3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 51443

Section Image
  • /22

    $519,900

    • Land
    • 10.24 Acres
    • $50,771 per Acre

    19094 Robin Ave, Glidden, IA 51443

    Tremendous acreage opportunity. Over 10 acre lot, 4 large bedrooms, 3 bath areas, garden shed, horse barn, Quonset & roomy 2 car garage. Ground source heating/cooling. Updates roof, windows, siding, kitchen, bath & some flooring. Deep well, Mid American electric & many mature trees. Septic new 1998, new ground source 2009, kitchen remodel 2015, roof 2010, back deck 2013, bath remodel 2009 and

    David Greteman Greteman & Associates

    19094 Robin Ave, Glidden, IA 51443
  • /40

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    19418 Timber Ave, Glidden, IA 51443

    Location! Location! 5-acre acreage opportunity located on a hard-surface road just minutes from town! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features main-floor laundry, a formal dining room off the kitchen, and a spacious living room that creates a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. The detached 2-car garage includes a heated and insulated office space complete with a bathroom — ideal

    Kari Miller RE/MAX Professionals Realty

    19418 Timber Ave, Glidden, IA 51443
  • /98

    $739,700

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $61,132 per Acre

    14889 Voyager Rd, Glidden, IA 51443

    Experience the peace and privacy of country living with this stunning acreage tucked along a long winding lane through mature trees overlooking the North Raccoon River. Sitting atop a scenic bluff on approximately 12.7 acres, this beautiful property offers breathtaking sunrise and sunset views, abundant wildlife, and the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience just minutes from Glidden and

    Kent Brant Exit Country Realty

    14889 Voyager Rd, Glidden, IA 51443
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home