20

Recently Sold Homes in 56036

Section Image
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    79841 170th St, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,807

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Berry Realty ONE Group Black Diamond

    79841 170th St, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    TBA 850th Ave, London, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 37.33 Acres
    • $6,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Evans Realty ONE Group Black Diamond

    TBA 850th Ave, London, MN 56036
  • /42

    $214,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12665 750th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,059

    Last Listing Agent Emelie Paulson Unique Realty

    12665 750th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Miranda Trail Unit 7039739, Madison Lake, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $92,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,233

    Last Listing Agent Angie VanEman Lynch AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    0 Miranda Trail Unit 7039739, Madison Lake, MN 56036
  • /69

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    220 2nd St NW, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,060

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoffman Robert Hoffman Realty Inc.

    220 2nd St NW, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /45

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    510 W Main St, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,926

510 W Main St, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    88327 140th St, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,400

    Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Leland Realty

    88327 140th St, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /51

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    475 1st Ave SW, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,101

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Adams Bridge Realty, LLC

    475 1st Ave SW, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /32

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    106 1st Ave, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,489

    Last Listing Agent Josh Harmdierks Unique Realty

    106 1st Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /53

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10618 760th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,110

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cunningham Century 21 Atwood

    10618 760th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    79317 113th St, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,233

79317 113th St, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15131 800th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 23.87 Acres
    • $7,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,282

    Last Listing Agent Anna Rahn HomeProz Real Estate

    15131 800th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /54

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    XXX 782nd Ave, Freeman Township, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Yira American Legacy Land Co., LLC

    XXX 782nd Ave, Freeman Township, MN 56036
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    310 3rd Ave NW, Glenville, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $50,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,969

    Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Leland Realty

    310 3rd Ave NW, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    88846 State Line Rd, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,824

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    88846 State Line Rd, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /53

    $427,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14628 880th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,933

    Last Listing Agent Molly Cass Dwell Realty Group LLC

    14628 880th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /47

    $256,200

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    421 Center Ave S, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,255

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mork Edina Realty, Inc.

    421 Center Ave S, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /77

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    82120 165th St, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,536

    Last Listing Agent Josh Harmdierks Unique Realty

    82120 165th St, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /14

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    311 2nd Ave NW, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 1 Bed
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,300

    Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Leland Realty

    311 2nd Ave NW, Glenville, MN 56036
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    411 Center Ave S, Glenville, MN 56036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,353

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hoium Century 21 Atwood

    411 Center Ave S, Glenville, MN 56036
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home