6,450

Glenn Heights, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,026 Sq Ft
    • $201,863 per Acre

    344 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Lot waiting for the next investor or future homeowner in Glenn Heights. Houses being built here are starting in the 350's Lot does need to be cleared before you can start building. Buyer and their agent are responsible for verifying all the information prior to purchase.

    Maria Sanchez Monument Realty

    344 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    414 Pearly Top Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,967

    Last Listing Agent Steven Nieves Real Estate Market Experts

    414 Pearly Top Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Chalmers Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2505 Chalmers Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /32

    $614,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    Dickson Plan at Hampton Park Estates, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Welcome home to the Dickson floor plan. This two-story home features open-concept living at its finest! The gourmet kitchen overlooks the family room with an optional fireplace, and an oversized outdoor living area offers optional upgrades like a fireplace and outdoor kitchen.The owner’s suite is beautifully appointed with a 10' box ceiling and separate his and her closets. Downstairs also

    Kindred Homes Builder
    120 Hollingsworth Ln Unit 36723583, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /24

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    302 Monica St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,652

    Last Listing Agent Guy Rourk Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    302 Monica St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /23

      Est $330,148 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Lake Ridge Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2302 Lake Ridge Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Loesch HARBCO Realty

  • /36

    $305,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    210 Wilshire Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    BEAUTIFUL 4 BED 2.5 BATH HOME IN RED OAK TX. SITUATED ON A CORNER LOT IN ELLIS COUNTY , THIS WELL MAINTAINED HOME FEATURES 2 SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS, 2 DINING AREAS, VAULTED CEILINGS, AND A DECORATIVE WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. ENTERTAN WITH EASE WITH A BUILT IN WET BAR AND OPEN LIVING SPACES. THE HOME OFFER LARGE BEDROOMS, DURABLE FLOORING THROUGHOUT WITH NO CARPET, A 2 CAR GARAGE, AND A FENCED

    Amy McDaniel Keller Williams Realty

    210 Wilshire Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /23

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    801 Cascade Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,456

    Last Listing Agent Laura Crivello Laura Lee Crivello

    801 Cascade Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      640 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Serna Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    147 E Woodell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Investment opportunity in the established community of Glenn Heights. This lot offers strong long-term potential in a growing area with increasing demand for future residential development. Please note: the City of Glenn Heights currently restricts new construction in this subdivision until the water line is upgraded. Contact the city planner for the latest updates on timelines and infrastructure

    Chalie-Ann Chapman CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    147 E Woodell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    818 Cascade Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,278

    Last Listing Agent Abby Selman RE/MAX First Realty III

    818 Cascade Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      630 Lindell St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Serna Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /28

    $277,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    1603 Wavecrest Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Welcome to 1603 Wavecrest Drive, located in a quiet Glenn Heights neighborhood. This well-maintained single-story home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living. The home features multiple bedrooms and bathrooms with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The primary suite provides privacy and comfort, while the

    Marquita Foxworth eXp Realty, LLC

    1603 Wavecrest Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /2

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    319 Sleepy Top Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,683

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Lee Avignon Realty

    319 Sleepy Top Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /5

      Est $34,090 Not Listed For Sale

      135 W Southbrook Ave, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      135 W Southbrook Ave, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Serna Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /40

    $420,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    111 Lakeshore Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Discover elevated, effortless living in this newly built 2026 home, where modern design meets everyday functionality. From sharp architectural details to refined finishes, every element is crafted with today's lifestyle in mind. To make owning this home even more attractive, the builder is offering limited-time incentives that allow buyers to tailor their savings, whether that means locking in an

    Matthew Crites Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Lakeshore Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /35

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1505 Shady Shores Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,184

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1505 Shady Shores Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 E Wood Dell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      611 E Wood Dell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Icela Fernandez Dwell Dallas Realtors, LLC

  • /40

    $664,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft

    Manor (Side Entry) Plan at Hampton Park Estates, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Welcome home to the Manor, deluxe touches for the modern family. The Manor's extended covered entry and impressive foyer with soaring two-story ceilings flow into the family room, with a view of the sought-after covered outdoor living beyond. The spacious family room opens to the breakfast nook and kitchen for open floor plan living. The modern kitchen is complete with a large center island,

