14,680

Homes in ZIP Code 80401

Section Image
  • /50

    $5,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,902 Sq Ft

    23534 Waynes Way, Golden, CO 80401

    Years in its creation, this quiet premier turnkey property is situated on a south-facing site to take advantage of far reaching views from city lights, to Pikes Peak, the Bear Creek Basin and Mt. Blue Sky, yet is 40 minutes to skiing, DIA and a half hour to downtown Denver. Everyday is a new experience with all day sun from blood red sunrises that fade to pale pink, thundering elk herds traveling

    Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    23534 Waynes Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /44

    $793,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1607 Ulysses St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,179

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Welch Equity Colorado Real Estate

    1607 Ulysses St, Golden, CO 80401
    • /30

      Est $545,249 Not Listed For Sale

      12527 W 6th Place, Lakewood, CO 80401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12527 W 6th Place, Lakewood, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig O'Rourke Realty One Group View

  • /38

    $369,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    15222 W 7th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    INVESTORS! Great opportunity for development (Zoned R2) in the highly desirable community of Golden, Colorado. Build your new primary home and use the existing home as an ADU. Also included is an additional Habitable Accessory Structure for more living space, ie. office, guest room, etc. The home has been thoughtfully renovated and features a stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout. With modern updates

    Tonya Sargent Galloway Realty LLC

    15222 W 7th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,010,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21868 Mountsfield Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,702

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hazan Compass - Denver

    21868 Mountsfield Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    • /40

      Est $681,836 Not Listed For Sale

      12536 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12536 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thong Le DNVR Realty & Financing LLC

  • /50

    $978,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    138 S Seacrest St, Golden, CO 80401

    Stunning New Home with Unmatched Mountain Views in Golden, CO!Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Ranch, offering 1,824 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space above grade, plus a massive 1,629 sq ft walkout basement ready for your custom finish. Perched above Golden, this home features a spacious study—perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat—and a large deck with

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    138 S Seacrest St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /32

    $426,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15005 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,996

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Simpson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate

    15005 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    • /36

      Est $702,563 Not Listed For Sale

      12586 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12586 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mihalcin MB Professionals Designer Realty

  • /24

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft

    16259 W 10th Ave Unit K-3, Golden, CO 80401

    TWO YEARS OF HOA FEES PAID - STUNNING $30K+ RENOVATION IN GOLDEN! Welcome home to this Beautifully Updated condo, where every detail has been carefully Modernized. The Popcorn Ceilings are GONE, replaced with Fresh Texture and Paint Throughout. Stylish, durable Vinyl Plank Flooring runs seamlessly through the Entire Space. The Fully Renovated Kitchen features Granite Countertops, Brand-New

    Gaylene Preston eXp Realty, LLC

    16259 W 10th Ave Unit K-3, Golden, CO 80401
  • /30

    $715,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1042 Cottonwood Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,716

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX Professionals

    1042 Cottonwood Cir, Golden, CO 80401
    • /5

      Est $569,787 Not Listed For Sale

      766 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      766 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Flanagan Red Chair Realty Advisors LLC

  • /50

    $1,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft

    21946 Panorama Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    A True Colorado Treasure - beautifully updated foothills property, on large, naturally landscaped corner lot. STUNNING VIEWS. Conveniently located a short drive from I-70 & C-470 with easy commute to Denver. Natural light pours in thru many large windows. Unique design ensures that spectacular natural mountain setting is on display in every room. Attractive hardwood floors, wood columns & beams +

    Suzy Pendergraft RE/MAX Professionals

    21946 Panorama Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12920 W 24th Place Unit A10, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,288

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ferrell Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    12920 W 24th Place Unit A10, Golden, CO 80401
    • /50

      Est $755,916 Not Listed For Sale

      12443 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12443 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Page eXp Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $853,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    125 S Terry St, Golden, CO 80401

    This thoughtfully designed single story floor plan enhances everyday living with its stylish details. The open-concept great room and kitchen create a seamless flow, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. Adjacent to this space, the nook and outdoor living area provide inviting spots to relax or dine al fresco. The primary suite stands out with its ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet,

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    125 S Terry St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /7

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21000 Colorado 74, Idledale, CO 80453

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $246,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Render RE/MAX Professionals

    21000 Colorado 74, Idledale, CO 80453
    • /45

      Est $735,351 Not Listed For Sale

      12573 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12573 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leo Rowen RE/MAX

  • /23

    $109,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1445 D St, Golden, CO 80401

    Beautiful and updated double wide manufactured home featuring an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living area and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a functional layout. Newer flooring throughout creates a clean and inviting feel. Exterior features include a private driveway and a welcoming front entry. Located in an established community close to shopping,

    Yoko Tiscareno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1445 D St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $845,930 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2574 Devinney Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,141

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Grissom Compass - Denver

    2574 Devinney Ct, Golden, CO 80401
    • /43

      Est $669,832 Not Listed For Sale

      12613 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12613 W 8th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Smith CENTURY 21 Golden Real Estate

