93,710

Glendale, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $423,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    Dove Plan at Zanjero Pass, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Dove floor plan offers a spacious and functional layout, starting with a 2 car tandem garage that provides ample parking and storage space. Inside, a separated dining room adds a touch of formality, while the corner kitchen overlooks the large great room and backyard, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The first bedroom features a full bathroom and a walk-in closet,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9416 N 178th Dr Unit 36202024, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /35

    Starting at $1,212

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4201 W Union Hills Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Located in Glendale, Arizona, Meadow Glen Apartments invites you to explore our collection of spacious one and two-bedroom apartment homes, featuring wood-burning fireplaces, generous walk-in closets, and fully-equipped kitchens to give you all the perks you need for the easygoing lifestyle you want. Lounge on the sundecks of our two swimming pools, get in a high-energy workout at our 24-hour

    Meadow Glen

    (623) 253-3907

    4201 W Union Hills Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /16

    $323,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10224 N 65th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,657

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hill eXp Realty

    10224 N 65th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
    • /5

      Est $1,146,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      5939 W Missouri Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      5939 W Missouri Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrick Sears SVN/Desert Commercial Advisors

  • /32

    $545,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    21927 N 74th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

    Terrific floor plan on this sunny & bright home in Hillcrest Ranch! Boasting high ceilings and large windows for natural light, this home feels just right the moment you enter. Main floor features living room, dining room, family room along with open kitchen with additional breakfast nook. Bedrooms all provide ample space & offer some mountain views along with the large lush trees filling this

    Ryan Mohr Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    21927 N 74th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
  • /35

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10654-10854 N 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304

    Galleria Apartments is located at 10654 N 60th Ave Glendale, AZ and is managed by Building Management Services, Inc., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Galleria Apartments offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 583 to 882 sq.ft. Amenities include BBQ/Picnic Area, Business Center, Clubhouse, Covered Parking, Extra Storage and more. This

    Galleria Apartments

    (623) 235-8300

    10654-10854 N 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
  • /40

    $690,245

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    17812 W Luke Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,324

    Taylor Morrison Allen Ranches Fiesta Collection

    17812 W Luke Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      17626 W Luke Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17626 W Luke Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,990
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $609,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    Hampton Plan at Stonehaven Expedition Collection, Glendale, AZ 85305

    The Hampton is a 2-story floor plan that comes standard with 3,704 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3-car split garage, game room, primary suite retreat, study, dining, and courtyard. Welcome to the home of your dreams. From relaxing in your private courtyard to the grand staircase that welcomes you as you step into the foyer, this floor plan is what dreams are made of. The spacious primary

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5664 N 86th Dr Unit 36488183, Glendale, AZ 85305
  • /12

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4937 W Myrtle Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    At Brook Creek Apartments, we make it easy to love where you live! Brook Creek is the perfect place to relax, unwind, and enjoy all of the comforts of home at a price you can afford. Escape the heat in our sparkling swimming pool and grill up some food for the big game on our BBQ grills, all without leaving the comfort of our community!Disclaimer: All square foot measurements are

    Brook Creek

    (623) 257-8475

    4937 W Myrtle Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /32

    $422,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10135 W Denton Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,817

    Last Listing Agent Fabien Loison FLM Realty

    10135 W Denton Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
    • /4

      Est $612,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      17809 W Medlock Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17809 W Medlock Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,922
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /48

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    12348 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded newer build on Orange Avenue in Glendale that truly checks every box! From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the stunning wood plank tile flooring flowing throughout the entire main level, creating a bright, open, and modern feel. The layout is exactly what today's buyers want; spacious, open, and perfect for entertaining. The front sitting room flows

    Terri Jelinek FastJet Realty

    12348 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
  • /23

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8888 N 47th Ave Unit 119, Glendale, AZ 85302

    Cute 2 bedroom , 1 bath condo on the ground floor, with attached 1 car garage! Newer wood look tile throughout, all appliances, full laundry. Close to community pool. Must See! One small dog or cat allowed under 30 lbs. One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (If applicable), Service Fee: 2%. Resident Benefits Package: $39/month. Helping Heroes Discount Available!Cats

    (866) 347-5986

    8888 N 47th Ave Unit 119, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /70

    $706,812

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    20713 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,693

    Last Listing Agent Elliott McAllister W and Partners, LLC

    20713 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /31

      Est $292,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 W Arrowhead Clubhouse Dr Unit 2002, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7401 W Arrowhead Clubhouse Dr Unit 2002, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maja Tatar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /88

    $1,025,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft

    5812 W Del Lago Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Experience luxury waterfront living in the exclusive community of Del Lago Circle. Ideally located just north of Loop 101, it offers convenient access to I-17, premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and is in close proximity to the expanding TSMC development. This spectacular remodeled custom home is priced at current appraised value and offers an exceptional opportunity in one of the area's

    Tammy Brockman Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5812 W Del Lago Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /35

    Starting at $728

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6444 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    A NEW HOME THAT FITS YOUR LIFESTYLE IS WAITING.DISCOVER YOURS TODAY.Park At Westgate Apartments feature one- and two-bedroom apartment homes set in a distinguished and wonderfully landscaped community offering you all the comforts your busy lifestyle demands. Spacious, open kitchens, private patio or balcony with large storage room, and covered lighted parking are all awaiting you. Enjoy one of

