4,441

Gloucester South Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $511,200

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    4805 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    Aviano. SOLD. TBB.

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4805 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061
  • 7095 Hunters Pointe Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7095 Hunters Pointe Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,127

    Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate

    7095 Hunters Pointe Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /28

      Est $1,184,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      6374 Pinewold Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6374 Pinewold Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent R Hardy Frank Hardy Sotheby's Int'l

  • /50

    $526,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    5731 Kings Ridge Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    Imagine yourself in this one-of-a-kind Contemporary Ranch!Step inside and fall in love with the open, light-filled design of this stunning home. The large kitchen features brand-new quartz countertops, freshly painted cabinets, and plenty of space for entertaining or family gatherings. The inviting living room showcases a gas fireplace and a wall of windows that fill the space with natural light

    Jennifer Osborne Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    5731 Kings Ridge Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /48

    $854,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8377 Ray Brown Jr Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,429

    Last Listing Agent Shannon French Southern Trade Realty, Inc

    8377 Ray Brown Jr Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /2

      Est $263,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      4844 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4844 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $239,000

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Ott Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $600,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    5661 Fairfield Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Come see this beautiful new construction 3 bed/2.5 bath home located on 1.35 acres directly on the water! This home is built by a reputable Class A builder, with a focus on quality and modern convenience. The home includes plentiful recessed lighting, garage door opener, ceiling fans, a backsplash, and ceiling-height tile showers, features normally skipped by builders. The open floor plan

    Kyle Lancour Fathom Realty

    5661 Fairfield Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /49

    $529,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6115 Prospect Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,714

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    6115 Prospect Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /2

      Est $310,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      6328 New Pines Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6328 New Pines Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicoleta Williams Long & Foster

  • /30

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    5786 Booker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    Spacious Custom Built Home on just under 1 acre! The large family room with vaulted ceiling offers a gorgeous floor to ceiling stone fireplace and is the central focus of this beautiful home! The loft overlooking the family room adds character and charm to both rooms! All bedrooms, including primary ensuite, are located on the main floor. The enormous bonus room, 31ft x 11ft & 17ft width, on 2nd

    Lorraine Chapman AMW Real Estate Inc

    5786 Booker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4835 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    $640,785

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4835 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4835 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061
    • /2

      Est $483,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Tracey Ct, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7024 Tracey Ct, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Liz Moore & Associates

  • /31

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    6139 Lamberth Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and incredible workspace potential. The new kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated finishes, and a modern design. This home is a true dream setup for hobbyists, mechanics, RV owners, or anyone needing exceptional workspace and storage. The property includes an impressive 56x40x14 detached

    Toby Jordan Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    6139 Lamberth Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4898 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    $606,985

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4898 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4898 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061
    • /9

      Est $282,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Patricia Place, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5600 Patricia Place, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alison Mazzuca RE/MAX Capital

  • /42

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5856 My Way Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    Beautifully Remodeled Ranch on 5 Peaceful, Park-Like Acres in Mid-County Gloucester! Enjoy country living at its finest in this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring numerous recent upgrades. Highlights include two brand-new bathrooms (2025), new HVAC system (2025), and all new ceiling fans (2025). The home also boasts new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023), fresh paint (2024), and a

    Debbie Martin NextHome Coast to Country RE

    5856 My Way Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4864 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    $654,170

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4864 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4864 Stephens Way, Bellamy, VA 23061
    • /36

      Est $379,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5988 Lamberth Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5988 Lamberth Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $49,180 per Acre

    1.2 AC Booker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    Attention all Buyers wanting to build a custom home or Builders wanting to build a spec home...This beautiful 1.2 acre level lot in central Gloucester is ready to build your dream home!Centrally located only 15 minutes from Coleman Bridge and 5 minutes to Gloucester Courthouse!Sellers have no studies or plat. Buyers to do due diligence.

