15,609

Homes in ZIP Code 21060

Section Image
  • /60

    $545,454

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    7611 Gunmill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This spectacular 4-level, 2-car garage, end-unit townhome boasts over 3,000sqft, 4 bedrooms, a bathroom on every level, a rooftop deck, and a fully fenced yard. As you walk in you'll be greeted by a light-filled 2-story entryway leading up to your open concept main level. This level has a huge living room with separate dining area, beautiful engineered wood floors, recessed lighting, elegant

    Marika Clark Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

    7611 Gunmill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    353 Daleview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this freshly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement apartment located at 353 Daleview Dr in Glen Burnie. This spacious unit offers a comfortable living area, a well-kept kitchen, and two nicely sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private side entrance, easy street parking, and quick access to major routes, shopping, and local restaurants. Utilities are included, making this home both convenient

    Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    353 Daleview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /56

    $529,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7508 Canton Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,056

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Villarreal Keller Williams Flagship

    7508 Canton Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /24

      Est $360,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      6823 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6823 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /32

    $475,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    7639 Lyndon Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Nestled in the serene Tanyard Cove North community, this exquisite Craftsman-style townhouse offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan adorned with rich hardwood floors and elegant custom lighting. The gourmet kitchen, featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, is a culinary enthusiast's dream, complete with a spacious

    Debra Ward Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7639 Lyndon Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /38

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    559 Levanna Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Rarely available luxury townhome for rent in the water-oriented community of Tanyard Shores. This home comes complete with TWO primary suite bedrooms upstairs. Both with en- suite bathrooms and walk-in closets. The home also has a spacious entry level bedroom perfect for an office or guest room within steps of a third full bathroom. Built in 2021 enjoy the perks of renting with energy efficient

    Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    559 Levanna Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    809 Bunch Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,218

    Last Listing Agent James Bowerman Douglas Realty, LLC

    809 Bunch Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /55

      Est $353,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      6864 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6864 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean O'Connor Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /56

    $482,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    7326 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Tanyard Springs community! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full/2 half bath home offers over 2,800 square feet of comfortable living space and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features beautiful wood flooring and an open-concept living and dining area (wood floors ’25). The kitchen is designed for both function and style, complete with an

    Carolann Bergersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    7326 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /2

    $489,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1248 Barkleyridge Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    1248 Barkleyridge Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /35

      Est $422,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 White Oak Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      523 White Oak Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Wootten Next Step Realty

  • /33

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft

    6803 White Water Way Unit U101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Cromwell Fountain! Welcome home to this bright and inviting condo, perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Located in a secure building, this well-maintained unit features: Brand new flooring throughout, Cozy wood-burning fireplace for relaxing evenings, Newer windows provide great natural light and energy efficiency,

    Stacey Stracke Douglas Realty, LLC

    6803 White Water Way Unit U101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /55

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    216 Daffodil Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,491

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    216 Daffodil Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /49

      Est $454,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Quarterpath Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      611 Quarterpath Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McMullen Next Step Realty

  • /24

    $494,390

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    7416 Amega Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Nestled in the prestigious Tanyard Shores community, this exquisite new construction townhouse is a canvas awaiting your personal touch. Visit Model Home Located at 6807 Winterhill Lane Glen Burnie MD 21060. With a charming Colonial architectural style, the exterior offers a stunning brick front and aluminum siding, exuding timeless elegance. The property features a private beach just a short

    Linda Pelton Taylor Properties

    7416 Amega Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /11

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7641 Marcy Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,883

    Last Listing Agent zhijian pan Mulan Realty, Corp

    7641 Marcy Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /49

      Est $539,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Rollins Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      717 Rollins Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Dauses Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

  • /20

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1008 Hilltop Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Beautiful house, beautiful lot sitting on and overlooking Bells Cove. Top-to-bottom restoration - EVERY major system fully replaced, all permits passed Anne Arundel County inspections and closed. . . . Move in with peace of mind, work done right, zero corners cut. . . . PLUMBING PERMIT #P02323906: All pipes, faucets, drains, vents, toilets and water heater replaced. . . . ELECTRICAL PERMIT

    Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1008 Hilltop Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $466,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1020 Pultney Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,121

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Richardson NextHome Leaders

    1020 Pultney Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /45

      Est $504,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Ocracoke Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      406 Ocracoke Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Caraker Redfin Corp

