5,905

Homes in ZIP Code 91208

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    1724 Sombra Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    This Mid Century Home is Nestled on a Cul-de-sac Street in the Verdugo Woodlands in North Glendale. This Charming well kept Mid Century Home have 3 bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Home features a Living Room with Brick Fireplace, an Open Floorplan with hardwood floors and Large Windows, and It is equipped with a fully paid off Solar System. The side Patio comes with large natural Firewood pizza

    Adrian Libatique Beverly and Company

    1724 Sombra Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1961 El Arbolita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,750,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1961 El Arbolita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,604

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Atamian Coldwell Banker Realty

    1961 El Arbolita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1741 El Rito Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,606,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 El Rito Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1741 El Rito Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $884/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saverio Ficocelli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,474,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    3437 Downing Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    Welcome to a well-maintained, traditional home in the highly sought-after Sparr Heights neighborhood, easy walking distance from acclaimed Fremont Elementary School, Berolina Bakery and Pastry Shop, Shreiner's Fine Sausages Market and other retail on Verdugo Blvd and Montrose shopping. A beautifully landscaped front yard invites one up to the newly-painted front porch. The front door opens into

    Cheyenne Wilbur COMPASS

    3437 Downing Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 2463 Las Positas Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2463 Las Positas Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,176

    Last Listing Agent Connie Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    2463 Las Positas Rd, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 2010 Sherer Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $2,354,039 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Sherer Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2010 Sherer Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Farestveit Craig Estates & Fine Propertie

  • /3

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 5,375 Sq Ft
    • $794,165 per Acre

    0 Pennerton Unit SB26048001, Glendale, CA 91206

    Great opportunity to own a hillside lot in the desirable City of Glendale. This residential parcel offers beautiful city and hillside views and is a rare chance to build a custom home in a sought-after area. Conveniently located near major freeways, shopping, and dining. Buyers to verify zoning, utilities, and development possibilities with the City of Glendale. SELLER OPEN TO CARRYING FINANCING!

    Yasmeen Awad Keller Williams Realty

    0 Pennerton Unit SB26048001, Glendale, CA 91206
  • 1860 Verdugo Loma Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,889,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1860 Verdugo Loma Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,863

    Last Listing Agent Andre Saroughian JAMIL ALAM, BROKER

    1860 Verdugo Loma Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1829 Kirkby Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,113,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Kirkby Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1829 Kirkby Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,011/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roza Malkhasyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • /50

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    3611 Las Palmas Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    Located in the highly desirable Sparr Heights neighborhood of Glendale, this charming character home presents a rare opportunity to create your dream residence in one of the area's most sought-after pockets. Known for its tree-lined streets, strong sense of community, and proximity to Montrose Village, Sparr Heights offers a lifestyle that blends neighborhood charm with everyday convenience. The

    Ideen(Eddie) Toudeh Fallah Forward One

    3611 Las Palmas Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 3319 Sparr Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,490,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3319 Sparr Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,152

    Last Listing Agent Artin Ghassemian Berkshire Realty Inc.

    3319 Sparr Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1704 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,384,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1704 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melina Kalachian, CCIM Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • $217,166 per Acre

    1 Pasa Glen Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    This land is located close to the beautiful Oakmont Country Club.

    MICHAEL HAKOPIAN SUNSET HOMES REAL ESTATE

    1 Pasa Glen Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1942 Caminito de la Estrella, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1942 Caminito de la Estrella, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,882

    Last Listing Agent 'Vic' Vartan Markarian Markarian Realty

    1942 Caminito de la Estrella, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1400 Sunshine Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,983,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Sunshine Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1400 Sunshine Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,960,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benz COMPASS

  • /17

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    3331 Castera Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Nestled in the highly-desirable Sparr Heights neighborhood and a short walk to the Montrose Shopping Park, this home is near award-winning schools and is ready for immediate move-in! Hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with high-end stainless steel Viking appliances and granite countertops, and an open floor plan offers plenty of room to entertain friends and family

    Art Avaness RE/MAX Signature

    3331 Castera Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
  • /16

    $115,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Bayberry Dr Unit 25567317, Glendale, CA 91208

    • Land
    • 10,458 Sq Ft
    • $478,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kormondy Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    0 Bayberry Dr Unit 25567317, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1616 N Verdugo Rd Unit 112, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $940,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 N Verdugo Rd Unit 112, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1616 N Verdugo Rd Unit 112, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carin Hoffman COMPASS

  • /67

    $2,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    3435 Oakmont View Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    One of the best values per square foot in Oakmont Country Club, this expansive residence offers over 5,500 square feet of opportunity, comfort, and potential.If you’ve been waiting for the right home in Oakmont, one that offers incredible space, a functional layout, and the ability to make it your own over time, this is it.Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless

    Hilda Voskanian eXp Realty of Greater L. A.

