3,071

East Gloucester Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $626,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Marina Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      19 Marina Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mineo Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    • /38

      Est $4,274,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Long Beach Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15 Long Beach Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $916/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenny MacCarthy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /42

      Est $3,046,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 High Rock Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 High Rock Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Louise Touchette Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    • /37

      Est $1,166,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cliff Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Cliff Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,092,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    • /42

      Est $1,100,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rockport Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Rockport Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $986,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

    • /27

      Est $1,051,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Rockport Rd Unit 14, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      34 Rockport Rd Unit 14, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Parker

    • /22

      Est $1,010,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Rockport Rd Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      34 Rockport Rd Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mahalati Schruender Realty

    • /39

      Est $888,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Thatcher Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Thatcher Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $3,208,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Salt Island Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      45 Salt Island Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $1,173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,499,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brackett Janis Group Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /42

      Est $1,507,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Starknaught Heights, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      35 Starknaught Heights, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,257,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia McCormick J. Barrett & Company

    • /30

      Est $721,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Starknaught Heights, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Starknaught Heights, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Marino Gordon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $963,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Old Nugent Farm Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      22 Old Nugent Farm Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Francis Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /20

      Est $2,574,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Fort Hill Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      44 Fort Hill Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,926,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lanse Robb LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea

    • /38

      Est $5,770,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      77 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,010,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    • /40

      Est $7,829,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 9 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 9,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      71 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,100,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,213,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Farrington Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      27 Farrington Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Monahan LandVest, Inc., Ipswich

    • /37

      Est $4,696,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Farrington Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      41 Farrington Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,195,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

• /19

      Est $3,500,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      28 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $1,532/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

• /26

      Est $1,737,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beaton Churchill Properties

    • /30

      Est $1,691,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beaton Churchill Properties

    • /28

      Est $1,244,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dugan Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /21

      Est $1,123,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Wonson St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      4 Wonson St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nest / Syndi Zaiger Group Compass

    • /11

      Est $1,995,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Rackliffe St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      18 Rackliffe St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

• /30

      Est $589,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      37 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Murphy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,762,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Rackliffe St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      19 Rackliffe St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $919/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

• /38

      Est $1,811,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Wonson St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      24 Wonson St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jarvid Cortes Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /37

      Est $529,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 201, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      60 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 201, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /37

      Est $2,325,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Horton St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9 Horton St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,011/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,399,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dugan Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /36

      Est $780,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 High Popples Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8 High Popples Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lane North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,845,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Orchard Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Orchard Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

    • /26

      Est $851,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cape Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5 Cape Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dagle RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $1,145,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      141 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    • /37

      Est $528,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gerring Rd Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Gerring Rd Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Martyn Churchill Properties

    • /39

      Est $1,788,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      247 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,028/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monahan Barker Team LandVest, Inc., Ipswich

    • /39

      Est $847,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      54 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Molisse William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /38

      Est $1,289,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Michaels Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Michaels Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $941,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane Meterparel and Brian Marvelley Churchill Properties

    • /42

      Est $1,758,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Harriett Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6 Harriett Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ciaramitaro Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /27

      Est $1,292,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Grapevine Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      64 Grapevine Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Olivo J. Barrett & Company

    • /29

      Est $1,246,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Grapevine Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      62 Grapevine Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Lograsso J. Barrett & Company

    • /28

      Est $1,225,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ocean View Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Ocean View Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Gynda Bedell Churchill Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home