    Park at Westgate

    (623) 244-4586

    6444 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /2

    $413,935

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20450 N 37th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,408

    Last Listing Agent April Starr All Starr Property

    20450 N 37th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /29

      Est $455,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      8333 N 54th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8333 N 54th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

  • /35

    $465,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Zanjero Pass, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Hayden is a beautiful single level floor plan with an open common area. Enter through the foyer, and pass all 4 secondary bedrooms, leading to the kitchen. The kitchen has a walk-in corner pantry, as well as an island that looks over the dining room. The great room looks out onto the covered back patio. The owner's suite is tucked towards the back of the home, with its own bathroom, as well

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9416 N 178th Dr Unit 36202034, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /27

    Starting at $1,412 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7601 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Obsidian on Glendale spacious floorplans, open lighting, and lavish amenities make it easy to feel right at home. From the moment you walk into this beautiful brand new home, you are greeted by gorgeous light fixtures, custom interior touches, and all state-of-the-art appliances, making your dream home a reality.

    Obsidian on Glendale

    (623) 235-8614

    7601 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /8

    $559,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7772 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,643

    K. Hovnanian Homes Legacy Place - Chalet at Legacy Place

    7772 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /14

      Est $468,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      17814 W Carol Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17814 W Carol Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Namie DRH Properties Inc

  • /76

    $2,725,000

    $265K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft

    23775 N 63rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310

    Experience hillside perfection at The Enclave at Creekside. This 100% custom Boyjin Development masterpiece offers 4,225 SF of luxury on a private cul-de-sac. Featuring 5BD, 5BA, and 18ft vaulted ceilings accented by natural wood beams and engineered wood floors. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper: Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances, dual Bosch dishwashers, and a massive 10.5' quartzite island. Retreat to

    Ryan Jones HomeSmart

    23775 N 63rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
  • /35

    Starting at $1,533 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    17120 N 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Amberlin Arrowhead is a resort-style, 55 and older active adult community in Glendale, Arizona. This brand new senior community brings a maintenance-free lifestyle opportunity for Arizona adults who are ready to live actively and without the everyday stresses of owning a home. Every corner of Amberlin, from the luxurious apartment interiors to the vibrant community event spaces, was designed to

    Amberlin Arrowhead 55+ Active Adult

    (623) 321-3747

    17120 N 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /32

    $292,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5209 W Palo Verde Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,901

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vilar RETSY

    5209 W Palo Verde Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
    • /20

      Est $435,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      12668 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12668 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Song West USA Realty

  • /23

    $443,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    17567 W Vermont Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    Welcome to the Harlow plan at 17567 W Vermont Avenue in Allen Ranches Fiesta Collection. This spacious single-story home is located on a lot across from the pool offers 4 bedrooms plus a study, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,960 square feet of open living space. The island kitchen flows into the dining area and great room, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining. The

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    17567 W Vermont Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  • /20

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7959 N 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Introducing, Ascension at Manistee Ranch, a BRAND NEW community located in the heart of Glendale, Arizona! Ascension at Manistee Ranch boasts spacious floor plans including large-sized, two and three-bedroom townhomes. Residents will enjoy this gated community, modern interior features, a sparkling swimming pool, private patios, as well as attached garages available. Each floor plan offers

    Ascension at Manistee Ranch

    (623) 439-7673

    7959 N 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    17609 N 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,869

    Last Listing Agent Marty Logan Citiea

    17609 N 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /100

      Est $640,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      9915 N 57th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9915 N 57th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Mendez eXp Realty

  • /19

    $474,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Peridot Plan at Trevino - Seasons, Glendale, AZ 85302

    At the heart of the single-story Peridot plan is a well-appointed kitchen with a center island, a walk-in pantry and an open dining area overlooking an expansive great room. This home will be built with either a garage storage area or an extra bedroom. A beautiful primary suite with a private bath and a generous walk-in closet offers plenty of space for rest and relaxation. You’ll also appreciate

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    5450 W Harmont Dr Unit 36397350, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /35

    Starting at $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    20251 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Laguna at Arrowhead Ranch brings a superb location, lakeside residences, and a lifestyle of comfort and quality to apartment living in the northwest valley. As part of the outstanding master-planned Arrowhead Ranch community, Laguna residents have access to miles of biking, jogging and walking paths, sparkling lakes and tranquil parks. With 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments to choose from, we let you

    Laguna at Arrowhead Ranch

    (623) 321-2767

    20251 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6137 W Crocus Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,156

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Pryor Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6137 W Crocus Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /45

      Est $509,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      17631 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17631 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morawitz DRH Properties Inc

  • /21

    $680,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    5662 N 178th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    Welcome to the 55-RV2 floor plan at 5662 N 178th Drive in Allen Ranches Fiesta. This spacious single-story home offers 2,392 sq. ft. of thoughtful design, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and both a 2.5-car garage and an RV garage—perfect for storing your toys or transforming into a creative space. The open-concept gourmet kitchen flows into the gathering and dining areas, creating a welcoming

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5662 N 178th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  • /20

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5755 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Beautiful property

    San Remo Apartments

    (480) 771-8907

    5755 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4523 W Bluefield Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,993

    Last Listing Agent Keslie Halonen Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    4523 W Bluefield Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /4

      Est $602,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      8734 W Denton Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8734 W Denton Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,861
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home