47

Recently Sold Homes in 15045

Section Image
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    204 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,752

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    204 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /31

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    506 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,184

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Brown BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    506 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    622 Summit Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,891

    Last Listing Agent Lori Malseed COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    622 Summit Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /40

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23 & 24 Erie Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    23 & 24 Erie Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /33

    $131,445

    Sold May 28, 2025

    814 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,268

814 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2313 Scenic St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,155

2313 Scenic St, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Pennsylvania Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $6,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Quattrone COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    00 Pennsylvania Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    441 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,753

441 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    514 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,331

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    514 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    302 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,218

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    302 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /38

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    300 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,332

    Last Listing Agent Janna Sandleitner RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

    300 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /29

    $152,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    920 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,337

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Countryman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    920 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /29

    $133,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1049 Delaware Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,174

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hoover DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    1049 Delaware Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /14

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    310 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,929

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bubenheim DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC

    310 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    301 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,558

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fast FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    301 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /36

    $55,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    643 Indiana Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,642

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    643 Indiana Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /34

    $49,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    724 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,029

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    724 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /21

    $61,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1006 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,620

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1006 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    311 Fairview Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,716

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hannegan RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

    311 Fairview Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    425 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,805

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gyves COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    425 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /5

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2611 Washington Blvd, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,432

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hooper HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2611 Washington Blvd, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    134 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,180

    Last Listing Agent Dick Charles RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    134 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /32

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1068 Edmundson Dr, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

1068 Edmundson Dr, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    839 Michigan Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Powell INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    839 Michigan Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /48

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2628 Washington Blvd, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,230

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Trumble COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2628 Washington Blvd, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /45

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    720 8th St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,021

    Last Listing Agent Janna Sandleitner RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

    720 8th St, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /30

    $119,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    403 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,951

    Last Listing Agent Max Feinberg CROWN HOMES REAL ESTATE

    403 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /33

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    402 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,359

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    402 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    491 Fairmont Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,527

    Last Listing Agent Shilpa Naik SIMPLIHOM

    491 Fairmont Dr, Wexford, PA 15090
  • /32

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    436 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,660

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schmidt REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    436 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /36

    $144,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    435 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,111

    Last Listing Agent Jason Conlogue NULF REAL ESTATE

    435 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /49

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    606 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,218

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kneiser COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    606 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /12

    $7,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    626 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,427

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bubenheim DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC

    626 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /29

    $122,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    726 Indiana Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,165

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Dong HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    726 Indiana Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    505 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,920

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    505 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1025 Delaware Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,824

    Last Listing Agent Mike Poulliott COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1025 Delaware Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /12

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    962 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    Last Sold Summary

    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Malseed COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    962 Ohio Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /25

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    428 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,436

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Milko COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    428 Euclid Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /20

    $89,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    317 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,420

    Last Listing Agent Tara Zaluski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    317 N Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • /41

    $135,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    309 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,407

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    309 Marie St, Glassport, PA 15045

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home