4,235

Gloucester City, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $350,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1493 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Panaro Panaro Realty

    • /15

      Est $181,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      333 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stowell RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $240,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      334 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trish O'Donnell Keller Williams - Main Street

    • /32

      Est $265,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 S Stinson Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 S Stinson Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tammylee Kennedy KingsGate Realty LLC

    • /31

      Est $436,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Weston Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      132 Weston Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mauz Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    • /25

      Est $314,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Greenwood Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      234 Greenwood Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rita O'Brien Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

    • /20

      Est $176,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Sherman St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Sherman St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Vurgason Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • /26

      Est $272,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Division St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      625 Division St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Flood Macdermott BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /16

      Est $300,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Harvard Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      69 Harvard Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Teen BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /37

      Est $202,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 S Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      139 S Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ralic Society

    • /22

      Est $181,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 N Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 N Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent April Wenger Key Properties Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $258,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      906 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TINA BECKER Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $286,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      815 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JAN WALTER BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /15

      Est $243,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      107 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /38

      Est $183,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      505 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Loretta DeTetta-Aureli BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /15

      Est $262,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Brown St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      314 N Brown St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Stein HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /34

      Est $300,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      954 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Hadden Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    • /9

      Est $202,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Bergen St, Brooklawn, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      323 Bergen St, Brooklawn, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 22, 2021

• /30

      Est $286,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Morris St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      501 Morris St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kari Schneider Garden State Properties Group - Medford

    • /42

      Est $226,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      423 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedenberg Hedenberg Real Estate Company LLC

    • /4

      Est $181,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      823 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,620
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Orlando Rivera Aspira Realty, LLC.

    • /25

      Est $364,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Yale Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14 Yale Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Sadler Ovation Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $213,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      524 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Ricci Prime Realty Partners

    • /11

      Est $259,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      921 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

• /87

      Est $231,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      714 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angie Kovalak BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /21

      Est $229,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      448 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Melody Amer Real Broker, LLC

    • /37

      Est $236,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      102 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $263,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      861 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sooy EXP Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $179,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 1/2 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      213 1/2 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /11

      Est $204,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      226 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Festinger BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /13

      Est $460,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Green Acres Ln, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11 Green Acres Ln, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Morgan Morgan Capital Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $247,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • Studio
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      418 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sid Benstead BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /10

      Est $212,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      515 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Murtaza Gurcanli HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /33

      Est $193,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      825 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Satterfield-Brown Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    • /29

      Est $285,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      53 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maya Felsenstein Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • /19

      Est $261,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      322 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hailing Wang HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /28

      Est $286,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Princeton Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      61 Princeton Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Cesarine BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /36

      Est $251,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      733 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Est $170,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      318 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,623
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Lublin Century 21 Advantage Gold-Cherry Hill

    • /11

      Est $240,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      326 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barshay Graves Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home