13,760

Gloucester, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $483,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 Fisherman Way Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,499

    Last Listing Agent Jarvid Cortes Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    4 Fisherman Way Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /41

      Est $699,477 Not Listed For Sale

      42 High St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 High St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Thibeault Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /40

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Breezy Point Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,418

    Last Listing Agent Alison Aiello North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    3 Breezy Point Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /33

      Est $577,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1105 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan DeLisle Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

  • /38

    $1,180,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    29 Fuller St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,453

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    29 Fuller St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /41

      Est $718,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1144 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Pooler Churchill Properties

  • /30

    $1,525,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,333

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela DeBenedicitis Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /28

      Est $883,955 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Woodbury St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 Woodbury St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

  • /22

    $525,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    160 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,525

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olivo J. Barrett & Company

    160 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /9

      Est $656,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Folly Point Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1795
      2 Folly Point Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $3,550/SF
      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lanse Robb LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea

  • /28

    $5,800,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Drumhack Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Post Engel & Volkers Boston

    9 Drumhack Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /37

      Est $907,830 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Langsford St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      90 Langsford St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Clayton RE/MAX

  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Overlook Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,862

    Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

    11 Overlook Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /27

      Est $634,620 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Nikolane Way, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5 Nikolane Way, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

  • /39

    $1,730,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    123 E Main St Unit 3C, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Seavey Leading Edge Real Estate

    123 E Main St Unit 3C, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /41

      Est $1,703,819 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ships Bell Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6 Ships Bell Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $738/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,705,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cricket Sperry J. Barrett & Company

  • /42

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1113 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1824

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,802

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    1113 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $724,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1050 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,750,888 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12 Woodward Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,633

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Skomurski Churchill Properties

    12 Woodward Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /31

      Est $700,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1048 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Clayton RE/MAX

  • /40

    $735,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Laurel St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,167

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    50 Laurel St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /38

      Est $625,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1018 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Clayton RE/MAX

  • /14

    $626,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15 Addison St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,731

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ramos Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    15 Addison St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /39

      Est $1,045,613 Not Listed For Sale

      996 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      996 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

  • /42

    $1,194,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8 Barn Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,794

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    8 Barn Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $1,655,083 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      984 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,745,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sullivan RE/MAX

  • /18

    $460,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Pirates Ln Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Billard Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

    5 Pirates Ln Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Plum Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      5 Plum Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $840/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Gagnon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Riverview Rd Unit A, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ventimiglia Vadala Real Estate

    28 Riverview Rd Unit A, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /37

      Est $804,119 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      964 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Seber Engel & Volkers By the Sea

  • /23

    $510,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    65 Poplar St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,743

    Last Listing Agent Charleen McCarthy Five Mark Realty Group LLC

    65 Poplar St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $4,087,095 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rouse Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Rouse Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,029/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brackett Janis Group Engel & Volkers By the Sea

  • /40

    $915,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    69 E Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,823

    Last Listing Agent Sheb Shumar Ardmore Realty Advisors

    69 E Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $4,320,638 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Drumhack Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3 Drumhack Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,651/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /36

    $820,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6 Saint Peters Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,320

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lograsso J. Barrett & Company

    6 Saint Peters Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $1,918,592 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Fort Hill Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1 Fort Hill Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $905/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Aloisi J. Barrett & Company

  • /31

    $980,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13 1/2 Cleveland St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lane North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    13 1/2 Cleveland St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Edgemoor Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 9 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      12 Edgemoor Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,695,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /39

    $627,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    80 Prospect St Unit 13, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,480

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    80 Prospect St Unit 13, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /33

      Est $1,095,766 Not Listed For Sale

      20R Edgemoor Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20R Edgemoor Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Clayton RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home