14,680

Homes in ZIP Code 80401

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft

    974 Spring Ranch Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    Colorado Dream Living—Elevated, Refined, and Now Better Than Ever Welcome to Spring Ranch—one of Golden’s most exclusive mountain enclaves—where privacy, beauty, and convenience come together just a few minutes from I-70. Set on 7.32 acres of rolling meadows, towering pines, and private trails, this 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom estate captures everything people imagine when they think of living in

    Sam Barnes eXp Realty, LLC

    974 Spring Ranch Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /10

    $1,730 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    403 23rd St Unit 8, Golden, CO 80401

    Property Id: 2196123Renovated 1 Bed / 1 Bath in Downtown Golden$1,730/monthAvailable NowYear+ leaseOnsite Laundry2 parking spacesCome experience elevated living in the heart of Downtown Golden! This recently updated and remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit is located in a quiet community of just 11 units, perfectly situated in the shadow of South Table Mountain.

    (720) 817-6183

    403 23rd St Unit 8, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    57 Mc Intyre Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,847

    Last Listing Agent The Guy Team RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    57 Mc Intyre Cir, Golden, CO 80401
    • /50

      Est $2,631,549 Not Listed For Sale

      146 S Lookout Mountain Rd, Golden, CO 80401

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      146 S Lookout Mountain Rd, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Story Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

  • /50

    $2,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft

    23068 Pinecrest Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    Experience elevated Colorado living in this exceptional custom home, built in 2023 and designed for luxury, flexibility, andcomfort. This stunning two-story residence with a finished basement offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus a private 1bed, 1 bath accessory unit above the garage—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income. Inside, expansiveliving spaces feature

    Erin Jeppson Compass - Denver

    23068 Pinecrest Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /20

    $845 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    11911 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

    Property Id: 1213444The rent is $745 per month, plus a $100 flat utility fee, making the total monthly rent $845.This home offers the perfect balance between community and independence ideal for anyone seeking affordable, comfortable living in a friendly, well-maintained environment.Each resident has a private room with a secure electronic keypad lock and access to shared

    (983) 209-8682

    11911 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /15

    $660,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2015 Arapahoe St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,405

    Last Listing Agent Julie Maeda Guardian Real Estate Group

    2015 Arapahoe St, Golden, CO 80401
    • /45

      Est $1,249,087 Not Listed For Sale

      23084 Pinecrest Rd, Golden, CO 80401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      23084 Pinecrest Rd, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fischer West and Main Homes Inc

  • /18

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 12.32 Acres
    • $150,162 per Acre

    20763 Sky Meadow Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    Rare trophy homesite on Lookout Mountain with commanding views of the metro. Mature pine, year-round creek, rock outcroppings, and the feel of a private nature preserve. The terrain is dramatic; an opportunity for a custom home that belongs here and nowhere else. Mountain privacy minutes from Golden, world-class recreation, and an easy commute to Denver. A setting that cannot be replicated.

    Stephen Felker Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    20763 Sky Meadow Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /7

    $3,755

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14125 Denver W Cir Unit SI FL3-ID202A, Golden, CO 80401

    Photos Coming SoonThese sample photos are meant to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Layout and furniture are subject to change. This apartment will be ready by the date indicated.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Lakewood, with this two bedroom apartment in Denver West. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this elegantly furnished

    14125 Denver W Cir Unit SI FL3-ID202A, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $730,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    13211 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,334

    Last Listing Agent Beth Davis RE/MAX Synergy

    13211 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    • /25

      Est $984,181 Not Listed For Sale

      13190 W 16th Dr, Golden, CO 80401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      13190 W 16th Dr, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Stubblefield Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /50

    $1,650,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    14355 W 30th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    At the foot of the Colorado Rocky Mountains sits this impeccably remodeled ranch-style home on a gorgeous, tree-filled lot in Applewood—surrounded by golf courses, parks, paths and trails, and just minutes from downtown Golden. Reimagined from top to bottom, the home pairs high-end, sophisticated finishes with a full infrastructure overhaul, offering both elevated style and lasting peace of mind.

    Ken Crifasi K&A Properties

    14355 W 30th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /13

    $3,735

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14125 Denver W Cir Unit SI FL2-ID913A, Golden, CO 80401

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Lakewood, with this two bedroom apartment in Denver West. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living

    14125 Denver W Cir Unit SI FL2-ID913A, Golden, CO 80401
  • /43

    $851,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    812 Aspen Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,586

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bartic Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    812 Aspen Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    • /28

      Est $827,017 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Washington Ave Unit R408, Golden, CO 80401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Washington Ave Unit R408, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $765/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Jeffery LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $1,225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    16380 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    Designed for equestrian living, the property is zoned R-2 with grandfathered use allowing up to four horses. The grounds feature a 1,644 sq. ft. pole barn with four stalls, rubber mat flooring, electricity for heaters and water tanks, a private round pen with a 6" sand base, and additional pasture and turnout areas. A workshop/tack and hay storage building with garage door access, chicken

    Connie Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    16380 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /7

    $3,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1801 Arapahoe St, Golden, CO 80401

    12 month lease at $3700 a month (with $3700 for last month rent and $3700 security deposit also due on 6/1/2026) starting 6/1/26 (bath/shower may require upgrade if there is a time that would allow that this summer)Rent includes utitilities and any outdoor yard work requirements, Internet not included.20 steps to School of Mines campus at the corner of 18th and Arapahoe (one block

    1801 Arapahoe St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /22

    $558,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1614 Secrest St Unit 1614, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,988

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Noonan Olde Towne Golden Realty LLC

