9,789

Homes in ZIP Code 80403

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    33090 Janelle Cir, Golden, CO 80403

    Discover the pinnacle of Colorado living at 33090 Janelle Circle, a stunning foothills retreat where privacy and natural beauty meet modern comfort. Set on an expansive lot with sweeping views of the rugged landscape, this home offers a serene sanctuary that feels worlds away from the daily grind while remaining remarkably close to the vibrant amenities of Golden and Boulder. The residence is

    Milton Koenigsberger Compass - Boulder

    33090 Janelle Cir, Golden, CO 80403
  • /48

    $730,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    401 Highway 72, Golden, CO 80403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,991

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ingvaldsen Worth Clark Realty

    401 Highway 72, Golden, CO 80403
    • /35

      Est $799,028 Not Listed For Sale

      522 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      522 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leo Rowen RE/MAX

  • /45

    $728,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    11987 W Ranch Elsie Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this home offers a flexible layout on a private 1.3-acre cul-de-sac lot. The fully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, custom walnut cabinetry, and Samsung smart stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly to a private balcony—perfect for grilling. The main level includes a sunken living room with new LVP flooring, a cozy gas fireplace,

    Melissa Kluck HomeSmart

    11987 W Ranch Elsie Rd, Golden, CO 80403
  • /48

    $320,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    80 Clear Creek Ln Unit 10, Golden, CO 80403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,622

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Brandt Roam Real Estate Group

    80 Clear Creek Ln Unit 10, Golden, CO 80403
    • /25

      Est $768,717 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1051 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Hopper Re-Assurance Real Estate

  • /49

    $1,399,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft

    11867 Coal Creek Heights Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    Step into mountain luxury in this custom-built home, where stunning city and mountain views await from expansive composite decks on both the main and lower levels, complete with sleek stainless steel cable railings.Inside, the open-concept kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances (2025) and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into an impressive living room with soaring

    Melissa Kluck HomeSmart

    11867 Coal Creek Heights Dr, Golden, CO 80403
  • /36

    $555,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5971 Crestone St, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,468

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Svitak Madison & Company Properties

    5971 Crestone St, Golden, CO 80403
    • /36

      Est $875,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1045 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $703/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Lillis WK Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,374,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,766 Sq Ft

    19552 W 55th Ln, Golden, CO 80403

    Tucked into the foothills of Golden’s highly sought-after Tablerock neighborhood this beautifully appointed home offers sweeping mountain vistas on an expansive landscaped lot. With North Table Mountain as its backdrop, the flat backyard and sunny, private patio are ideal for BBQs, gatherings, and effortless indoor–outdoor living. Inside, more than 4,700 finished square feet are designed for both

    Jay Feaster Feaster Realty

    19552 W 55th Ln, Golden, CO 80403
  • /50

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9041 Eastridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,201

    Last Listing Agent Sue Imperiale Compass - Denver

    9041 Eastridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403
    • /32

      Est $893,381 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1003 N Jackson St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Schoen Schoen Realty

  • /12

    $497,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $788,889 per Acre

    4 N Sumner Rd Unit 56, Arvada, CO 80403

    Introducing Canyon Pines, one of the most significant luxury residential opportunities in Colorado—an exclusive, design-forward enclave located near Golden, Colorado, with convenient access to downtown Boulder and Denver. Set amongst dramatic natural rock outcroppings and 150 acres of protected open space, Canyon Pines offers a rare combination of privacy, architectural intention, and panoramic

    Celeste Ballerino Compass - Denver

    4 N Sumner Rd Unit 56, Arvada, CO 80403
  • /41

    $1,935,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5040 Pine Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,160

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY HABIB Resident Realty South Metro

    5040 Pine Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403
    • /26

      Est $945,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1030 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Scrable Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $2,499,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,418 Sq Ft

    3965 Douglas Mountain Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    Set behind a private gate on over 50 acres, this exceptional Colorado mountain estate offers seclusion, acreage and elevated living just outside Golden. Designed by acclaimed architect Sears Barrett and built in 2009, the home is positioned to capture sweeping views of meadows, open skies, and snow-capped peaks through floor-to-ceiling windows that blur the line between indoors and out. The

    Lori Abbey Compass - Denver

    3965 Douglas Mountain Dr, Golden, CO 80403
  • /37

    $1,374,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    24771 Westridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,525

    Last Listing Agent Haley Cleaves Compass - Boulder

    24771 Westridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403
    • /48

      Est $958,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1047 N Columbine St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hoffman Keller Williams DTC

