4,235

Gloucester City, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1425 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,551

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pierman Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    1425 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /20

      Est $390,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Edwards Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      130 Edwards Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mashburn EXIT Realty Defined

  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    608 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,254

    Last Listing Agent Morgan DiVello RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    608 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /29

      Est $235,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Cornell Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      57 Cornell Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ryan Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /19

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    228 Orange St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,004

    Last Listing Agent PAUL MULLIN Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    228 Orange St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /19

      Est $202,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      472 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan DiVello RE/MAX

  • /37

    $367,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    144 Edwards Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,869

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kelly OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    144 Edwards Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /31

      Est $338,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1488 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1488 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morshad Hossain Redfin

  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    416 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cano BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

    416 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /26

      Est $226,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taralyn Hendricks Keller Williams - Main Street

  • /19

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    609 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,968

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Christopher Real Broker, LLC

    609 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /6

      Est $190,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Morris St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      502 Morris St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    921 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,728

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams - Main Street

    921 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /6

      Est $177,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 N King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      116 N King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cecily Cao RE/MAX

  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    207 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,194

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hamberg RE/MAX at the Sea

    207 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /25

      Est $189,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dillon HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /15

    $249,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    514 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,992

    Last Listing Agent Karla Jusko EXIT Realty Defined

    514 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /5

      Est $169,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 N Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      18 N Sussex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Grasso RE/MAX at Home

  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Stites Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,643

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    9 Stites Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /17

      Est $319,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      51 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omar Din Prime Realty Partners

  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    130 Sparks Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,493

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Galanti HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    130 Sparks Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /23

      Est $234,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      722 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cecily Cao RE/MAX

  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15 Oxford Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,579

    Last Listing Agent John DeFeo Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    15 Oxford Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /27

      Est $333,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 E Thompson Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 E Thompson Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Rodriguez HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /49

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    31 Swathmore Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,103

    Last Listing Agent Yanira Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    31 Swathmore Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /19

      Est $224,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      244 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Corporate

  • /13

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    406 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,154

406 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /28

      Est $175,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Burlington St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      21 N Burlington St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    207 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $185,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Quimby D.C. Casper Real Estate

    207 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /52

      Est $293,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Orlando Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      307 Orlando Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharita Rivera Rivera Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6 Park Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,774

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Verdecchio Innovate Realty

    6 Park Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /29

      Est $209,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      526 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa App KW Empower

  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    821 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,991

    Last Listing Agent Sapiria McCray Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    821 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /31

      Est $231,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hagan EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    625 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,770

    Last Listing Agent John Lauk Coldwell Banker Realty

    625 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /20

      Est $172,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      454 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rettig Keller Williams - Main Street

  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    325 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,802

    Last Listing Agent William B. Spinner Real Broker, LLC

    325 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • 221 N Filmore St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Est $218,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 N Filmore St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      221 N Filmore St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1461 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,656

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grasso RE/MAX at Home

    1461 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /33

      Est $322,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      705 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lamson David DePaola and Company Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home