    1614 Secrest St Unit 1614, Golden, CO 80401
    • /28

      Est $793,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Washington Ave Unit R407, Golden, CO 80401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Washington Ave Unit R407, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Landry Kentwood Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,850,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    13645 Crabapple Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    Thoughtfully designed, meticulously maintained, and quietly perfected over time, 13645 Crabapple Road offers the kind of setting, and lifestyle, that’s becoming increasingly hard to find. Tucked on a quiet, mature, tree-lined street in the heart of Applewood, this home invites you to slow down and connect. A canopy of 75-year-old silver leaf maples and locust trees stretches overhead and along

    Amanda Rose Sheppard Compass - Denver

    13645 Crabapple Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    16338 W 13th Place, Golden, CO 80401

    16338 W 13th Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $707,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1725 Alkire Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,878

    Last Listing Agent Michael Page Compass - Denver

    1725 Alkire Ct, Golden, CO 80401
    • /32

      Est $821,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Washington Ave Unit R308, Golden, CO 80401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Washington Ave Unit R308, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $756/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Verleger WestBound Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    317 Lamb Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    Positioned on 1.56 acres in the foothills of Golden, this thoughtfully redesigned Mid-Century Modern residence invites a lifestyle defined by privacy, design, and connection to the surrounding landscape. Mature trees frame the fully fenced property in every direction, creating a natural sense of seclusion while still offering easy access to both Denver and Boulder. Imagine unwinding in your

    Jordan Herrera eXp Realty, LLC

    317 Lamb Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /10

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1289 Pike St Unit 1289, Golden, CO 80401

    We bought this place when our son was going to Colorado School of Mines.He lived here with many friends until he and his friends graduated. Yes they ALL graduated!!! We have been renting to Mines students since. Great location. Great place to study.

    1289 Pike St Unit 1289, Golden, CO 80401
  • /47

    $2,450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21609 Clarence Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,543,915

    Last Listing Agent Lark Stewart LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    21609 Clarence Ln, Golden, CO 80401
    • /36

      Est $1,918,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Washington Ave Unit R301, Golden, CO 80401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Washington Ave Unit R301, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $909/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,981,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Abbey Compass - Denver

  • /44

    $950,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    24196 Currant Dr Unit F1, Golden, CO 80401

    Unique Architecture & Vaulted Ceilings | End Unit Townhome | Foothills Amenities | Mountain charm meets unique architectural details with midcentury vibes in this end unit Ridge Townhome in Genesee. Abundant light and dramatic high ceilings combine with the post and beam structure for a one-of-a-kind feeling townhome - all in a lock and leave well-run HOA. The main living area includes an open

    Julie Lunn West and Main Homes Inc

    24196 Currant Dr Unit F1, Golden, CO 80401
  • /8

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 170 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1150 Nile St Unit 2-2, Golden, CO 80401

    5 minute walk to NREL / NLR.Price includes all utilities, and twice monthly cleaning. Available August 1Safe, Clean, Quiet, & Respectful5 minute walk to the LabPurpose-built duplex for students and academicsNew constructionLarge windows with abundant natural lightLarge common areas and kitchenLive with other students and researchers from diverse

    1150 Nile St Unit 2-2, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15815 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,852

    Last Listing Agent Travis Carey Compass - Denver

    15815 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    • /36

      Est $848,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Washington Ave Unit R206, Golden, CO 80401

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Washington Ave Unit R206, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Verleger WestBound Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $1,825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,120 Sq Ft

    1551 Genesee Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    The Observatory House is a true Genesee landmark, offered for the first time in 33 years. Lovingly maintained and extensively remodeled, the home includes a thoughtfully designed 800 sf main-level primary suite addition. Dramatic 2-story great room sets the tone upon entry with gas fireplace flanked by custom ironwork panels. Above, a handcrafted iron balcony serves as both architectural feature

    Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1551 Genesee Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /14

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1707 East St, Golden, CO 80401

    Apartment for Rent – Steps from Colorado School of Mines!1st Floor Unit – East St, Golden, CO (One block from Safeway)Private, Bright, and ConvenientThis very spacious 1-bedroom apartment is just minutes from campus—perfect for grad students, visiting researchers, or professionals who want walkable living in beautiful Golden.Features include:Private entrance and dedicated

    1707 East St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    259 Holman Way Unit 259, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,578

    Last Listing Agent Motif Shelton Redfin Corporation

    259 Holman Way Unit 259, Golden, CO 80401
    • /47

      Est $1,256,348 Not Listed For Sale

      620 11th St Unit 401, Golden, CO 80401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      620 11th St Unit 401, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Jones Compass - Denver

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    23558 Pondview Place Unit B, Golden, CO 80401

    Tucked into a serene foothills setting framed by mature Ponderosa pines, this beautifully remodeled ground level condo offers a fantastic blend of privacy, comfort, and connection to nature, just minutes from the heart of Golden. Positioned directly across from a tranquil pond, this home offers 2 beds & 2 baths, and enjoys lovely views in a peaceful setting that feels secluded without sacrificing

    Grant Dolby Dolby Haas

    23558 Pondview Place Unit B, Golden, CO 80401
  • /35

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1018 9th St, Golden, CO 80401

    This property at 1018 9th St features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,687 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with essential amenities for everyday cooking. Each bedroom provides sufficient space for furniture and storage, with the master bedroom including an en-suite bathroom featuring a tub/shower

    1018 9th St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $1,525,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6300 Summer Star Ln, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,443

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    6300 Summer Star Ln, Golden, CO 80403
    • /28

      Est $1,051,508 Not Listed For Sale

      620 11th St Unit 305, Golden, CO 80401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      620 11th St Unit 305, Golden, CO 80401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shell Avery RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home