  • /34

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    7143 Williams Grove, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Solar Panels paid at settlement with full price offer! Beautiful end-unit brick-front townhouse in the highly sought-after Tanyard Springs community, perfectly situated on a premium lot backing to serene woods for added privacy. This home features an open floor layout with hardwood flooring throughout the kitchen, living room, dining room, and staircase. Enjoy outdoor living with an expanded

    Sherrell Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7143 Williams Grove, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /20

    $380,399

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    713 Cotter Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,402

    Last Listing Agent Aryanna Carrera Dabrowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    713 Cotter Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $576,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Nabbs Creek Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1031 Nabbs Creek Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Barton EXP Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    729 Allegheny Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to Tanyard Shores! Tanyard Shores is distinguished by its waterfront location, luxury resort style amenities, including a 5,000 sq ft community clubhouse with a coffee bar, lounge, children's room, patio and outdoor dining, swimming pool with pool house, state of the art fitness center, tot lot, dog park with a dog wash station, outdoor game area, fire pit, hiking trails, wildlife

    Stacy Yang Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    729 Allegheny Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /58

    $429,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    538 Levanna Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,297

    Last Listing Agent Samrat Behl Northrop Realty

    538 Levanna Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /53

      Est $362,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1189 Coulbourn Corner, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1189 Coulbourn Corner, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Klarman Long & Foster

  • /42

    $467,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    8121 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This is the largest model in Creekside Village! Yes, even bigger than the 2-car garage model! 8121 Hickory Hollow is an immaculate home with lots of customization and upgrades - a refreshing change from the 'builder grade' townhomes that feel... underwhelming and average. Pride of ownership is clear from the original owners who have cared for it well and upgraded it regularly. 100% open main

    Jill Wootten Next Step Realty

    8121 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /38

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    478 Lincoln Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,705

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Harkum Locantore RE/MAX Executive

    478 Lincoln Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /13

      Est $483,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Ravenwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      727 Ravenwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Cofer Samson Properties

  • /33

    $227,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    352 Gatewater Ct Unit A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Tastefully updated ground floor condominium home for Sale in a water privileged community. This Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom main level unit will deliver on all your needs. Upon entering you are greeted with a bright and open floor plan. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island for 3-4 people and stainless steel appliances. Designated Dining room area adjacent to your large

    Selim Demirkan Maryland Realty Company

    352 Gatewater Ct Unit A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    116 Point Pleasant Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,654

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Khoshtinat RE/MAX Leading Edge

    116 Point Pleasant Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /24

      Est $457,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      8319 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8319 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Bradshaw Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

  • /29

    $228,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft

    6803 White Water Way Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    **MARKET ADJUSTMENT**Welcome to Cromwell Fountain! A fabulous neighborhood with tons of amenities, easy highway and shopping access, plus sidewalks and grassy areas to enjoy. This special, move-in ready unit was remodeled in 2023 with new kitchen cabinets (including adding cabinets on the back side), granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and fresh paint, along with new carpet (2026) in

    Nilou Jones RE/MAX Leading Edge

    6803 White Water Way Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /26

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7711 Gaston Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,339

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Oelrich OE Realty

    7711 Gaston Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /74

      Est $704,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Daleview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      361 Daleview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pari Bond Long & Foster

  • /39

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    8058 Elton St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Immaculate 3-level townhome with private driveway and attached 2-car garage. The main level features an open floor plan with hardwood flooring, a spacious family room, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, breakfast bar, and pantry. Dining area leads to an oversized deck—perfect for entertaining. Upper level offers 3 bedrooms,

    Katelyn Hooper Willow Oaks Realty, LLC.

    8058 Elton St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    141 S Meadow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,110

    Last Listing Agent Jen Holden Compass

    141 S Meadow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /30

      Est $400,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      413 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Pineda Samson Properties

  • /46

    $449,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    418 Howard Manor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath gem spans over 2000 sq ft and seamlessly blends style with sophistication... At the heart of the home, the kitchen sparkles with stainless steel appliances and interlocking tile backsplash while the granite counters, a breakfast bar, and rustic-look cabinets add contemporary flair. From there, the open floorplan flows

    Jonelle Broady CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    418 Howard Manor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7571 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,533

    Last Listing Agent Julie Strickler Remax Vision

    7571 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home