3

Glen, MS Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /47

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft

    2680 U S 72, Glen, MS 38846

    This property is amazing and everything about it is HUGE! The setting is quiet and the timber is mature and beautiful! The house has bee well maintained and has bedrooms on each level. The rooms are all spacious and interior has new paint and new carpet! The basement is a perfect hangout for all the people you know, has new vinyl plank, and opens outside as well. The wrap around porch offers

    Robert Williams Bailey Williams Realty

    2680 U S 72, Glen, MS 38846
  • /13

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    91 County Road 216, Glen, MS 38846

    Tucked away on 3.10 wooded acres in quiet Tishomingo County, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers privacy, space, and plenty of potential. Featuring an attached 2 car garage and a peaceful country setting, this property is perfect for someone looking to make a home their own. With the right vision and personal touches, this property could truly shine. This property has been virtually staged.

    Olivia Ballard Keller Williams

    91 County Road 216, Glen, MS 38846
  • /2

    $599,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 268 Acres
    • $2,235 per Acre

    0 Cr 343 Unit 24-3297, Glen, MS 38846

    Tract 8 - Large timber tract with approximately 3,400 feet of road frontage on CR 343. Has logging roads into property including to a long narrow cultivatable field on interior of property. This property would be an excellent timber investment and great for hunting as well.

    Robert Williams Bailey Williams Realty

    0 Cr 343 Unit 24-3297, Glen, MS 38846
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home