1,529

Recently Sold Homes near Hope Lutheran Elementary School

Section Image
  • 2369 Via Fresa, San Dimas, CA 91773

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2369 Via Fresa, San Dimas, CA 91773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,626

    Last Listing Agent Victor Ortiz R.E. SOURCE

    2369 Via Fresa, San Dimas, CA 91773
  • 603 Lochleven St, Glendora, CA 91741

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    603 Lochleven St, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,063

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boyer SOUTHLAND PROPERTIES

    603 Lochleven St, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 18018 E Ghent St, Azusa, CA 91702

    $799,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18018 E Ghent St, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,314

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DiNoto NEW HARVEST REALTY

    18018 E Ghent St, Azusa, CA 91702
  • 21210 E Arrow Hwy Unit 123, Covina, CA 91724

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    21210 E Arrow Hwy Unit 123, Covina, CA 91724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SABRINA MILLER Sabrina Lynn MIller, Broker

    21210 E Arrow Hwy Unit 123, Covina, CA 91724
  • 1135 W Coolfield Dr, Covina, CA 91722

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1135 W Coolfield Dr, Covina, CA 91722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,574

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dominguez COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    1135 W Coolfield Dr, Covina, CA 91722
  • 1018 N San Gabriel Ave, Azusa, CA 91702

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1018 N San Gabriel Ave, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,618

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Calderon CONCIERGE REALTY GROUP

    1018 N San Gabriel Ave, Azusa, CA 91702
  • 2014 Cumberland Rd, Glendora, CA 91741

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2014 Cumberland Rd, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,835

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tsoi eXp Realty of Greater L.A. Inc

    2014 Cumberland Rd, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 5508 N Fenimore Ave, Azusa, CA 91702

    $723,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5508 N Fenimore Ave, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,619

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Marcelino KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5508 N Fenimore Ave, Azusa, CA 91702
  • 18735 E Glenlyn Dr, Azusa, CA 91702

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    18735 E Glenlyn Dr, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,001

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lopez Century 21 Masters

    18735 E Glenlyn Dr, Azusa, CA 91702
  • 1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,196

    Last Listing Agent Terry Avendano Elite Homes Realty

    1982 10th St, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1630 S Barranca Ave Unit 1, Glendora, CA 91740

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1630 S Barranca Ave Unit 1, Glendora, CA 91740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Vickers RE/MAX College Park Realty

    1630 S Barranca Ave Unit 1, Glendora, CA 91740
  • 423 N Greer Ave, Covina, CA 91724

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    423 N Greer Ave, Covina, CA 91724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,997

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Geraci KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK

    423 N Greer Ave, Covina, CA 91724
  • 3530 Damien Ave Unit 194, La Verne, CA 91750

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3530 Damien Ave Unit 194, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DE DONCKER MASTERHOME, INC.

    3530 Damien Ave Unit 194, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 743 Smokewood Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773

    $664,999

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    743 Smokewood Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,830

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Garcia RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    743 Smokewood Ln, San Dimas, CA 91773
  • 151 S Glenwood Ave, Glendora, CA 91741

    $925,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    151 S Glenwood Ave, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,814

    Last Listing Agent Joi Zerbel Seven Gables Real Estate

    151 S Glenwood Ave, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 1261 E Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1261 E Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,421

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marquez PRIME PROPERTIES

    1261 E Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 215 E Haltern Ave, Glendora, CA 91740

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    215 E Haltern Ave, Glendora, CA 91740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,092

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nall HILL TOP REAL ESTATE

    215 E Haltern Ave, Glendora, CA 91740
  • 1314 Pebble Springs Ln, Glendora, CA 91741

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1314 Pebble Springs Ln, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,568

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dreyer Sotheby's International Realty

    1314 Pebble Springs Ln, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 1997 Via Arroyo, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1997 Via Arroyo, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,254

    Last Listing Agent Nick Abbadessa RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    1997 Via Arroyo, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 5532 N Traymore Ave, Covina, CA 91722