  • /2

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $413,103 per Acre

    512 Lookout Mountain Rd Unit Lot 1, Golden, CO 80401

    Flat commercial 1.45 acre parcel with incredible views of city, mountains and plains on Lookout Mountain Road. Very rare commercial parcel. Water tap is included as well as utility hookups. Very flexible C-1 Convenience Jeffco zoning with many allowable uses. Capitalize on the tourist traffic on Lookout Mountain or offer a service the local community needs.Convenience Store, Gas

    Brian Chimileski Madison Commercial Properties LLC

    512 Lookout Mountain Rd Unit Lot 1, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,360,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1854 Foothills Dr S, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,066,820

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hickman eXp Realty, LLC

    1854 Foothills Dr S, Golden, CO 80401
    • /35

      Est $532,407 Not Listed For Sale

      972 Xenophon Ct Unit 2, Golden, CO 80401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      972 Xenophon Ct Unit 2, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Bollhoefner Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /45

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,302 Sq Ft

    28 S Mc Intyre Way, Golden, CO 80401

    Welcome to 28 S McIntyre Way in Golden, an extraordinary custom home gracefully positioned on one of the most coveted lots in Mesa View Estates. Set on an expansive 0.60-acre homesite framed by mature trees and a private playground, this remarkable residence offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and breathtaking panoramic views that stretch for miles. Originally showcased in the Parade of Homes

    Heather Kirchhoff HK Real Estate

    28 S Mc Intyre Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /43

    $950,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    707 Elm Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,298

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    707 Elm Cir, Golden, CO 80401
    • /40

      Est $876,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Wright St, Golden, CO 80401

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1155 Wright St, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $982,540
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Stoots Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, REALTORS

  • /36

    $849,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    713 Illinois St, Golden, CO 80401

    Welcome to the heart of Golden — where the mountains are your backyard and downtown is just a stroll away.This charming 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome, 3 blocks from Washington Street, puts you right in the middle of everything that makes Golden one of Colorado's most coveted communities. With Clear Creek, downtown Golden, and the Colorado School of Mines all within walking distance, this is

    Kelly Kozlowski Compass - Denver

    713 Illinois St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $1,560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15946 W Ellsworth Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,371

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Zucker LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    15946 W Ellsworth Ln, Golden, CO 80401
    • /30

      Est $659,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1082 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Marcus RE/MAX

  • /50

    $3,199,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,093 Sq Ft

    16 S Mt Vernon Country Club Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    Where architectural mastery meets the rugged grandeur of the Rockies, this modern estate emerges as the pinnacle of mountain luxury. Form and function harmonize through exquisite details and elevated finishes, capturing breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Continental Divide. Designed for both elevated entertaining and everyday living, the home’s heartbeat is a stunning chef’s kitchen, where

    Heather Graham and Sean Endsley LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    16 S Mt Vernon Country Club Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /43

    $790,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13908 W 23rd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,403

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brandt RE/MAX Alliance

    13908 W 23rd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    • /43

      Est $879,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1062 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,700
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Lanterman West and Main Homes Inc

  • /10

    $152,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    345 La Veta Pass Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    Charming corner lot mobile home in the Golden Terrace Community offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an extra room. Enjoy the open kitchen and spacious feel with laminated flooring throughout. Kitchen comes with all appliances, plus a washer and dryer. Financing options are available through a chattel loan with banks like: 21st Mortgage, ANB Bank, or Vanderbilt. Lender pre-approval is

    Lorna Gonzalez The Grossnickle Group

    345 La Veta Pass Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $121,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4 Zodiac St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Young Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    4 Zodiac St, Golden, CO 80401
    • /19

      Est $688,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1081 Xenophon St, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Kimberly Brown

  • /25

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    16359 W 10th Ave Unit W5, Golden, CO 80401

    Extremely well-priced 3-bed / 2-bath condo in Golden offering exceptional value for buyers looking to get into the market. With a functional layout, and generous storage (including a private exterior closet), this home provides a solid foundation to live in as-is or update over time to build equity. Recent improvements include new carpet and a brand-new water heater, providing peace of mind on

    Dean Yocum MB Marston and Blue

    16359 W 10th Ave Unit W5, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $715,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2022 Ford St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,883

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stashak Keller Williams-DTC

    2022 Ford St, Golden, CO 80401
    • /38

      Est $794,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1120 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliza Sparks Compass - Denver

  • /41

    $1,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft

    51 S Indiana St, Golden, CO 80401

    Poised on a premier corner lot in Sixth Avenue West, this beautifully renovated five bedroom, five bathroom home offers sweeping Rocky Mountain views from nearly every level. A custom white oak front door opens to a defined foyer with a statement chandelier and new white oak hardwood floors that continue through the main level. The living room is spacious and filled with natural light, with

    Shelby Richardson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    51 S Indiana St, Golden, CO 80401

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home