5,072

Homes in ZIP Code 11545

Section Image
  • 10 Brookville Ln S, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,785,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10 Brookville Ln S, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,925,306

    Last Listing Agent Lei Liu Signature Premier Properties

    10 Brookville Ln S, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 32 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,298,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      32 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $941/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Berman Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $3,800,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $535,966 per Acre

    559 Cedar Swamp Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Lovely 7.09 Acres of Residential Land a Great Builders Opportunity! This is not all flat land, it has beautiful hills. Located in Village of Old Brookville, The Address can be Brookville or Glen Head according to Village of Old Brookville same postal zip code. There is 2 acres zoning for this property, so 3 Beautiful Homes can be built on this property. All approvals would go to Village of Old

    Donna Greiner- Fisher Signature Premier Properties

    559 Cedar Swamp Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 41 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    41 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,941

    Last Listing Agent John Langone Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    41 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 7 Dogwood Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,290,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dogwood Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7 Dogwood Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Deegan Branch Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $899,000

    $898K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    29 Glen Cove Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Glen Head! This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The bright eat-in kitchen offers beautiful granite countertops and a skylight ceiling that fills the space with natural light. An additional versatile 10'2"x20' room provides the perfect opportunity for a potential 4th bedroom, home office, or guest

    Eduardo Rodriguez Cosmo Group Realty

    29 Glen Cove Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 22 Wenwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,870,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    22 Wenwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,145

    Last Listing Agent Paris Rosvolos Paris T Rosvolos

    22 Wenwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 16 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,369,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Parisi Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /35

    $1,099,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    11 Edgewood Ave, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Welcome home to this charming expanded cape nestled on a quiet street in desirable Glenwood Landing. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath residence is just a short distance from local schools and golf course. The main level features an inviting open-concept layout, highlighted by a warm and welcoming living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The dining area is ideal for entertaining, while the kitchen

    Konrad Wojciechowski OverSouth LLC

    11 Edgewood Ave, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 10 Eastview Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10 Eastview Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,979,682

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Davis Serhant East End LLC

    10 Eastview Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 33 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $795,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      33 Huron St, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Boylan EXIT Realty Premier

  • /40

    $4,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,049 Sq Ft

    93 Hoaglands Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Set within the rarefied landscape of Old Brookville, this striking Mid-Century Modern residence is a study in architectural drama and refined design. Celebrated in Luxe Interiors + Design at the time of its transformation, the home reflects the visionary collaboration between its owners and the acclaimed firm Garcia/Maldonado, Inc.. The result is a masterwork where every line, material, and

    Lois Kirschenbaum Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    93 Hoaglands Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 3 Pin Oak Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $4,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Pin Oak Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,143,013

    Last Listing Agent Lois Kirschenbaum Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    3 Pin Oak Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 9 Falmouth Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,004,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Falmouth Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9 Falmouth Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $934,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Aronson Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /32

    $1,075,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    15 Shepherd St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    Totally renovated, using the finest materials, bright and sunny Colonial in Rockville Centre! This large home boasts new siding, new roof, HVAC (heat and hot water), pavered driveway, two car garage, inground pool plus 5 good sized bedrooms, an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, office/den, 2 and 1/2 baths, a full finished basement, and so much more! The Master bedroom has an ensuite and large

    Donovan Neita LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    15 Shepherd St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 10 Stonegate Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,818,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10 Stonegate Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,731

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cohen Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    10 Stonegate Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 3 Provence Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,320,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Provence Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3 Provence Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Trautmann Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /7

    $2,485,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $828,333 per Acre

    166 Hegemans Ln, Old Brookville, NY 11545

    New gated community in the Village of Old Brookville. Ready to be built on 3.00 acres all flat on a newly developed cul-de-sac. Wide and deepdimensions, this is the ideal land parcel to construct a dream home on. Scenic vistas with a variety of opportunities to design and build newconstruction. Can build 7,000 sqft to 8,000+ sqft or smaller. Excellent location off a private road access

    Michael Stanco Compass Greater NY LLC

    166 Hegemans Ln, Old Brookville, NY 11545
  • 16 Horse Hill Rd, Brookville, NY 11545

    $6,050,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    16 Horse Hill Rd, Brookville, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scavo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Horse Hill Rd, Brookville, NY 11545
    • 9 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $942,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9 Salem Way, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Langone Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /35

