5,048

Golden Hills, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21701 Indian Wells Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,956

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Labbee Watson Realty

    21701 Indian Wells Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Est $45,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      21933 Valley Vista Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      21933 Valley Vista Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

  • /46

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    22810 Tom Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Spacious Tehachapi living at its best! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,500 sq ft of comfortable space, featuring wood laminate flooring throughout and a versatile layout. Enjoy formal living and dining rooms, plus a separate family room with a cozy wood-burning stove. One bedroom and a full ensuite bath are conveniently located downstairsperfect for guests or multi-gen living. Recent

    Jenny Magana Posh Properties of California

    22810 Tom Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $345,999

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21104 Hillcrest Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,063

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Settelmeyer BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    21104 Hillcrest Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /43

      Est $564,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      20908 Ridgeway Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      20908 Ridgeway Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Lydon Berkshire Hathaway HmSrv Troth

  • /5

    $60,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    0 Pine Ridge Dr Unit 9985735, Golden Hills, CA 93561

    Great lot in the Oak Knolls area of Tehachapi. Beautiful neighborhood with custom homes. Come build your forever home.

    Wendy Finley-Blackburn BHHS Associated Real Estate

    0 Pine Ridge Dr Unit 9985735, Golden Hills, CA 93561
  • /30

    $376,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    20812 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Laffite RE/MAX All-Pro

    20812 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /22

      Est $77,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      21210 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      21210 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel McKeehan Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $100,325

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    24 Cache Creek, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    40.13 ACRES OF BEAUTIFUL DESERT LAND FOR THE WEEKENDS OUT AND ABOUT WITH FAMILY 8 TOTAL LOTS HERE FOR SALE FOR A GRAND TOTAL OF ABOUT 320 ARES ALTOGETHER. DON`T WAIT MAKE THIS YOUR NEW HOME WITH ENOGH LAND FOR A RANCH OF YOUR OWN GET AWAY FROM THE CITY LIFE FOR AWHILE COORDINATES TO LOCATIONS LATITUDE 35.140905 LONGITUDE -118.172981 .. BUYER AND BUYERS AGENT TO SAYIFY ALL ASPECTS OF PROPERTY

    Benny Torrez Genesis 1 Realty

    24 Cache Creek, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /28

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit 108, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anadeysi Guevara Argueta Coldwell Banker Frontier

    14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit 108, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /25

      Est $582,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      21261 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      21261 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Horn Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    22036 Tin Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Discover this prime piece of land in the desirable East Golden Hills community of Tehachapi, zoned R2PD, offering exceptional potential for residential development. This spacious and level lot provides the perfect foundation for building your dream home or multi-family dwelling. With ample room to create your ideal living space, the property benefits from nearby utilities, making the construction

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    22036 Tin Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /37

    $468,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22401 Citation St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,751

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    22401 Citation St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /13

      Est $133,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      20104 Sears Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      20104 Sears Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 482% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Villalpondo Miramar Intl Tehachapi

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,526 per Acre

    0 Century Oaks Unit 9990031, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Country Living but just a short drive to the City! This lot is zoned A-1, allowing you to have horses, grow your own fruits and veggies and so much more. The lot is mostly flat with power nearby and Race Fiber Optic internet already in the area. Come build your dream home here and enjoy the views of the surrounding mountains.

    Louis Creten Watson Realty

    0 Century Oaks Unit 9990031, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    21308 Prospect Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,651

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morones Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    21308 Prospect Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /25

      Est $534,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      20013 Pine Ridge Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20013 Pine Ridge Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Delmos Watson Realty

  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $19,416 per Acre

    0 Sycamore Dr Unit 202303399, Golden Hills, CA 93561

    Ready For Your Dream Home!! Located at the corner of Marigold and Sycamore in Oak Knolls, this 2.57-acre lot is screaming for your custom home. Feel the peace and tranquility in the warm breezes and blue skies. Graded pad was designed for a 1600 SF home. Enjoy the awesome views with gentle rolling slopes. Come check out this private little paradise and envision those beautiful mornings and

    Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Sycamore Dr Unit 202303399, Golden Hills, CA 93561
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21461 Santa Barbara Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,162

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Standley BHHS Associated Real Estate

    21461 Santa Barbara Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /19

      Est $407,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      22925 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22925 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Foster Watson Realty

  • /4

    $12,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    20037 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This is a nice piece of property to build your dream home.

