759

Recently Sold Glenview, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $253,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2005 Valencia Dr Unit 301D, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,265

    Last Listing Agent Oyuna Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2005 Valencia Dr Unit 301D, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /25

    $860,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    73 W Canterbury Ln, Northfield, IL 60093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,750

    Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    73 W Canterbury Ln, Northfield, IL 60093
  • /43

    $1,220,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2660 Prince St, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,208

    Last Listing Agent Robin Blumenthal @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2660 Prince St, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /19

    $444,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    548 Leamington Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,173

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    548 Leamington Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091
  • /68

    $3,300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2301 Clover Ln, Northfield, IL 60093

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,349,754

    Last Listing Agent Jena Radnay @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2301 Clover Ln, Northfield, IL 60093
  • /41

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9666 Lois Dr Unit D, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    9666 Lois Dr Unit D, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /59

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2750 Prince St, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,873

    Last Listing Agent LILI ZHANG Coldwell Banker Realty

    2750 Prince St, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /35

    $605,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2466 Cobblewood Dr Unit 69, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,864

    Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

    2466 Cobblewood Dr Unit 69, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /17

    $270,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2150 Valencia Dr Unit 306B, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kim Baird & Warner

    2150 Valencia Dr Unit 306B, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /11

    $190,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2005 Valencia Dr Unit 207D, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,528

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Fiallos Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2005 Valencia Dr Unit 207D, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /28

    $197,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9631 Brandy Ct Unit 3, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,896

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    9631 Brandy Ct Unit 3, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /43

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    67 Brandon Rd, Northfield, IL 60093

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,920

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Kurtzhalts Baird & Warner

    67 Brandon Rd, Northfield, IL 60093
  • /21

    $460,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7316 Palma Ln, Morton Grove, IL 60053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,098

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tinder @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7316 Palma Ln, Morton Grove, IL 60053
  • /2

    $1,399,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,750

    Last Listing Agent Grace Goro Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $440,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7240 Palma Ln, Morton Grove, IL 60053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,712

    Last Listing Agent Manisha Patel ARNI Realty Incorporated

    7240 Palma Ln, Morton Grove, IL 60053
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2100 Valencia Dr Unit 203B, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,186

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dowdle Rogers @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2100 Valencia Dr Unit 203B, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $333,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    504 Country Ln Unit 504, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,624

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kui United Real Estate - Chicago

    504 Country Ln Unit 504, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2260 Winnetka Ave, Northfield, IL 60093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,979

    Last Listing Agent George Michael Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2260 Winnetka Ave, Northfield, IL 60093
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8664 Gregory Ln Unit E, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,988

    Last Listing Agent Dwij Jani ARNI Realty Incorporated

    8664 Gregory Ln Unit E, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /58

    $900,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3155 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,395

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dombar Redfin Corporation

    3155 Kayjay Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home