  • /45

    $930,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    3581 Gap Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    Nestled in the heart of Golden Gate Canyon State Park, this secluded cabin on 2.5 acres was custom built and can be your dream home retreat! Only 27 minutes to Golden, 30 minutes to Eldora, 45 minutes to Denver, this private home is easily accessible year-round via paved / maintained roads, in between campgrounds and ranger stations. Expansive decks let you relate to nature, while the home's

    Beth Anne Demeter Navigate Realty

    3581 Gap Rd, Golden, CO 80403
  • /32

    $735,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    535 High Point Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,725

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brandt RE/MAX Alliance

    535 High Point Dr, Golden, CO 80403
    • /40

      Est $1,001,293 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 N Ford St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1040 N Ford St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Hammers Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • 18002 W 53rd Ln Unit 39769645, Golden, CO 80403

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,010 Sq Ft

    Plan 3B: The Overlook at Vista at North Table - Table Mesa Overlook at Trailhead Vista, Golden, CO 80403

    Overlook Ranch Home Communities Builder
    18002 W 53rd Ln Unit 39769645, Golden, CO 80403
  • /38

    $875,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5603 Van Bibber Ct, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,767

    Last Listing Agent Terry Utzinger RE/MAX Alliance

    5603 Van Bibber Ct, Golden, CO 80403
    • /34

      Est $943,288 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Virginia St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      619 Virginia St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $934,999
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Breaker Guide Real Estate

  • /40

    $590,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    6135 Salvia Ln, Arvada, CO 80403

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Sunset Ridge! This beautifully maintained cluster home blends effortless elegance with low-maintenance living, creating the perfect sanctuary for those ready to relax, entertain, and truly enjoy life.Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with a main-level primary

    Zach McGuire RE/MAX Alliance

    6135 Salvia Ln, Arvada, CO 80403
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5986 Dunraven St, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,216

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sheldon RE/MAX Alliance Northeast

    5986 Dunraven St, Golden, CO 80403
    • /37

      Est $1,098,827 Not Listed For Sale

      574 Spur Ct, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      574 Spur Ct, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Titus Redfin Corporation

  • /50

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    5410 Indiana St, Golden, CO 80403

    A Rare Property on 40,850 sq ft (little under an acres) A-2 zoned lot in a prime Golden Location! Opportunities like this almost never hit the market. Situated on an expansive lot, this property offers the freedom, space, and versatility that buyers dream of—especially at this price point. There is incredible potential to build equity while transforming this home into something truly special. The

    Leo Rowen RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    5410 Indiana St, Golden, CO 80403
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    30651 Hollings Way, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,321

    Last Listing Agent Terry Utzinger RE/MAX Alliance

    30651 Hollings Way, Golden, CO 80403
    • /40

      Est $1,170,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 N Ford St, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1337 N Ford St, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

  • /33

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    930 5th St, Golden, CO 80403

    Located just moments from the heart of downtown, this beautifully reimagined home offers the perfect combination of location, privacy, and elevated design - all set on an ADU eligible corner lot in one of Golden’s most sought-after areas. Recently fully remodeled, the home blends timeless charm with thoughtful, high-quality updates throughout. You will instantly be at home upon entry with well

    Molly Malarsie Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

    930 5th St, Golden, CO 80403
  • /44

    $875,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19782 W 59th Ave, Golden, CO 80403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,103

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Osmond Compass - Denver

    19782 W 59th Ave, Golden, CO 80403
    • /50

      Est $1,516,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1290 Mesa Ct, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1290 Mesa Ct, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Willard Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /14

    $2,495,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft

    5032 Nile Ct, Golden, CO 80403

    Capture one of the last opportunities to own a Work Shop Colorado home in this elite, gated Golden neighborhood!!!!!Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design meets unparalleled craftsmanship.This luxurious home offers an exquisite living experience, blending modern sophistication with timeless comfort. Step into the striking great room, where soaring volume ceilings create a

    Griffin Prall James Griffin Prall

    5032 Nile Ct, Golden, CO 80403
  • /22

    $529,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    30570 Highway 72, Golden, CO 80403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,802

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kaufman Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    30570 Highway 72, Golden, CO 80403
    • /39

      Est $1,308,637 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      541 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,327,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Brandt RE/MAX

  • /17

    $745,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    629 Copperdale Ln, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Noonan Olde Towne Golden Realty LLC

    629 Copperdale Ln, Golden, CO 80403
    • /50

      Est $1,697,705 Not Listed For Sale

      474 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      474 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,612,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $1,595,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    342 Crescent Lake Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,619

    Last Listing Agent Chris Calicchia MB Bellissimo Homes

    342 Crescent Lake Rd, Golden, CO 80403
    • /30

      Est $1,545,158 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      447 Wyoming Cir, Golden, CO 80403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Whisler Go Real Estate Company

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home