16,407

Homes in ZIP Code 21061

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    303 A St SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,473

    Last Listing Agent Rich May May Realty

    303 A St SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /9

      Est $287,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Kenilworth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      463 Kenilworth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Norkus Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    114 Wellham Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,383

    Last Listing Agent Silma Ruano Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    114 Wellham Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /19

      Est $224,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      6444 Colonial Knolls, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6444 Colonial Knolls, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Barnett Homesource United

  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    613 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,980

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    613 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /31

      Est $327,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      6538 Pampano Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6538 Pampano Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Weinstein Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /45

    $439,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1203 Branch Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,816

    Last Listing Agent Amy Faust Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1203 Branch Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /16

      Est $350,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      233 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wright Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City

  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1238 Aster Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,248

    Last Listing Agent Violet Haag Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1238 Aster Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /30

      Est $359,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Bedford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1622 Bedford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Francioli Long & Foster

  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7956 Cross Creek Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,044

    Last Listing Agent Donald Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    7956 Cross Creek Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /19

      Est $225,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Glen Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      566 Glen Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    104 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,335

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    104 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /57

      Est $441,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 11th Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      225 11th Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Hughes Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4 Ridgely Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,770

    Last Listing Agent Ike Opaigbeogu Northrop Realty

    4 Ridgely Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /26

      Est $311,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      549 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Tippet ExecuHome Realty

  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    108 1st Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,636

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    108 1st Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /24

      Est $309,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Bend Circle Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      514 Bend Circle Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Sexton Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Hopkins St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,225

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Parrott Douglas Realty, LLC

    10 Hopkins St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /30

      Est $343,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Nichols Keller Williams Flagship

  • /7

    $557,090

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8282 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8282 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
    • /40

      Est $333,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      6337 Harris Heights Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6337 Harris Heights Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Mamula Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    405 Morningside Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,488

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    405 Morningside Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /41

      Est $472,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      8124 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8124 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

• /30

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1217 Kimberly Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,275

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tinnin RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1217 Kimberly Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /31

      Est $446,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      734 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Mateos Fairfax Realty of Tysons

  • /20

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    618 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,461

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Langsner Coldwell Banker Realty

    618 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /22

      Est $319,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      7643 Odaniel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7643 Odaniel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Next Step Realty

  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    107 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,574

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Woo Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    107 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /11

      Est $247,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      474 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ubong Ekpo Compass

  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1603 Sunshine St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,219

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gibson Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    1603 Sunshine St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /24

      Est $340,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Griffith Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      713 Griffith Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1003 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,590

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bishop Smart Realty, LLC

    1003 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /44

      Est $388,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Emerson Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      107 Emerson Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tuozzo BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /39

    $615,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /20

      Est $353,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 E Park Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      556 E Park Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,600
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

  • /37

    $610,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /31

      Est $336,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Lorimer Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1621 Lorimer Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stein Homelister, Inc

  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    556 Crestpark Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,288

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    556 Crestpark Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /46

      Est $442,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Brighton Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      872 Brighton Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Michael Century 21 New Millennium

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home