518

Recently Sold Homes in 60025

Section Image
  • /22

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1800 Dewes St Unit 202, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,014

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    1800 Dewes St Unit 202, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /18

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1037 Arbor Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,757

    Last Listing Agent Nancy London Baird & Warner

    1037 Arbor Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10385 Dearlove Rd Unit 1E, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariola Kulpa Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    10385 Dearlove Rd Unit 1E, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1429 Pebblecreek Dr Unit 171, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,773

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Thom Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    1429 Pebblecreek Dr Unit 171, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3200 Thornberry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,483

    Last Listing Agent James Foley Foley Properties Inc

    3200 Thornberry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1777 Dewes St Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,988

    Last Listing Agent Anam Hargey Real Broker LLC

    1777 Dewes St Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /43

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    228 Mark Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,384

    Last Listing Agent Rita Masini Compass

    228 Mark Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2000 Chestnut Ave Unit 308, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,926

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2000 Chestnut Ave Unit 308, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /15

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2751 Pauline Ave, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,648

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carlucci HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2751 Pauline Ave, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /29

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    127 Elm St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,593

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ottenheimer Baird & Warner

    127 Elm St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1220 Depot St Unit 409, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,205

    Last Listing Agent James Ciemny Real People Realty

    1220 Depot St Unit 409, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /4

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    603 Revere Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,877

    Last Listing Agent Trupti Patel Compass

    603 Revere Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2121 Mickey Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,607

    Last Listing Agent Joel Raynes Baird & Warner

    2121 Mickey Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /74

    $3,100,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1427 Kenilworth Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,048

    Last Listing Agent Jena Radnay @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1427 Kenilworth Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /8

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1234 Spruce Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $609/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,738,993

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Share Compass

    1234 Spruce Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1743 Melise Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,289

    Last Listing Agent Pam MacPherson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1743 Melise Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /27

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1220 Depot St Unit 303, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,831

    Last Listing Agent John Colonna Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    1220 Depot St Unit 303, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    137 Julie Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,603

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Svastisalee HomeSmart Realty Group

    137 Julie Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /42

    $2,485,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1933 Ridgewood Ln W, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,435,169

1933 Ridgewood Ln W, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /23

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4188 Cove Ln Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,100

    Last Listing Agent Julie Goding Century 21 Circle

    4188 Cove Ln Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /37

    $2,550,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1431 Meadow Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,076,000

    Last Listing Agent Trish Herakovich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1431 Meadow Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /19

    $637,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    48 Hackberry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,273

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dannegger Solid Realty Services Inc

    48 Hackberry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1403 Forest Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,465

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Winiarski Landmark Realtors

    1403 Forest Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1617 Sunset Ridge Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,848

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hardy Berkshire Hathaway-Chicago

    1617 Sunset Ridge Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1002 Castilian Ct Unit B101, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,907

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kim Baird & Warner

    1002 Castilian Ct Unit B101, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3350 Henley St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,813

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dafnis Keller Williams Thrive

    3350 Henley St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /43

    $609,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1325 E Lake Ave, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,235

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1325 E Lake Ave, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $579,913

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1704 Wildberry Dr Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1704 Wildberry Dr Unit F, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2140 Walnut Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,278

    Last Listing Agent Rita Masini Compass

    2140 Walnut Ct, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /13

    $596,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1720 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,111

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Isaac @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    704 Cobblestone Cir Unit D, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,622

    Last Listing Agent Min Shin Coldwell Banker Realty

    704 Cobblestone Cir Unit D, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /25

    $703,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    934 Rolling Pass, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,830

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    934 Rolling Pass, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /18

    $289,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3700 Capri Ct Unit 308, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,937

    Last Listing Agent Roman Khavshch KOMAR

    3700 Capri Ct Unit 308, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /26

    $501,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    51 Julie Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,800

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tinder @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    51 Julie Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1833 Wildberry Dr Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,671

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    1833 Wildberry Dr Unit E, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1348 Pinehurst Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF

    Current Estimated Value $694,462

    Last Listing Agent George Michael Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1348 Pinehurst Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1255 Tinker Way, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,088

    Last Listing Agent Mary Egebrecht Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1255 Tinker Way, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1024 Arbor Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,319

    Last Listing Agent Heidie Maslo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1024 Arbor Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /12

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1847 Tanglewood Dr Unit 2B, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,022

    Last Listing Agent Greg Alvarado @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1847 Tanglewood Dr Unit 2B, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    49 Stacy Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,435

    Last Listing Agent Odennys Pinto RE/MAX LOYALTY

    49 Stacy Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home