20

Glenpool, OK Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $42,308 per Acre

    0 136th Place Unit 2611872, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Vacant land located in prime location off 136th Street South in Glenpool, just minutes from shopping, dining, and in Glenpool city limits. The property lines on the photos are general out lines of the layout of the land but are only representative and should be verified via tax records and survey.

    Agent Photo

    Axay Parekh

    Epique Realty

    (539) 242-4789

    0 136th Place Unit 2611872, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $138,727 per Acre

    0 W 161st St S, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Prime commercial location in a growing area off HWY 75. Located in Glenpool, Oklahoma, south of Tulsa.

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Beaty

    Keller Williams SEOK

    (539) 549-1899

    0 W 161st St S, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /5

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $91,981 per Acre

    18010 S Peoria Ave, Mounds, OK 74047

    Create your dream estate on this prime 2.12 acre parcel located at the NW corner of 181st & Peoria. Perfect for horses, or a hobby farm, the land features. This property offers the ideal blend of convenience and country living. A rare opportunity to build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Additional land available. (Owner/Broker)

    Agent Photo

    Brian Frere

    Keller Williams Preferred

    (918) 842-7035

    18010 S Peoria Ave, Mounds, OK 74047
  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $82,547 per Acre

    18020 S Peoria Ave, Mounds, OK 74047

    Create your dream estate on this prime 2.12 acre parcel located near the NW corner of 181st & Peoria. Perfect for horses, or a hobby farm, the land features. This property offers the ideal blend of convenience and country living. A rare opportunity to build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Additional land available. (Owner/Broker)

    Agent Photo

    Brian Frere

    Keller Williams Preferred

    (918) 972-1135

    18020 S Peoria Ave, Mounds, OK 74047
  • /2

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $608,696 per Acre

    12108 S Elm St, Jenks, OK 74037

Curtis Roberts McGraw, REALTORS

    12108 S Elm St, Jenks, OK 74037
  • /21

    $142,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $50,408 per Acre

    3 S Peoria Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    RARE 2.82 ACRE HOMESITE OFFERING SPACE, PRIVACY, AND EXCEPTIONAL ACCESS TO BIXBY, JENKS, AND TULSA – ONLY 2 MILES FROM HWY 75. Discover the perfect balance of space, privacy, and convenience with this 2.82 ± acre property located in the highly desirable Glenpool School District. This tract offers an excellent opportunity to build a custom home with room for a large shop, pool, outdoor living

    Drew Ary Keller Williams Advantage

    3 S Peoria Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /17

    $235,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,219 Sq Ft
    • $422,662 per Acre

    243 E 141st St, Glenpool, OK 74033

    **Prime Commercial Lot for Sale in Glenpool, Oklahoma** Discover a fantastic opportunity to own a prime commercial lot located off Main Street at 141st in the thriving city of Glenpool. This spacious lot, just over half an acre, is ready for your vision—perfect for a new business or development.Key Features include: *Strategic Location:** Situated in a bustling area surrounded by booming

    Megan Forehand Chinowth & Cohen

    243 E 141st St, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /7

    $750,000

    $75K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14.99 Acres
    • $50,033 per Acre

    17920 S Union Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    15 +/- acres within a rapidly developing corridor of Hwy 75. One of two properties remaining on the east side of Hwy 75 between 171st and 181st street with Hwy frontage. Excellent investment opportunity. Hwy 75 frontage on the West side of this property makes this corridor Prime for continued development. This location can easily accommodate additional car dealerships, truck stops, retail

    Paul Shindel eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

    17920 S Union Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /13

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $64,460 per Acre

    001 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Rare opportunity to own 2.87 +/- acres in the rapidly growing Glenpool area at 141st & Elwood! This beautiful tract offers the perfect blend of country feel and convenient access to shopping, schools, highways, and Tulsa metro amenities. Ideal for a custom home, small investment project, or future development. Property features open space with mature trees nearby, beautiful topography, and an

    James Weygandt White Oak Real Estate Group

    001 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /19

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 18.02 Acres
    • $31,909 per Acre

    007 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Premier 18.02 +/- acre tract available in Glenpool, Oklahoma! This stunning property offers endless possibilities for investors, potential developers, or buyers looking to build a private ranch-style estate with room to grow. Featuring expansive open acreage, beautiful topography, and an amazing creek, this property combines scenic natural features with excellent accessibility. Tract has direct

    James Weygandt White Oak Real Estate Group

    007 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /7

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $162,791 per Acre

    13743 US Hwy 75, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Location!! Location opportunity for your business with frontage on S. Highway 75 in Glenpool! 3+ acres M/L. Smaller front lot is included with the larger 2.2 acres behind it.