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5532 N Traymore Ave, Covina, CA 91722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,973

    Last Listing Agent Albert Pasillas VYLLA HOME

    5532 N Traymore Ave, Covina, CA 91722
  • 777 S Citrus Ave Unit 221, Azusa, CA 91702

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    777 S Citrus Ave Unit 221, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,943

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Baldonado Coldwell Banker Realty

    777 S Citrus Ave Unit 221, Azusa, CA 91702
  • /15

    $689,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    656 Calamansi Dr, Covina, CA 91723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,266

    656 Calamansi Dr, Covina, CA 91723
  • 6815 Canterwood Rd, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,159,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6815 Canterwood Rd, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,149

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fuentes RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    6815 Canterwood Rd, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 5315 Wheeler Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5315 Wheeler Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowan Journey Real Estate

    5315 Wheeler Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1964 Baseline Rd, La Verne, CA 91750

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1964 Baseline Rd, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,100

    Last Listing Agent Joevanni Moran T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    1964 Baseline Rd, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 905 E Juanita Ave, Glendora, CA 91740

    $960,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    905 E Juanita Ave, Glendora, CA 91740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,380

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Isaac EXECUTIVE CAPITAL GROUP

    905 E Juanita Ave, Glendora, CA 91740
  • 451 Sellers St Unit 16, Glendora, CA 91741

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    451 Sellers St Unit 16, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ginter KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    451 Sellers St Unit 16, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 1012 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1012 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,051

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ries RE/MAX One

    1012 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 248 E Benwood St, Covina, CA 91722

    $857,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    248 E Benwood St, Covina, CA 91722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,755

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Rios Realty One Group Pacific

    248 E Benwood St, Covina, CA 91722
  • 4570 Derby Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    $970,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4570 Derby Cir, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,896

    Last Listing Agent JASON LORGE KW THE FOOTHILLS

    4570 Derby Cir, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 443 E Bougainvillea Ln, Glendora, CA 91741

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    443 E Bougainvillea Ln, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,915

    Last Listing Agent Adan Bautista PROSPERA REALTORS

    443 E Bougainvillea Ln, Glendora, CA 91741
  • 202 S Gaffney Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773

    $701,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    202 S Gaffney Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,635

    Last Listing Agent Michael Spillman Aramis Realty Group Inc.

    202 S Gaffney Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773
  • 637 E Lavender Way, Azusa, CA 91702

    $1,015,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    637 E Lavender Way, Azusa, CA 91702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,152

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Steward Coldwell Banker Realty

    637 E Lavender Way, Azusa, CA 91702
  • 17022 E Edna Place, Covina, CA 91722

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17022 E Edna Place, Covina, CA 91722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,632

    Last Listing Agent HOSSEIN TAJIKI ALPINE REALTY

    17022 E Edna Place, Covina, CA 91722
  • /12

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3530 Damien Ave Unit 249, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    3530 Damien Ave Unit 249, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1571 E Palm Dr, Covina, CA 91724

    $1,040,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1571 E Palm Dr, Covina, CA 91724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,546

    Last Listing Agent Tulio Cardona CARDONA REALTY

    1571 E Palm Dr, Covina, CA 91724
  • 1353 W Arrow Hwy, San Dimas, CA 91773

    $1,640,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1353 W Arrow Hwy, San Dimas, CA 91773

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $1,243,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,837

    Last Listing Agent Mingli Wang Realty One Group United

    1353 W Arrow Hwy, San Dimas, CA 91773
  • 4535 Ramona Ave Unit 14, La Verne, CA 91750

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4535 Ramona Ave Unit 14, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,534

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dykema Capital & Influence

    4535 Ramona Ave Unit 14, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 1055 Essex St, Glendora, CA 91740

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1055 Essex St, Glendora, CA 91740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,538

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rainey Elevate Real Estate Agency

    1055 Essex St, Glendora, CA 91740
  • 18414 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    18414 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,382

    Last Listing Agent Roland Lay Century 21 Cornerstone

    18414 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home