518

Recently Sold Homes in 60025

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,827,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1019 Burton Terrace, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,491

    Last Listing Agent Monica Corbett Compass

    1019 Burton Terrace, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /28

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1413 Blackthorn Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,480

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Miller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1413 Blackthorn Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /10

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    701 Forum Square Unit 406, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,058

    Last Listing Agent Deb Baker Compass

    701 Forum Square Unit 406, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3409 Fairlawn Dr Unit B, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,036

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Compass

    3409 Fairlawn Dr Unit B, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /30

    $901,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1031 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,358

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Aronson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1031 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,155,555

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    705 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,163

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Choi Keller Williams ONEChicago

    705 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /35

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1930 Westleigh Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,326

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Share Compass

    1930 Westleigh Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /35

    $1,121,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1520 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,782

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Share Compass

    1520 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /33

    $2,350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    600 Glendale Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,197

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fitzpatrick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    600 Glendale Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    701 Forum Square Unit 102, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,967

    Last Listing Agent Marina Jacobson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    701 Forum Square Unit 102, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /21

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2232 Central Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,183

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl O'Rourke Coldwell Banker Realty

    2232 Central Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /8

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4150 Central Rd Unit 3E, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,405

    Last Listing Agent Diane Shukas Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    4150 Central Rd Unit 3E, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /40

    $711,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    925 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,374

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    925 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /20

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3732 Capri Ct Unit T18A, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,312

    Last Listing Agent zbigniew bulkowski arhome realty

    3732 Capri Ct Unit T18A, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1507 Winnetka Rd Unit 1507, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,273

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Locascio RE/MAX Suburban

    1507 Winnetka Rd Unit 1507, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /12

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    608 Cobblestone Cir Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,686

    Last Listing Agent Nasko Ivanov Home Realty Group, Inc

    608 Cobblestone Cir Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /25

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1819 Dunhill Cir, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,733

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1819 Dunhill Cir, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1302 Bonnie Glen Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,110

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    1302 Bonnie Glen Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /31

    $577,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1740 Melise Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,348

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lapinski RE/MAX City

    1740 Melise Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,145,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    839 Surrey Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,356

    Last Listing Agent Linda Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    839 Surrey Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1800 Dewes St Unit 312, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,067

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    1800 Dewes St Unit 312, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /33

    $703,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    315 Nottingham Ave, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,498

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Nottingham Ave, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1800 Dewes St Unit 305, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,116

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1800 Dewes St Unit 305, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /13

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,345

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Doron Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $544,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2435 Pick Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,478

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Goodman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2435 Pick Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,899,950

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    724 Becker Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,865

    Last Listing Agent Vittoria Logli @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    724 Becker Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2640 Summit Dr Unit 309, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,956

    Last Listing Agent Paula McGrath @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2640 Summit Dr Unit 309, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2000 Chestnut Ave Unit 310, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,404

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schultz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2000 Chestnut Ave Unit 310, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1816 Waterbury Cir, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,814

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1816 Waterbury Cir, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /20

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1935 Tanglewood Dr Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,658

1935 Tanglewood Dr Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /54

    $2,150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1329 Glenwood Ave, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,591

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Duckler Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1329 Glenwood Ave, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    608 Glenwood Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,180

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    608 Glenwood Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10385 Dearlove Rd Unit 2G, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kim Baird & Warner

    10385 Dearlove Rd Unit 2G, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /37

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    42 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,928

42 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /14

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    528 Glendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,624

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

    528 Glendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Rollwind Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,483

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Share Compass

    333 Rollwind Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /9

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1506 Topp Ln Unit 2, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,892

    Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird & Warner

    1506 Topp Ln Unit 2, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /56

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    135 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,071

    Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

    135 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /10

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1502 Plymouth Place Unit 1W, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,585

    Last Listing Agent Sara Koman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1502 Plymouth Place Unit 1W, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1220 Depot St Unit 411, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,569

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bower @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1220 Depot St Unit 411, Glenview, IL 60025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home