244

Recently Sold Homes in 19342

Section Image
  • /86

    $1,337,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    41 Beech Tree Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,358

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    41 Beech Tree Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    124 S Buck Tavern Way Unit 10903, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Weisbecker Pulte Homes of PA Limited Partnership

    124 S Buck Tavern Way Unit 10903, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1148 Green Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,200

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fletcher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1148 Green Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    327 Milton Stamp Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

327 Milton Stamp Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    325 Danbury Ct Unit 325, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,283

    Last Listing Agent Janet Busillo EXP Realty, LLC

    325 Danbury Ct Unit 325, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /29

    $635,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6 Wharton Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,087

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gilfoy Redfin Corporation

    6 Wharton Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    362 Radford Ct Unit 362, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,774

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nemeth VRA Realty

    362 Radford Ct Unit 362, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /28

    $356,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    183 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,480

    Last Listing Agent John Williams Hearthstone Hometown Realty

    183 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014
  • /16

    $1,180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    170 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,700

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    170 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /21

    $430,333

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    34 Ashley Ct Unit 34, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,288

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carney Compass RE

    34 Ashley Ct Unit 34, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 119, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,799

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moretti BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 119, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    249 Mattson Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,588

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nelson Compass RE

    249 Mattson Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060
  • /25

    $619,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    210 N Buck Tavern Way Unit 10603, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

210 N Buck Tavern Way Unit 10603, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1090 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,028

    Last Listing Agent Gary Scheivert BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    1090 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /39

    $1,285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,284

    Last Listing Agent Glorianne Nee Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    130 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $277,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2202 Lydia Hollow Dr Unit A1, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,141

    Last Listing Agent Karla Saffos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2202 Lydia Hollow Dr Unit A1, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /73

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16 Springwater Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,068

    Last Listing Agent Pat Worrell BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    16 Springwater Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /47

    $643,200

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    62 Marlborough Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,515

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    62 Marlborough Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /44

    $1,225,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    24 Oakmont Cir, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,556

    Last Listing Agent Dan Deckelbaum KW Empower

    24 Oakmont Cir, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Doyle Compass RE

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 101, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 305, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,338

244 Baltimore Pike Unit 305, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /52

    $804,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    759 Shavertown Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,589

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Hewitt RE/MAX Town & Country

    759 Shavertown Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060
  • /55

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    148 Kingswood Ct Unit 148, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,181

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Connor Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    148 Kingswood Ct Unit 148, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /29

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    60 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,944

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mahon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    60 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Wellfleet Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,661

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Embrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Wellfleet Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $589,915

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    315 Milton Stamp Dr Unit 12103, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

315 Milton Stamp Dr Unit 12103, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28 W Houndpack Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,094

    Last Listing Agent Fred Hencken Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    28 W Houndpack Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    120 Station Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,004

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Eichman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    120 Station Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    136 Schoolhouse Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,155

136 Schoolhouse Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /44

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8 Fallbrook Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,707

    Last Listing Agent Betsi Way Compass RE

    8 Fallbrook Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    256 Stanton Ct Unit 256, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,210

    Last Listing Agent Brian Spangler Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    256 Stanton Ct Unit 256, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1505 N Hunting Horn Turn Unit 294, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,289

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Wilkinson Springer Realty Group

    1505 N Hunting Horn Turn Unit 294, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    343 Danbury Ln Unit 343, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,103

343 Danbury Ln Unit 343, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /19

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1038 Edgewood Chase, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,889

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sauler KW Greater West Chester

    1038 Edgewood Chase, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /12

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 332, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,614

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Furey BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    244 Baltimore Pike Unit 332, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1016 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,368

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Koch Century 21 Preferred

    1016 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4705 Fox Pointe Ct Unit 4705, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,564

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lott Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    4705 Fox Pointe Ct Unit 4705, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2302 Lydia Hollow Dr Unit A1, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,675

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cassell KW Empower

    2302 Lydia Hollow Dr Unit A1, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /25

    $672,015

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    318 Milton Stamp Dr Unit 11802, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

318 Milton Stamp Dr Unit 11802, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /44

    $431,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3501 Bridlewood Dr Unit 3501, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,309

    Last Listing Agent Linda O'Sullivan Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    3501 Bridlewood Dr Unit 3501, Glen Mills, PA 19342

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home