    $4,888,888

    $861K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 7,084 Sq Ft

    2160 Titus Path, Syosset, NY 11791

    Welcome Home! Do not miss this custom built Colonial home drawing inspiration from the iconic Chewton House in England, designed by renowned Architect John Himmelsbach whose style blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Spanning a generous expanse on just shy of 5 acres, this magnificent residence features 12 exquisitely finished rooms, including 7 spacious bedrooms and 8.5 luxurious

    John Schoonmaker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    2160 Titus Path, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 21 Orchard St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21 Orchard St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,029

    Last Listing Agent Irene Nictas Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    21 Orchard St, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 2 Mill Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,014,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mill Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2 Mill Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Langone Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /30

    $5,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft

    45 Wolver Hollow Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Introducing 45 Wolver Hollow Road, an exceptional private brick estate compound set on approximately 7 meticulously manicured acres in Upper Brookville. This impressive residence offers grand scale, timeless elegance, luxurious landscaping, and a true lifestyle experience both inside and out. Filled with natural light, the home features vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, sweeping property

    Julia Krispeal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 Wolver Hollow Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 1 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,451

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ann Fyne Citizens International Realty

    1 William St, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 15 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,096,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      15 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $492/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Langone Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /24

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    16 1st St, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547

    WOW! Grab this newly Updated 1 Family home before the summer season. Private Driveway, close to major highways, North Hempstead beach park, and North Shore Country Club/Golf. Plenty of backyard space for entertaining.

    Linh Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    16 1st St, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547
  • 109 Wheatley Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $3,650,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    109 Wheatley Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,737,216

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stanco Compass Greater NY LLC

    109 Wheatley Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 18 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $870,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      18 Polly Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Wenger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /33

    $959,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    7 Cherry St, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Charming 1930’s Colonial with Inviting Front Porch, Hardwood Floors Throughout, CAC and Gas Heat. First Floor Features a Foyer, Living Room, Dining Area with Wood Plank Ceiling which opens to the Updated Kitchen with a Beamed Ceiling and 6 Top Kutchl Range, SS Appliances, Updated Full Bath, and Mudroom Area. The Second Floor Offers a Spacious Primary Bedroom with access to a walk-up Attic, Plus

    Kathy Wallach Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    7 Cherry St, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 5 Sandra Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    $1,340,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5 Sandra Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,005

    Last Listing Agent DayAnn McManus Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Sandra Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542
    • 3 Tennis Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $1,190,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Tennis Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3 Tennis Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Brix Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /6

    $6,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    36 Emerson Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    36 Emerson Road Introduces A Rare Opportunity To Secure A Custom-Built Estate On Over Two Private Acres Within The Jericho School District. This Masterfully Crafted 7,500+ Square Foot Residence Will Offer Six En-Suite Bedrooms, Three Powder Rooms, With A Seamless Blend Of Scale, Craftsmanship, And Modern Functionality. A Grand Two-Story Entry Sets The Tone, Leading To Expansive Entertaining

    Lisa Fasano Compass Greater NY LLC

    36 Emerson Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 11 Victorian Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $3,850,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Victorian Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,992,678

    Last Listing Agent Zach Elliott Nest Seekers LLC

    11 Victorian Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 13 Beechwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $2,906,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Beechwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13 Beechwood Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tempesta Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /30

    $1,495,000

    $380K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    2 T Coolidge Ave, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Beautifully maintained Center Hall Colonial in the heart of Glen Head. This home features very large rooms with high ceilings, eat-in kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking the garden. Den with fireplace, Large Living room and Dining room makes this home ideal for entertaining. The second floor has four large bedrooms and two baths. Wood floors throughout. Central vacuum is installed for all

    Penelope Lambrakis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 T Coolidge Ave, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 30 Roslyn Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $1,833,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    30 Roslyn Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,932

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    30 Roslyn Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545
    • 8 Terry Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Est $916,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Terry Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Terry Ct, Glen Head, NY 11545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

  • /26

    $5,999,999

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    89 Pound Hollow Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    Where Drama Meets Design Welcome to nearly 8,000 square feet of pure fabulous in one of the North Shore’s most prestigious enclaves. This newly reimagined estate has been transformed from top to bottom in the last 24 months, creating a home that is equal parts glamorous, playful, and unforgettable.From the moment you step inside, you’re swept into a world of high style and high impact. The

    Karen Sharf Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    89 Pound Hollow Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 9 Colonial Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $6,000,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Colonial Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 9 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,820,158

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ferrara Signature Premier Properties

    9 Colonial Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home