127

Recently Sold Glenwood, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    629 N Cherry Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,618

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Villasenor McColly Real Estate

    629 N Cherry Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    22 W Jane St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,926

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ladalski Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    22 W Jane St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    337 E Clark St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,594

    Last Listing Agent Sylwia Baker Infinity Real Estate

    337 E Clark St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /39

    $213,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    817 W Strieff Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,472

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    817 W Strieff Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /20

    $294,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    214 N Gay Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,038

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    214 N Gay Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /34

    $254,979 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    511 W Arquilla Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,379

    Last Listing Agent Inga Aleksonis Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    511 W Arquilla Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    110 S Willow Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,398

    Last Listing Agent Shaunessye Curry EXIT Strategy Realty

    110 S Willow Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /29

    $212,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22 W Main St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,249

    Last Listing Agent Joe Caputo REMAX Legends

    22 W Main St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    306 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,531

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dewar Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /31

    $349,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    528 E 191st Place, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,737

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tomczak NowEquity Real Estate

    528 E 191st Place, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /24

    $182,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    113 N Rebecca St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,409

    Last Listing Agent Irena Ledic Real Broker LLC

    113 N Rebecca St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /22

    $164,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    705 W Fitzhenry Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,483

    Last Listing Agent Porscha Mazzarri Unlimited Realty

    705 W Fitzhenry Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    330 N Illinois Ave, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,327

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wexler Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    330 N Illinois Ave, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /15

    $72,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    900 W Sunset Dr Unit 505, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,926

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Adams Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    900 W Sunset Dr Unit 505, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /16

    $177,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    41 S Walnut Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,498

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cremer Prospect Equities Real Estate

    41 S Walnut Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /9

    $213,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    406 N Park Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,438

    Last Listing Agent Renee Burns Morandi Properties, Inc

    406 N Park Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /8

    $92,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    555 N Carroll Pkwy Unit 1F, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,761

    Last Listing Agent Landon Kelly Real Broker, LLC

    555 N Carroll Pkwy Unit 1F, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /37

    $162,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    120 S Chestnut Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,935

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gaines Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    120 S Chestnut Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    840 W Manor Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,692

    Last Listing Agent Mateusz Jureczko 24 Hour Real Estate LLC

    840 W Manor Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    223 W Rainbow Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,194

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    223 W Rainbow Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    523 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1A, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,667

    Last Listing Agent Brande Guilmette-Hampton Centered International Realty

    523 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1A, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /16

    $237,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    821 W Manor Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,162

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    821 W Manor Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    931 W Arquilla Dr Unit 316, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,559

    Last Listing Agent Duval Williams @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    931 W Arquilla Dr Unit 316, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /8

    $119,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    711 E 194th St Unit 711A, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,356

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    711 E 194th St Unit 711A, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    307 S Walnut St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,854

    Last Listing Agent David Huerta All Executive Realtors

    307 S Walnut St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /24

    $314,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    306 S Blackstone Ave, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,235

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

    306 S Blackstone Ave, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    736 W Fitzhenry Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,459

    Last Listing Agent Tatianna Barnett Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    736 W Fitzhenry Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1048 E 194th Place, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,595

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Payne Payne Realty

    1048 E 194th Place, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /27

    $337,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    706 W Palm Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,597

    Last Listing Agent Celina Nunez Realty of America, LLC

    706 W Palm Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    313 N Park Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,585

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    313 N Park Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    349 E Maple Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,216

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    349 E Maple Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    337 E Rose St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,890

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    337 E Rose St, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /33

    $118,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    629 N Carroll Pkwy Unit 207, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,880

629 N Carroll Pkwy Unit 207, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /29

    $183,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    436 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    436 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    141 E Mulberry Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    141 E Mulberry Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /24

    $237,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    424 N Kenneth Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,291

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ball RE/MAX 10

    424 N Kenneth Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    130 N Oak Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,030

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    130 N Oak Ln, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1017 E 194th St Unit 204A, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,416

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Turner Ramona Turner

    1017 E 194th St Unit 204A, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    423 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,075

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Courtney Evers Realty Group

    423 N Pleasant Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425
  • /15

    $165,600 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    825 W 195th St, Glenwood, IL 60425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Adlam Tiffany Bennett

    825 W 195th St, Glenwood, IL 60425

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Glenwood, IL?
Homes for sale in Glenwood, IL have an average home price of $218,644.
What is the average time to sell a house in Glenwood, IL?
The houses for sale in Glenwood, IL spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Glenwood, IL?
There are 36 active homes for sale in Glenwood, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Glenwood, IL?
108 homes have sold in Glenwood, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Glenwood, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$208,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$80,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$149
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
108
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$227,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home