31

Recently Sold Homes in 39638

Section Image
  • /17

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    812 Union St, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,174

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burnette United Country - Southern States Realty

    812 Union St, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /33

    $281,400 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4698 Kahnville Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $3,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Slade Priest United Country - Southern States Realty

    4698 Kahnville Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /20

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2346 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Easley Hometown Realty, Inc

    2346 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /20

    $262,675 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Tbd W Homochitto Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 66.5 Acres
    • $3,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin McDaniel United Country - McDaniel Gray

    Tbd W Homochitto Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /36

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6101 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes, LLC

    6101 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /48

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5098 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $9,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

5098 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /49

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4005 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Paulk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    4005 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /11

    $123,250 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Drew United Country - Southern States Realty

    0 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Kahnville Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $35,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

1 Kahnville Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /22

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    245 Ratcliff St, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    245 Ratcliff St, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /22

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1 Perry Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $3,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

1 Perry Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

0 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4626 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Armstrong United Country - Southern States Realty

    4626 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    03 Hinton Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 147 Acres
    • $4,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hodges Open Season Properties LLC

    03 Hinton Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /28

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1 Will Floyd Rd, Crosby, MS 39633

    • Land
    • 60.7 Acres
    • $5,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

1 Will Floyd Rd, Crosby, MS 39633
  • /15

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3380 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

3380 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /28

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4231 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

4231 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /6

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Macedonia Rd, Crosby, MS 39633

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $43,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kensey Shaffer Shaffer Realty LLC

    0 Macedonia Rd, Crosby, MS 39633
  • /15

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 S Pearl St Unit 140343, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $3,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 553 Days On Market

0 S Pearl St Unit 140343, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /43

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3723 B Rollinson Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Brien Epique

    3723 B Rollinson Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    407 Mary St, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $8,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,761

407 Mary St, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /26

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5601 Hwy 33, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

5601 Hwy 33, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6099 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 43.8 Acres
    • $4,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

6099 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /5

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1998 Berwick Cassels Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $3,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

1998 Berwick Cassels Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /8

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    TBD Macedonia Rd, Crosby, MS 39633

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $43,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kensey Shaffer Shaffer Realty, LLC

    TBD Macedonia Rd, Crosby, MS 39633
  • /59

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3660 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,347

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Landry EXIT Magnolia Coast Realty

    3660 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /15

    $56,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3111 Kahn, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Easley Hometown Realty, Inc

    3111 Kahn, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4641 Mississippi 33, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $3,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

4641 Mississippi 33, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3320 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

3320 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /21

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Bluff Springs Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 50.79 Acres
    • $4,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Moore Pursuit Properties, LLC

    0 Bluff Springs Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /4

    $15,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    00 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $15,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kensey Shaffer Shaffer Realty, LLC

    00 Busy Corner Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home