Island Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    569 Skaggs Creek Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,540

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Searcy Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    569 Skaggs Creek Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5630 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,545

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5630 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /8

    $49,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Nan Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $9,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hunt Hunt Real Estate Group

    0 Nan Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    129 Stony Point Cir, Lucas, KY 42156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,865

    Last Listing Agent Neill Caudill Bowling Green Realty, Inc.

    129 Stony Point Cir, Lucas, KY 42156
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2506 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,008

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDowell Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    2506 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    402 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,219

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    402 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    206 Autumn Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,362

206 Autumn Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    233 Jackson Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,507

233 Jackson Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /41

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    137 Windy Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,883

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    137 Windy Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /23

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2410 Roseville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,044

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Muse Big South Realty and Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    2410 Roseville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14.61 acres Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 14.61 Acres
    • $11,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis Elmore Realty & Auction

    14.61 acres Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11679 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,968

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    11679 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /43

    $274,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    102 Cranbrook Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,939

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    102 Cranbrook Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Mac Tavish Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,421

112 Mac Tavish Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    106 Rachel Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,968

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Nunn Real Estate Solutions

    106 Rachel Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    714 Willie Groce Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,045

714 Willie Groce Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 25, 2026

    0 Nan Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $20,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Shockley Barren River Realty, LLC

    0 Nan Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    133 Zoe Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,620

    Last Listing Agent Billy Carver Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    133 Zoe Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /12

    $234,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    167 Howard Bulle Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cowan Elmore Realty & Auction

    167 Howard Bulle Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1009 S Lewis St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,068

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lile Davis Keller Williams First Choice R

    1009 S Lewis St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /10

    $131,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    125 Waterford Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,381

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sheesley RE/MAX Highland Realty

    125 Waterford Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /31

    $219,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    309 Lexington Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,242

    Last Listing Agent Cassi Harris Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    309 Lexington Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 30 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harris Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 30 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /9

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    504 N Race St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Humble Keller Williams First Choice R

    504 N Race St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /18

    $183,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    802 N Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,054

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Albert EXP Realty, LLC

    802 N Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home