$229,000
- Land
- 4.21 Acres
- $54,394 per Acre
1102 Bluffview Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043
1102 Bluffview Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043$229,000
1102 Bluffview Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043
1102 Bluffview Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043$249,500
Lot 18 & 19 Fossil Trails Addition, Glen Rose, TX 76043
Lot 18 & 19 Fossil Trails Addition, Glen Rose, TX 76043$285,000
1037 County Road 2004, Glen Rose, TX 76043
Glenda Hall
UCRE Heart of Texas Land & Home
(254) 255-1669
$259,000
1615 County Road 1006, Glen Rose, TX 76043
1615 County Road 1006, Glen Rose, TX 76043$255,000
TBD Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043
TBD Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043$288,000
CR 310 Cr 310 Unit 7, Glen Rose, TX 76048
CR 310 Cr 310 Unit 7, Glen Rose, TX 76048$275,000
7582 Farm To Market 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043
7582 Farm To Market 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043$209,900
1721 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
1721 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043$297,500
#10 Private Road 12, Glen Rose, TX 76043
#10 Private Road 12, Glen Rose, TX 76043$270,137
#4 Private Road 12, Glen Rose, TX 76401
#4 Private Road 12, Glen Rose, TX 76401$209,900
1711 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
1711 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043On average, homes in Glen Rose, TX sell after 119 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Glen Rose, TX over the last 12 months is $382,500, down 4% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Browse a range of homes for sale under $300,000 in Glen Rose, offering accessible options for prospective buyers. With 12 listings available, there's a variety of affordable properties to explore, from charming starter homes to spacious family residences. These homes present an excellent opportunity to enter the housing market and secure a property that fits both your preferences and your budget in Glen Rose, TX.