472

Recently Sold Homes in 60137

Section Image
  • /43

    $548,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    710 Western Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,244

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

    710 Western Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /29

    $950,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    293 Abbotsford Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,159

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stivers Coldwell Banker Realty

    293 Abbotsford Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /46

    $670,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    23W160 Woodcroft Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,479

    Last Listing Agent Ana Flores All Nations Realty Chicago

    23W160 Woodcroft Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /14

    $358,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2n436 Bernice Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,225

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garry Garry Real Estate

    2n436 Bernice Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /72

    $2,250,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    670 Revere Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,297,449

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    670 Revere Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /8

    $260,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,194

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kaczmarek Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $685,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    153 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,589

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sebert @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    153 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /27

    $726,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    367 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,639

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    367 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /23

    $1,325,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    462 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1S, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,470

462 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1S, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /24

    $176,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1198 Royal Glen Dr Unit 204E, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,444

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    1198 Royal Glen Dr Unit 204E, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /25

    $524,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    716 Kingsbrook Glen, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,238

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    716 Kingsbrook Glen, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /31

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    580 Hillside Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,876

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    580 Hillside Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    596 Lowden Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,266

    Last Listing Agent CC Whitt J.W. Reedy Realty

    596 Lowden Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    156 Sunset Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,668

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iaccino @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    156 Sunset Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    132 Tanglewood Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,996

    Last Listing Agent Mary White Compass

    132 Tanglewood Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /42

    $556,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    555 Coolidge Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,347

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    555 Coolidge Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /13

    $535,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1715 Chesterfield Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,707

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Taback Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1715 Chesterfield Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /26

    $636,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    465 Cottage Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,449

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carroll Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    465 Cottage Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /78

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    570 Anthony St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,756

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Proctor @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    570 Anthony St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1198 Royal Glen Dr Unit 126, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,810

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fox Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1198 Royal Glen Dr Unit 126, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    383 Sandhurst Cir Unit 4, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,602

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    383 Sandhurst Cir Unit 4, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1188 Royal Glen Dr Unit 211, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,966

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Maplate KNA Realty

    1188 Royal Glen Dr Unit 211, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $467,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    570 Dawes Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,887

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Malyszko HomeSmart Connect LLC

    570 Dawes Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /28

    $162,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    481 Duane Terrace Unit A1, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,547

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bonselaar Bons Realty

    481 Duane Terrace Unit A1, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    445 N Park Blvd Unit 3D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,326

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    445 N Park Blvd Unit 3D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /54

    $450,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2S630 Devonshire Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,768

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Windeler Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2S630 Devonshire Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    300 Duane St Unit 3, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,609

    Last Listing Agent Mark Plunkett @properties Christies International Real Estate

    300 Duane St Unit 3, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /49

    $2,050,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    453 Anthony St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,610

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    453 Anthony St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /24

    $549,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    542 Stafford Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,474

    Last Listing Agent Gina Damore Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    542 Stafford Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0N258 Cumnor Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,855

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dorn Compass

    0N258 Cumnor Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    134 Woodview Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,065

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hamilton Earned Run Real Estate Group

    134 Woodview Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /26

    $605,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    490 Carleton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,721

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Brzozowski-O'Grady @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    490 Carleton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    474 Raintree Ct Unit 1C, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,931

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pearce J.W. Reedy Realty

    474 Raintree Ct Unit 1C, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /26

    $629,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    153 Grove Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,081

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Alvarado Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

    153 Grove Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    217 S Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,623

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wolthusen eXp Realty

    217 S Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /32

    $965,000 Sold Jun 01, 2025

    477 Stagecoach Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,068

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Perkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    477 Stagecoach Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /25

    $648,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22W046 Mccormick Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,590

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kilts HomeSmart Realty Group

    22W046 Mccormick Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /63

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    253 N Kenilworth Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,559

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    253 N Kenilworth Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /32

    $456,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22W300 Arbor Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,889

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    22W300 Arbor Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    573 Pershing Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Fatani Realty One Group Excel

    573 Pershing Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home