    Kindred Homes Builder
    120 Hollingsworth Ln Unit 36723585, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2014 Autumn Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,108

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    2014 Autumn Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Zacate Creek Ct, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2508 Zacate Creek Ct, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /30

    $285,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    714 Bayou Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    This charming home is a retreat that perfectly blends comfort, space, and style. Step inside to find an open floor plan designed for modern living, where natural light pours into every corner and flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Whether you’re hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings in, this layout offers the ideal backdrop for both connection and relaxation. The spacious

    Terence Robinson HomeSource Realty

    714 Bayou Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1922 High Meadow St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,453

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jones 1st Class Real Estate Services

    1922 High Meadow St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Chalmers Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2503 Chalmers Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    701 Indian Hawthorn Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Welcome to this well-maintained two-story home perfectly situated on a corner lot! Designed with an open floor plan, this home features a private office upon entry—ideal for working from home or a quiet retreat. The main level offers a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a large island

    Britny Barnes Orchard Brokerage

    701 Indian Hawthorn Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /30

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    412 Atlas Cedar Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,771

    Bloomfield Homes Maplewood

    412 Atlas Cedar Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /17

      Est $290,247 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Concho River Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      205 Concho River Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /40

    $649,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    Reid Plan at Hampton Park Estates, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    The Reid's expansive covered entry and impressive foyer with soaring 13' ceiling flow into the family room, with a view of the sought-after covered outdoor living beyond. The kitchen overlooks the sunny breakfast nook and family room, which features soaring 12' ceilings. An oversized center island highlights the kitchen with a breakfast bar, gourmet appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a

    Kindred Homes Builder
    120 Hollingsworth Ln Unit 36723582, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /15

    $288,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    818 Creekside Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,134

    Last Listing Agent Sitra Seman Mark Spain Real Estate

    818 Creekside Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /17

      Est $331,770 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Doe Creek Trail, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      515 Doe Creek Trail, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Waters Virtual City Real Estate

  • /22

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    1109 Mountain View St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Turnkey duplex investment opportunity located at 1109 and 1111 Mountainview Street in Glenn Heights, TX. This well-maintained property offers immediate income potential and long-term investment stability in a rapidly growing area of the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex. This duplex features two spacious units, each offering two bedrooms and two full bathrooms with functional layouts designed for

    LaMonica Birmingham OnDemand Realty

    1109 Mountain View St, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2639 Ventura Ct, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    Last Listing Agent Pam Smith LPT Realty, LLC.

    2639 Ventura Ct, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /30

      Est $306,000 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Red River Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      313 Red River Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Vignola Mark Spain

  • /32

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    348 Craddock Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Don’t miss this beautiful single-story home in Glenn Heights, TX, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a long enough driveway to park 4 additional vehicles. Situated on an oversized lot at the end of the street, this home offers added privacy and a desirable setting rarely available.Inside, you’ll find a semi-open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and

    Nick Good EXP REALTY

    348 Craddock Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /36

    $473,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    128 Rosewood Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,300

    Bloomfield Homes Hampton Park

    128 Rosewood Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Frio River Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      401 Frio River Rd, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /25

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    306 Calhoun St, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Welcome to this beautiful home in The Villages at Charleston, offering the feel of a peaceful sanctuary in a quiet cul-de-sac setting. With custom-upgraded features, built by First Texas Homes and located within the highly regarded Red Oak ISD, this home features a thoughtfully designed floorplan that blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open layout allows for seamless views across the

    Kimberly Bates Orchard Brokerage

    306 Calhoun St, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /39

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2218 Water Crest Ln, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brown JPAR West Metro

    2218 Water Crest Ln, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
    • /40

      Est $470,770 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Claywood Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      149 Claywood Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /13

    $382,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    1924 Carrington Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Welcome to Glenn Heights, TX! A beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and in a growing community just 15 minutes from Downtown Dallas. All four bedrooms have walk-in closets and soft carpet. Bedroom 1 features 2 separate walk-in closets, dual sinks, a sperate jetted tub, a glass door shower, and an enclosed water closet. This inviting property features a spacious open-concept

    VICTORIA VELASQUEZ Monument Realty

    1924 Carrington Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home