    Doyle Burress Ariston Realty, LLC.

    13743 US Hwy 75, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /39

    $1,949,500

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $64,983 per Acre

    00 W 126th St S, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Discover a rare opportunity in Glenpool, Oklahoma! 30 breathtaking acres perched high atop a scenic hill, offering sweeping, unobstructed views in every direction. This versatile property features a beautiful mix of open land and mature woods, creating the perfect balance of privacy, natural beauty, and usability.A charming existing dwelling provides an immediate place to enjoy the land,

    Chad LaFevers Coldwell Banker Select

    00 W 126th St S, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /15

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $45,254 per Acre

    004 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Build your dream home on this gorgeous 4.53 +/- acre tract in Glenpool! Located near 141st & Elwood, this property offers a peaceful rural setting with the convenience of nearby city amenities. The acreage features beautiful natural surroundings, rolling topography, and an amazing creek running through the property that creates a truly scenic setting. Tract has direct access to Elwood, making

    James Weygandt White Oak Real Estate Group

    004 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 13,982 Sq Ft
    • $389,408 per Acre

    14692 S College St, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Ideal location in heart of Glenpool. Next to Middle school and churches. Lot is 100 x 140. This is in a prime location.

    Doyle Burress Ariston Realty, LLC.

    14692 S College St, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /23

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 12.85 Acres
    • $36,187 per Acre

    006 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Exceptional 12.85 +/- acre opportunity in one of Glenpool’s expanding growth areas! This versatile property offers a unique combination of open pasture, scenic views, beautiful topography, and an amazing creek that winds through portions of the land, creating an incredible backdrop for a private estate, family compound, recreational retreat, or future development investment. The property also

    James Weygandt White Oak Real Estate Group

    006 S Elwood Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /2

    $2,072,000

    • Land
    • 74 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 E 161st St, Glenpool, OK 74033

    Great Investment Opportunity. Convenient location off Hwy 75. Close to town.

    Becky Mullins Coldwell Banker Select

    0 E 161st St, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /2

    $608,000

    • Land
    • 15.24 Acres
    • $39,895 per Acre

    802 W 171st St S, Glenpool, OK 74033

    The address listed for this parcel covered 4 total parcels. # of the parcels have sold and this last parcel is 15.24 acres with a pond. It touches 172st on the north and Elwood on the east. There are a number of old cars sitting on this parcel and they are being removed. It will be cleaned completely.

    Roger McClure Coldwell Banker Select

    802 W 171st St S, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    0 S Hwy 75 St Unit 2618096, Glenpool, OK 74033

    10.4 ACRES according to courthouse records. Currently zoned agricultural. PRIME Development Land with Highway I-75 FRONTAGE. East Property Line contains 951' that Borders Highway I-75. Your West Property Line is 914' Long. These both run North to South. The Highway side 951' Long. Your North Property Line Runs East West 645' and your South Boundary is the shortest it runs 364' East to West (Thats

    Bob Willinger Platinum Realty, LLC.

    0 S Hwy 75 St Unit 2618096, Glenpool, OK 74033
  • /6

    $262,500

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $74,510 per Acre

    0 S Elwood Ave, Mounds, OK 74047

    Wonderful property with 3.52 Acres ready for your new home, the location is amazing, Roads are all paved and you are within minutes of highway75 and close to shopping and Restaurants. within Minutes to Bixby, Glenpool, Jenks,great Location. Located off 151st and S Elwood Avenue

    Dana Hickerson Hickerson Realty

    0 S Elwood Ave, Mounds, OK 74047
  • /3

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $394,089 per Acre

    14095 S Lewis Ave, Jenks, OK 74008

    Prime Commercial Corner! Development is beginning in this area. This land is in a hot zone! Residential development is planned across the street. Land can be zoned Residential.

    Laura Hawkins McGraw, REALTORS

    14095 S Lewis Ave, Jenks, OK 74008

Home Trends in Glenpool, OK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$255,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$266,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Number of Homes for Sale
46
Last 12 months Home Sales
192
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$279,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home