    Charlene Appling Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    20037 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21201 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,665

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    21201 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Est $459,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      21605 Golden Star Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      21605 Golden Star Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sanderlin Vylla Home, Inc.

  • /2

    $99,125

    • Land
    • 39.64 Acres
    • $2,501 per Acre

    15 Cache Creek, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    GREAT STRETCH OF LAND 8 TOTAL LOTS EACH ABOUT 40 ACRES FOR A TOTAL OF 320 ACRES NEXT TO EACH OTHER. THIS ONE IS 39.31 ACRES OF GREAT POSIBLITIES HERE. BUILD A RANCH OR JUST SIT UNDER THE SATRS LATITUDE 35.148171 LONGITUDE -118-168662

    Benny Torrez Genesis 1 Realty

    15 Cache Creek, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19940 Mesa Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Joyce RE/MAX Gold Coast

    19940 Mesa Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561
    • 21905 Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Est $581,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      21905 Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      21905 Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Valdez Miramar Intl Tehachapi

  • /11

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $10,504 per Acre

    0 Woodford Tehachapi Lot 182 Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Beautiful 2.38-acre residential lot in the desirable Oak Knolls area, offering stunning views and a serene setting. This prime piece of land is perfect for building your dream home. Utilities are conveniently available at the street, simplifying the building process. Buyers are encouraged to perform all necessary verifications and inspections to ensure this property meets their needs. Don't miss

    Marianna Gutierrez Downtown Country Real Estate

    0 Woodford Tehachapi Lot 182 Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /4

    $37,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1908 Pearl Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $140,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,349

    Last Listing Agent Tehachapi Mountain Group Coldwell Banker Frontier

    1908 Pearl Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 22213 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      22213 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22213 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Carlson BR REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /29

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    21230 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this charming home in the desirable Golden Hills neighborhood of Tehachapi! Offering 1,176 sq ft of comfortable living space, this well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.Situated on a corner lot, the home boasts a beautifully landscaped yard with plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain. A convenient storage shed adds extra functionality, while RV access from

    Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    21230 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20001 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,505

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mann Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    20001 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Arabian Place Unit 9984360, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Arabian Place Unit 9984360, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 812 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britney Embree-Carrington Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $524,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    21704 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom two-story home nestled in the scenic hills of Tehachapi. The second floor has been fully remodeled down to the studs and features updated flooring throughout the home. Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and large windows create a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light. The kitchen and living areas open to an expansive deck overlooking

    Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    21704 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /4

    $14,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    22541 Shine Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,805

    Last Listing Agent Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    22541 Shine Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /16

      Est $199,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      22912 Larkspur Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22912 Larkspur Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Villalpondo Miramar International Calloway

  • /12

    $429,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    20109 Weston Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Brand New Home in Golden Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,427 sq. ft. of modern living space on a .26 acre lot. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, custom-tiled showers, and tile floors in the bathrooms and laundry room. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet. The property includes a partially fenced yard, room for RV parking,

    Descygene Simunovich Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    20109 Weston Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /7

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    27181 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $11,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,050

    Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    27181 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Near Trackview Dr Unit 9985620, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Near Trackview Dr Unit 9985620, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Cisneros eXp Realty of Greater Los Ange

  • /4

    $690,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    21110 Santa Maria Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    21110 Santa Maria Dr in Tehachapi, California is a well-located quadruplex featuring four units with a total of 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering a solid investment opportunity or multi-family living option in a quiet, growing community with convenient access to nearby highways, local amenities, and scenic mountain surroundings.

    Karo Akopyan K Realty Group

    21110 Santa Maria Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /40

    $589,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21813 Valley Vista Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,360

    Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    21813 Valley Vista Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home