280

Recently Sold Glendale, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 7330 N Navajo Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $339,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    7330 N Navajo Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,756

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fetterley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    7330 N Navajo Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5825 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $560,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5825 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,757

    Last Listing Agent Robert Worth Worth Realty

    5825 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 2336 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $237,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2336 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,922

    Last Listing Agent Keesha Slocum Coldwell Banker Realty

    2336 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 231 E Fox Dale Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $791,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    231 E Fox Dale Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,747

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lu Real Broker Milwaukee

    231 E Fox Dale Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 1229 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1229 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,069

    Last Listing Agent Kinyata Hendriex Reign Realty

    1229 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5934 N Lydell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $285,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5934 N Lydell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,548

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Stallé Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5934 N Lydell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 130 W Day Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $632,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 W Day Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,188

130 W Day Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5842 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $660,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5842 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,745

    Last Listing Agent The Bailey Team* Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    5842 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5249 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $469,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5249 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,037

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fetterley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    5249 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 2230 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $200,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2230 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,244

    Last Listing Agent Ibree Stewart Homestead Realty, Inc

    2230 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 7551 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $382,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7551 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,828

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Mayeshiba Coldwell Banker Realty

    7551 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5448 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $300,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5448 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,360

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lubner Compass RE WI-Northshore

    5448 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 14,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,501

    Last Listing Agent Will Klumb Coldwell Banker Realty

    8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 2224 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $239,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2224 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,182

    Last Listing Agent John Newland TerraNova Real Estate

    2224 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5501 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $223,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5501 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,664

    Last Listing Agent Aiste Sterle RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    5501 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 4086 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $64,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4086 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    4086 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217

    $190,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,827

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klingman Homestead Realty, Inc

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217
  • 4046 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $90,771 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4046 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $61/SF

    Current Estimated Value $97,763

    Last Listing Agent Cole Baltz Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    4046 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,343

    Last Listing Agent Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6265 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $700,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6265 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,932

    Last Listing Agent Elsafy Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6265 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 1718 N River Rd, River Hills, WI 53217

    $849,999 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1718 N River Rd, River Hills, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Orendorf Cornerstone Dev of SE WI LLC

    1718 N River Rd, River Hills, WI 53217
  • 1405 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $195,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1405 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,021

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cusatis Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

    1405 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 3901 N Port Washington Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3901 N Port Washington Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,337

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kivley RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    3901 N Port Washington Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 1307 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $200,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1307 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,965

    Last Listing Agent Michael Larson Realty Dynamics

    1307 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5312 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $475,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5312 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,199

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wendel Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    5312 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5141 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $350,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5141 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    5141 N 27th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 120 W Henry Clay St, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $432,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    120 W Henry Clay St, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,233

    Last Listing Agent Desty Lorino Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    120 W Henry Clay St, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 402 W Melvina St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $223,137 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    402 W Melvina St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,172

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Santana Homestead Realty, Inc

    402 W Melvina St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 5822 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5822 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,993

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5822 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 4858 N Shoreland Ave Unit 4858, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4858 N Shoreland Ave Unit 4858, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,796

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Barrett Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    4858 N Shoreland Ave Unit 4858, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5525 N Long Island Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $140,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5525 N Long Island Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,435

5525 N Long Island Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5665 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $520,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5665 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,802

5665 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 425 W Willow Ct Unit 130, Fox Point, WI 53217

    $160,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 130, Fox Point, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,679

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rostkowski The Wisconsin Real Estate Group

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 130, Fox Point, WI 53217
  • 2316 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $235,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2316 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,791

    Last Listing Agent Cory Talaska EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2316 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 425 W Willow Ct Unit 101, Fox Point, WI 53217

    $125,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 101, Fox Point, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,292

425 W Willow Ct Unit 101, Fox Point, WI 53217
  • 2220 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $174,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2220 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2220 W Neil Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 6935 N Yates Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $570,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6935 N Yates Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,343

6935 N Yates Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5525 N 12th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $240,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5525 N 12th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,650

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schultz Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    5525 N 12th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5501 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $342,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    5501 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,177

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hanson Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5501 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5917 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $899,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5917 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF

    Current Estimated Value $589,438

5917 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home