11

Glen Allen, VA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    12701 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Great opportunity! Great Location! A rare 1.5-acre parcel located in the Short Pump area of Henrico County, Virginia. This property offers convenient access to major roads, shopping, and dining, while providing the space and privacy. Ideal for a private homesite, small agricultural use, or investment.

    Missy Reed ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    12701 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /18

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    10338 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    This .32 acre parcel is located adjacent to 10300 Greenwood Rd. and 10344 Greenwood Rd., offering additional potential with neighboring lots also available. Per county guidelines, lots connected to public sewer require a minimum of 65 feet of road frontage and 8,000 sq. ft., while septic lots require at least 100 feet of road frontage and 18,000 sq. ft.

    Nate Mwane The Hogan Group Real Estate

    10338 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /6

    $299,950

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $61,102 per Acre

    NONE Old Washington Hwy, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Build without delay on this exceptional 5-acre homesite—thoughtfully prepared and ready for your custom vision. Extensive due diligence and groundwork have already been completed, helping you save significant time, effort, and expense. The seller has secured the building permit plat drawings and AOSE reports, completed Army Corps of Engineers permitting, and had the lot surveyed and

    Feras Almomani Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    NONE Old Washington Hwy, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /17

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $114,423 per Acre

    10300 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Rare opportunity to own a 1.88 acre parcel in a desirable location surrounded by established neighborhoods featuring a mix of newer and mature homes. Additional adjoining parcels at 10338 Greenwood Rd. and 10344 Greenwood Rd. are also available for purchase, offering even more potential. Per county requirements, lots connected to county sewer must have a minimum of 65 feet of road frontage and at

    Nate Mwane The Hogan Group Real Estate

    10300 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 18,695 Sq Ft
    • $442,684 per Acre

    2137 Mountain Run Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Welcome to 2137 Mountain Run Drive. This corner vacant lot is located in the subdivision of Mountain Run. Build your dream home on this highly desired half acre lot which features two storage sheds with electricity, a paved driveway, and a BMP/pond. No HOA! This is a must see!!

    Rochelle Allen First Choice Realty

    2137 Mountain Run Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /8

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $60,023 per Acre

    000 Old Telegraph Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Imagine the freedom of owning 4.33 acres of flat, buildable land with no HOA—a rare opportunity in Hanover to create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming about. This beautiful parcel offers a mix of open pasture and cleared areas, giving you a head start on building your dream home while still enjoying privacy and space to breathe. The property features a nice three-stall barn, perfect for horses,

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    000 Old Telegraph Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $980,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $396,440 per Acre

    12351 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Prime Real Estate Location!!! Value is in the land location. Premier development corrider at the corner of Kane Rd. and North Gayton Rd.

    Rick Grizzell Premier Properties Realty LLC

    12351 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /18

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    10344 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    This .23 acre parcel adjoins 10338 Greenwood Rd., with additional neighboring lots at 10338 Greenwood Rd. and 10300 Greenwood Rd. also available for purchase, offering added potential for future development or investment. Per county requirements, lots connected to county sewer must have a minimum of 65 feet of road frontage and at least 8,000 sq. ft., while lots utilizing septic systems require a

    Nate Mwane The Hogan Group Real Estate

    10344 Greenwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,715 Sq Ft
    • $304,878 per Acre

    1647 Main Blvd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Build your dream home on this desirable buildable lot located in the established Greenwood Estates neighborhood of Glen Allen. Situated at 1647 Main Boulevard, this unimproved 0.13-acre parcel offers an excellent opportunity for a custom single-family residence. Conveniently located with quick access to the I-95 and I-295 corridors, making commuting throughout the Richmond metro area simple and

    Sam Hamad Century 21 Colonial Realty

    1647 Main Blvd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /13

    $395,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $107,425 per Acre

    3002 Mountain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Commercial land/ mixed used with 3.67 Acres of which 2.52 is usable. Public water and electric at street.

    Sara Regalado Virginia Capital Realty

    3002 Mountain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /10

    $474,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $256,730 per Acre

    10387 Jordan Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Come check out this rare building opportunity in Glen Allen on almost ~2 acres in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property offers significant development value by being subdivided into four half-acre residential lots for single-family homes. The property has easy access to public water, sewer, and other utilities at both ends of Jordan Drive. The county has expressed support for the use

    Sean Gould Hometown Realty

    10387 Jordan Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

Home Trends in Glen Allen, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$485,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$555,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$431,490
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$335,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$302,860
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$240
Number of Homes for Sale
182
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,162
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$498,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home