    Lorraine Chapman AMW Real Estate Inc

    1.2 AC Booker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 10+AC Whitetail Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10+AC Whitetail Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mintree Brown Gloucester Realty Corporation

    10+AC Whitetail Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /8

      Est $344,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      7685 Zanoni Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7685 Zanoni Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Escalera NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • /9

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5738 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    New Construction/Open floor plan in Gloucester, Interior features: Open floor plan, gorgeous electric Fireplace, Kitchen featuring; a large Island, Granite Countertops, appliance package consisting of: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, and Refrigerator, Huge Pantry. A spacious primary suite with large bath featuring Double Vanity, a Soaking tub and Separate Shower grace one end of the home.

    Bob Young BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5738 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 6174 Allmondsville Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6174 Allmondsville Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,422

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Neise Mission Realty Group LLC

    6174 Allmondsville Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /39

      Est $287,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      8881 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      8881 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /2

    $489,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    Lot 11 Swiss Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Ellerbe is a beautifully crafted two-story home offering three bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and a crawl space foundation. Its thoughtfully designed layout features a bright, open-concept family room, a modern kitchen with a central island and pantry dedicated breakfast area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, including a luxurious primary

    Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    Lot 11 Swiss Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6203 Prospect Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $423,200

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6203 Prospect Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,570

    Last Listing Agent Marian Clements Gloucester Realty Corporation

    6203 Prospect Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /16

      Est $206,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      8862 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8862 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,821
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Diane Perecko Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $42,788 per Acre

    5474 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Gloucester, VA 23061

    2.08 ACRES RIGHT ON 17 EASY ACCESS TO COLEMAN BRIDGE OR NORTH 17, 17 SOUTH JUST PAST OLD PAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL, POSSIBLE USES AGRICULTURE, RECREATIONAL, RESIDENTIAL

    Iris Cauldwell Coldwell Banker Premier

    5474 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3681 Salt Pan Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,344

    Last Listing Agent Nina Watkins Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    3681 Salt Pan Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /50

      Est $700,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      4299 Claybank Acres Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4299 Claybank Acres Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Wingfield NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • /49

    $244,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4412 Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Welcome home to this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 full bath property on a spacious 0.8-acre lot with a flex room that can be used as another bedroom / office. Enjoy low-maintenance LVP flooring throughout and excellent outdoor space, including a fully fenced yard with added privacy fencing with dog kennel. HVAC replaced in 2023, well pump / pressure tank replaced in 2024. A 10x12 powered shed with

    Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    4412 Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6010 Belroi Farms Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6010 Belroi Farms Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,254

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    6010 Belroi Farms Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /25

      Est $325,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Foxhaven Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3532 Foxhaven Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Humberger BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Piney Swamp Rd, York, VA 23072

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 5 acres of unspoiled natural beauty in Gloucester County. This wooded parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, weekend getaway, or long-term investment in one of Virginia's most sought-after coastal counties.

    Catesby Jones Liz Moore & Associates

    0 Piney Swamp Rd, York, VA 23072
  • 5357 Gadwall Cir, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5357 Gadwall Cir, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lancour Fathom Realty

    5357 Gadwall Cir, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /14

      Est $407,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      5472 Gum Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5472 Gum Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 29, 2015

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $221,519 per Acre

    00 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Location! Location! Location! Prime commercial property fronting RT 17/George Washington Memorial Hwy and Hayes Road (old RT 17) zoned B-2. Next door to established professional offices. The property is level & mostly cleared. County water out front; sewer has already been run across RT 17 so easily connected with fire department line or offices next door line on Hayes Road per Gloucester County.

    ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    00 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /50

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4506 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,819

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

    4506 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
    • /2

      Est $281,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Aberdeen Creek Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4233 Aberdeen Creek Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

  • /5

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 11.29 Acres
    • $16,740 per Acre

    Lot 11 Feather Bed Ln, Bellamy, VA 23061

    Wooded residential lot with 11.29 acres located off of Featherbed Lane in Gloucester. Well and septic sites have already been approved. Wetland delineation and building site approved. Lot for sale. If you are looking to build your dream home, we can help with that as well. Bring your own plans or pick one from Cutting Edge Builders of VA. Navigable creek that leads to the Mobjack Bay. Located

    Ashley Van Es 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    Lot 11 Feather Bed Ln, Bellamy, VA 23061

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home