6,203

Glens Falls, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $239,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Birch Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      15 Birch Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mylene Coltey Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /14

      Est $302,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Charlotte St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Charlotte St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warden Howard Hanna

    • /45

      Est $269,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Grove Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      34 Grove Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    • /28

      Est $205,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Division St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Division St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Scarincio Hunt Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $275,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bacon St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Bacon St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debi Cornell Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /21

      Est $214,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Elizabeth St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      21 Elizabeth St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy St. John Howard Hanna

    • /37

      Est $258,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      15 E Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Forlini Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /50

      Est $283,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrill Hazelton Hunt Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $302,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sherman Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      35 Sherman Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Tims Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /55

      Est $297,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      51 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    • /40

      Est $299,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      53 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Scott Julie & Co Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $189,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wait St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Wait St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Brower Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /39

      Est $262,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Snyder Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $329,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      66 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Anthis Hunt Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $298,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      96 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

    • /11

      Est $302,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      43 Sheridan St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    • /25

      Est $236,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      66 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,200
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stewart Hunt Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $200,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Shippey St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      16 Shippey St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,250
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seelye DeMarsh Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $270,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      77 W Notre Dame St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $404,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Sipowicz Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /45

      Est $335,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John LaRocca Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    • /20

      Est $261,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Coolidge Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      58 Coolidge Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie LaFrance Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $267,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      60 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Feeney Howard Hanna

    • /20

      Est $260,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Garfield St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      18 Garfield St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Bray Realize Brokers

    • /13

      Est $267,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      80 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $207,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      69 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,700
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Poulos Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $250,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      71 Harrison Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lahaise DeMarsh Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $276,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Garfield St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      28 Garfield St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /50

      Est $224,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Quade St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      42 Quade St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Page KW Platform

    • /37

      Est $343,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Clayton Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24 Clayton Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Davidson Howard Hanna

    • /40

      Est $412,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Davis St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      24 Davis St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,975
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian McQueen INMO Realty Company, LLC

    • /10

      Est $286,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Grant Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Grant Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet DiManno Paulsen Properties LLC

    • /28

      Est $339,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Grant Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Grant Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,300
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Griffin Roohan Realty

    • /48

      Est $327,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 Crandall St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    • /36

      Est $341,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      86 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lars Huus-Skladzinski Julie & Co Realty LLC

    • /65

      Est $295,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISA CAPONE Glens Falls Area Realty

    • /7

      Est $261,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Stoddard Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      9 Stoddard Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Thomas eXp Realty

    • /18

      Est $228,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 Sanford St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelisha Gomez Selling ADK

    • /8

      Est $206,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Smith St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 Smith St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina DeMarsh DeMarsh Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $196,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ogden St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Ogden St, Glens Falls, NY 12801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Carda Saratoga Spa Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home