134

Recently Sold Glendale, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    617 Lee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,348

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Tomazic Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    617 Lee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119
  • /45

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    785 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,622

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gerchen Epique Realty

    785 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /47

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    683 Hawbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,243

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Canatsey RE/MAX Results

    683 Hawbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /43

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    41 Berry Oaks Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,197

    Last Listing Agent M Ribaudo RE/MAX Results

    41 Berry Oaks Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1301 Glendale Gardens Dr Unit D, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,295

    Last Listing Agent Patti Leonard RedKey Realty Leaders

    1301 Glendale Gardens Dr Unit D, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /34

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    748 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,558

    Last Listing Agent Kitsy Sheahan Jon Mendelson, REALTORS

    748 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /62

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    940 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,582

    Last Listing Agent Beth Muckerman Worth Clark Realty

    940 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    923 Glenbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,918

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Butler Janet McAfee Inc.

    923 Glenbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /32

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    918 Glenbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,324

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Fawcett Live Local Realty

    918 Glenbrook Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /29

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    115 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,037

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Dolan Janet McAfee Inc.

    115 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /24

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    747 Glenway Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,434

    Last Listing Agent Sally Goldkamp Janet McAfee Inc.

    747 Glenway Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /64

    $969,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    711 W Lockwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,046

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Fawcett Live Local Realty

    711 W Lockwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /29

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1034 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,870

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Driscoll Driscoll Company, LLC

    1034 Chelsea Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /62

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    808 E Essex Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,170

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schultz Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    808 E Essex Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    931 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,173

    Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

    931 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /20

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    234 Parkland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,235

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kueneke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    234 Parkland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /16

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    821 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,676

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Driscoll Driscoll Company, LLC

    821 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /66

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    287 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,412

    Last Listing Agent Michael Leeker RE/MAX Results

    287 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /43

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28 Country Club Terrace, Kirkwood, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,010

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffin EXP Realty, LLC

    28 Country Club Terrace, Kirkwood, MO 63122
  • /65

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    17 Hillard Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,032

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Uxa Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    17 Hillard Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /47

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    939 Victoria Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,122

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Castellano Garcia Properties

    939 Victoria Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /29

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7 Frederick Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,594

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Busiek Compass Realty Group

    7 Frederick Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /2

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    735 Oakway Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,903

    Last Listing Agent John Jackson John Jackson Neighborhood Real Estate Company, LLC

    735 Oakway Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1025 Glenmoor Ln, St. Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,103

    Last Listing Agent Matt Delhougne DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

    1025 Glenmoor Ln, St. Louis, MO 63122
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1095 N Sappington Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,524

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cella Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1095 N Sappington Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /44

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    832 Fuhrmann Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,025

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Eberle E.B.S Realty, LLC

    832 Fuhrmann Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /24

    $344,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    429 Belvedere Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,664

    Last Listing Agent Erin Zinselmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    429 Belvedere Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /21

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1308 Glendale Gardens Dr Unit D, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,627

    Last Listing Agent Patti Leonard RedKey Realty Leaders

    1308 Glendale Gardens Dr Unit D, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /25

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1026 Kirkham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,563

1026 Kirkham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /24

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    130 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,186

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Dolan Janet McAfee Inc.

    130 Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /34

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    262 Edwin Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,908

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rowe Compass Realty Group

    262 Edwin Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /37

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    809 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,742

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Linger RE/MAX Results

    809 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /42

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18 Southridge Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,294

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mellow Janet McAfee Inc.

    18 Southridge Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /42

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1161 N Berry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,253

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bergman Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    1161 N Berry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /46

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1155 Hillard Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,932

    Last Listing Agent Kitsy Sheahan Jon Mendelson, REALTORS

    1155 Hillard Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /88

    $584,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    701 W Kirkham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,127

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elsner Worth Clark Realty

    701 W Kirkham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /69

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1029 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,588

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bay Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1029 Brownell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /39

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    789 Glenvista Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,172

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hug Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    789 Glenvista Place, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /70

    $1,639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    705 W Lockwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,784

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Fawcett Live Local Realty

    705 W Lockwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122
  • /61

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    918 Nancy Carol Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,776

    Last Listing Agent Susan Damsgaard Brand Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    918 Nancy Carol Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home