    3435 Oakmont View Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 3548 La Crescenta Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    $2,080,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3548 La Crescenta Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,497

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Ordubegian Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    3548 La Crescenta Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1136 Shirlyjean St, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,975,269 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Shirlyjean St, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1136 Shirlyjean St, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $943/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,024,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rod Brewster Ehomes

  • /24

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    3651 Roselawn Ave, Glendale, CA 91208

    Located in the coveted Sparr Heights neighborhood of Glendale this newly built residence blends modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home offers a bright and expansive open floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining.The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with high-end finishes, premium appliances, and

    Kimberly Benz COMPASS

    3651 Roselawn Ave, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1855 Verdugo Knolls Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1855 Verdugo Knolls Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,981

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Cin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1855 Verdugo Knolls Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 1019 Camann St, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,483,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Camann St, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1019 Camann St, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $775/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schad Keller Williams R. E. Services

  • /33

    $1,449,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    1900 Niodrara Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    This architectural chef-d'oeuvre stands proudly on Niodrara Dr exuding elegance and timeless distinction. Built by a celebrated Hollywood home builder Robert Byrd known for crafting residences for the stars, the home is a true embodiment of distinctive California design. Upon entering, one is immediately transported into a world of rustic sophistication, where thoughtful details and intricate

    Georges Rouveyrol Sotheby's International Realty

    1900 Niodrara Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 2001 Niodrara Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,630,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2001 Niodrara Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,975

    Last Listing Agent Mike Glickman Represented By

    2001 Niodrara Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 3611 El Lado Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,500,699 Not Listed For Sale

      3611 El Lado Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3611 El Lado Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $865/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Manders Compass

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,858 Sq Ft
    • $203,252 per Acre

    3 Vista Del Verde Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    This is a great investment opportunity in the prestigious Verdugo Highlands area in Glendale! This land is in an ideal location to build multiple residential homes. Contractors, developers, and investors are highly encouraged to come and see this land. This property has astonishing mountain views during the day and stunning city views at night. This desirable neighborhood is part of a great

    Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    3 Vista Del Verde Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1852 Alpha Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1852 Alpha Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,476

1852 Alpha Rd, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 332 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,840,538 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      332 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Buhl COMPASS

  • /19

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • $11,603,376 per Acre

    0 Arvin Dr Unit SR26065915, Glendale, CA 91208

    Rare opportunity to own a prime hillside development lot in Glendale with breathtaking canyon and mountain views. Offered at $550,000, this combined parcel includes APN 5652-012-014 and APN 5652-012-064, totaling approximately 8,360 sq ft of land in a desirable hillside neighborhood surrounded by luxury homes. This unique property sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and offers panoramic views

    David Zakaryan Pinnacle Estate Properties

    0 Arvin Dr Unit SR26065915, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1750 Wabasso Way, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,020,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1750 Wabasso Way, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,206

    Last Listing Agent Minerva Rzeslawski RE/MAX City Real Estate

    1750 Wabasso Way, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 411 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,786,495 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      411 Mesa Lila Rd, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,106/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Gilboe Exp Realty of California Inc.

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • $190,295 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Listing Broker is related to Seller

    Teri McHugh Teri Michelle McHugh

    Unlisted Address
  • 3232 Vickers Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,895,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3232 Vickers Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,022

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    3232 Vickers Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 3777 Whiting Manor Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $1,598,525 Not Listed For Sale

      3777 Whiting Manor Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3777 Whiting Manor Ln, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,003/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Veloz Raymond Hill Realty

  • /2

    $1,488,800 Open House 5/23

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    1340 Hillside Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    Experience the pinnacle of tranquil living in the heart of the prestigious Verdugo Woodlands. This exquisite home is defined by its breathtaking, panoramic mountain vistas, visible from every room in the house. Perfectly positioned for those who seek both luxury and a profound connection to nature, this property offers a rare sanctuary from the everyday. Step inside to discover a home defined by

    Natasha Fong BEST WEST REALTORS

    1340 Hillside Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
  • 1898 Bonita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,910,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1898 Bonita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,054

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tripodi Keller Williams R. E. Services

    1898 Bonita Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
    • 3400 Country Club Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Est $2,146,687 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Country Club Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3400 Country Club Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $730/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Ballard eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 14,631 Sq Ft
    • $133,968 per Acre

    4 Vista Del Verde Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    4 Vista Del Verde Dr, Glendale, CA 91208

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home